more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

54621 Juc Ptk Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
17:30
Jalandhar City
3hr
17 Stops
PTK
20:30
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54621 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PTK
JUC
-
-
-

54621 Schedule & Time Table

54621 - Juc Ptk Passenger runs from Jalandhar City to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 54621 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 54621 train is 3hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Suchipind,Alawalpur,Kala Bakra,Bhogpur Sirwal,Cholang,Tanda Urmar,Khudda Korala,Dasuya,Unchi Bassi,Mukerian,Bhangala,Mirthal,Kandrori,Pathankot Cantt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Ptk Passenger - 54621 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Ptk Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts17:30-0311On Time
SCPDSuchipind17:3617:382min3 km111On Time
AWLAlawalpur17:4817:502min14 km211On Time
KKLKala Bakra17:5717:592min20 km111On Time
BPRSBhogpur Sirwal18:0818:102min29 km111On Time
CGHCholang18:1718:192min36 km211On Time
TDOTanda Urmar18:2518:272min42 km111On Time
KZXKhudda Korala18:3518:372min47 km211On Time
GSBGarna Sahib18:4218:431min54 km211On Time
DZADasuya18:4718:492min57 km211On Time
UCBUnchi Bassi18:5518:572min64 km211On Time
MEXMukerian19:0819:102min73 km211On Time
BNGLBhangala19:2119:232min82 km111On Time
MRTLMirthal19:3319:352min92 km211On Time
GILAGhiala19:4119:421min99 km111On Time
KNDIKandrori19:4619:482min103 km211On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt20:0520:072min112 km211On Time
PTKPathankot20:30ends-116 km211On Time

54621 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Ptk Passenger - 54621 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
SUCHIPIND
3 km
17:36
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
ALAWALPUR
13 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kala Bakra
19 km
17:57
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bhogpur Sirwal
28 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Cholang
35 km
18:17
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Tanda Urmar
41 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Khudda Korala
47 km
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Garna Sahib
53 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dasuya
57 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Unchi Bassi
63 km
18:55
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Mukerian
72 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
BHANGALA
82 km
19:21
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Mirthal
92 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
GHIALA
98 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kandrori
102 km
19:46
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
PATHANKOT CANTT
112 km
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Pathankot
115 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54621 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Juc Ptk Passenger - 54621 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jalandhar City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Juc Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJuc Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Juc Ptk Passenger (54621) Train

54621 is a popular Jalandhar City to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54621 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54621 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Jalandhar junction se gorakhpur
nice train lovely💕😍 very loving person
good train for local trip
nice train and do not dly
good way to traval with family instead of bus
Nise aPpp I impressed
good place for me to get
very good for local journey. It is better than bus.
very good train for local trip
yesfdrtyujhgfdsaqwertyuiopkjh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW