more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

54760 Sog Sgnr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOG
12:30
Suratgarh Jn
2hr 55min
15 Stops
SGNR
15:25
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54760 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SGNR
SOG
-
-
-

54760 Schedule & Time Table

54760 - Sog Sgnr Passenger runs from Suratgarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar, 7 days of the week. The 54760 passenger train departs from Suratgarh Jn at 12:30 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of 54760 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Sarupsar Jn,Jaitsar,Mohan Nagar,Rai Singh Nagar,Gajsinghpur,Shri Karanpur,Kesri Singhpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sog Sgnr Passenger - 54760 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sog Sgnr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOGSuratgarh Jnstarts12:30-0-11On Time
BNSRBhagwansar12:3912:401min5 km211On Time
SRZSardargarh12:5212:531min17 km111On Time
SRPRSarupsar Jn12:5913:012min22 km111On Time
JESJaitsar13:0613:082min25 km111On Time
BUGYBugia13:1513:161min31 km111On Time
MSWAMasaniwala13:2113:221min36 km111On Time
MNGRMohan Nagar13:2913:312min44 km111On Time
RSNRRai Singh Nagar13:4313:452min56 km111On Time
GJSGajsinghpur13:5914:012min70 km111On Time
ZPRZorawarpura14:1214:131min81 km111On Time
SRWShri Karanpur14:2114:232min90 km111On Time
DPTDalpat Singhpur14:3514:361min102 km111On Time
KESRKesri Singhpur14:4514:472min113 km111On Time
PRURPrithwirajpur15:0115:021min126 km111On Time
SGNRShri Ganganagar15:25ends-137 km111On Time

54760 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sog Sgnr Passenger - 54760 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
12:30
Cancelled
-
Source
BHAGWANSAR
5 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
SARDARGARH
16 km
12:52
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Sarupsar Jn
21 km
12:59
13:01
Cancelled
-
-
JAITSAR
25 km
13:06
13:08
Cancelled
-
-
Bugia
31 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
MASANIWALA
35 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Mohan Nagar
43 km
13:29
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
Rai Singh Nagar
56 km
13:43
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
GAJSINGHPUR
69 km
13:59
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
ZORAWARPURA
80 km
14:12
14:13
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Karanpur
90 km
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
DALPAT SINGHPUR
102 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kesri Singhpur
112 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
PRITHWIRAJPUR
125 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Ganganagar
137 km
15:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54760 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sog Sgnr Passenger - 54760 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Suratgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sog Sgnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSog Sgnr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sog Sgnr Passenger (54760) Train

54760 is a popular Suratgarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54760 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Suratgarh to Sri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

54760 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanness is too good time is ok n food service not
safai bilkul bhi nhi logo ne train seat pr poti kr rakhi h sabhi bogiyo me kachra pada h plastick peket
train facilities are okk ,food is not good ,and cleanness is not good
WRITE A REVIEW