more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

54804 Adi Ju Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
06:15
Ahmedabad Jn
14hr 10min
57 Stops
JU
20:25
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54804 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
JU
ADI
-
-
-

54804 Schedule & Time Table

54804 - Adi Ju Passenger runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 54804 passenger train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 54804 train is 14hr 10min, stopping at 58 stations during the journey. Abu Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adi Ju Passenger - 54804 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adi Ju Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts06:15-0911On Time
SBTSabarmati Jn06:2706:292min5 km211On Time
CLDBChandlodiya B06:3906:412min11 km111On Time
KHDBKhodiyar06:5106:532min20 km211On Time
KLLKalol07:0307:052min31 km211On Time
JULJhulasan07:1507:172min41 km111On Time
DNWDangarwa07:3607:382min47 km111On Time
UMNAmbliyasan07:5007:522min56 km211On Time
JDNJagudan08:0008:022min63 km111On Time
MSHMahesana Jn08:4008:422min73 km311On Time
BHUBhandu Motidau08:5308:552min83 km111On Time
UJAUnjha09:0509:072min95 km111On Time
KMLIKamli09:1409:162min102 km111On Time
SIDSiddhpur09:2309:252min109 km111On Time
DRWDharewada09:3109:332min114 km111On Time
CHPChhapi09:4009:422min122 km111On Time
UMUmardashi09:5009:522min130 km111On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn10:2110:232min138 km211On Time
KRJDKarjoda10:3610:371min144 km111On Time
CTTChitrasani10:4310:441min150 km111On Time
JTYJethi10:5010:511min154 km111On Time
IQGIqbal Gadh10:5911:001min160 km111On Time
SZASarotra Road11:0811:091min168 km111On Time
SIMShri Amirgadh11:2911:301min173 km111On Time
MAAMaval11:4111:421min181 km111On Time
ABRAbu Road12:0012:2525min190 km211On Time
MXOMorthala12:3412:351min194 km111On Time
KWIKivarli12:4112:421min199 km111On Time
BMNBhimana13:0613:071min207 km111On Time
SRPJSwarupganj13:1513:161min216 km111On Time
BNSBanas13:2413:251min224 km111On Time
PDWAPindwara13:3313:352min234 km111On Time
KVJKeshavganj13:4413:451min242 km111On Time
NANANana13:5613:571min251 km111On Time
KTRKothar14:0414:051min257 km111On Time
MOIMori Bera14:1414:151min264 km111On Time
JWBJawai Bandh14:2314:252min273 km111On Time
BRLYBiroliya14:4514:461min281 km111On Time
FAFalna14:5014:555min289 km111On Time
KZQKhimel15:0715:081min297 km111On Time
RANIRani15:1415:162min304 km111On Time
JALJawali15:3215:331min319 km111On Time
SOSSomesar15:4015:411min328 km111On Time
BWABhinwaliya16:0116:021min334 km111On Time
BGGBanta Rnathgarh16:0916:101min340 km111On Time
AUWAAuwa16:3816:391min347 km111On Time
MJMarwar Jn17:2017:4020min355 km-11On Time
RKZRajkiawas17:5217:531min366 km111On Time
BOMBomadra18:0218:031min375 km111On Time
PMYPali Marwar18:1818:235min386 km111On Time
KAIKairla18:3518:361min401 km111On Time
RTRohat18:4718:481min415 km111On Time
LUNILuni Jn19:0019:033min428 km211On Time
HWTHanwant19:1119:121min434 km211On Time
SZSalawas19:2019:211min443 km211On Time
BANEBasni19:3019:311min453 km211On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi19:3519:372min456 km211On Time
JUJodhpur Jn20:25ends-460 km211On Time

54804 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adi Ju Passenger - 54804 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Sabarmati JN
5 km
06:27
06:29
Cancelled
-
-
Chandlodiya B
11 km
06:39
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
KHODIYAR
20 km
06:51
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kalol
31 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
JHULASAN
40 km
07:15
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
DANGARWA
47 km
07:36
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ambliyasan
55 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
JAGUDAN
63 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Mahesana Jn
73 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
BHANDU MOTIDAU
83 km
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Unjha
94 km
09:05
09:07
Cancelled
-
-
KAMLI
102 km
09:14
09:16
Cancelled
-
-
Siddhpur
108 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
DHAREWADA
114 km
09:31
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapi
121 km
09:40
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
UMARDASHI
129 km
09:50
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Palanpur Jn
137 km
10:21
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
KARJODA
143 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chitrasani
149 km
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
JETHI
153 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Iqbal Gadh
159 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sarotra Road
167 km
11:08
11:09
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Amirgadh
172 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Maval
181 km
11:41
11:42
Cancelled
-
-
Abu Road
190 km
12:00
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Morthala
193 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
KIVARLI
199 km
12:41
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimana
207 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Swarupganj
215 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
Banas
224 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pindwara
234 km
13:33
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
KESHAVGANJ
242 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nana
251 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kothar
257 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mori Bera
263 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jawai Bandh
273 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Biroliya
281 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
Falna
289 km
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
KHIMEL
297 km
15:07
15:08
Cancelled
-
-
Rani
303 km
15:14
15:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jawali
319 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Somesar
327 km
15:40
15:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bhinwaliya
333 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Banta Rnathgarh
339 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Auwa
347 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Jn
355 km
17:20
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
RAJKIAWAS
365 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
BOMADRA
375 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Pali Marwar
386 km
18:18
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
KAIRLA
401 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
ROHAT
414 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Luni Jn
427 km
19:00
19:03
Cancelled
-
-
Hanwant
434 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Salawas
442 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Basni
452 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagat Ki Kothi
455 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
459 km
20:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54804 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Ju Passenger - 54804 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adi Ju Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Ju Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Adi Ju Passenger (54804) Train

54804 is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Jodhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 460 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54804 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ahmedabad to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54804 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train or bahut achi hii familly ke like hi train
good service running time is the best
always late comer...never on time...plz prefer it to be a last resort
very good condition and its running on time
very good condition and its running on time
very good condition and its running on time
very good condition and its running on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW