Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

55038 Ssc Buw Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STP
15:35
Sitapur
2hr 20min
13 Stops
BUW
17:55
Burhwal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55038 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BUW
STP
-
-
-

55038 Schedule & Time Table

55038 - Ssc Buw Passenger runs from Sitapur to Burhwal, 7 days of the week. The 55038 passenger train departs from Sitapur at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Burhwal at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 55038 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Biswan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ssc Buw Passenger - 55038 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ssc Buw Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STPSitapurstarts15:35-0-11On Time
TKURTappa Khajuria15:4915:512min10 km-11On Time
PSNParsendi15:5816:002min16 km111On Time
RAMRRamalpur16:0716:092min24 km-11On Time
BVNBiswan16:1516:205min34 km111On Time
SKLPShankarpur16:3116:321min42 km-11On Time
SYUSarayan16:4116:432min48 km111On Time
BBPRBabupur16:5016:511min55 km111On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh16:5716:592min60 km111On Time
MGPAMunda Gopal Ash17:0517:061min63 km111On Time
PPEPaintepur17:1017:122min66 km-11On Time
TSFTahsil Fatehpur17:2017:222min76 km111On Time
SDAMSundhiamau17:3117:332min87 km111On Time
BUWBurhwal17:55ends-97 km-11On Time

55038 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ssc Buw Passenger - 55038 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitapur
-
Source
15:35
Cancelled
-
Source
TAPPA KHAJURIA
9 km
15:49
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
PARSENDI
16 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
RAMALPUR
24 km
16:07
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
Biswan
34 km
16:15
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKARPUR
41 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
SARAYAN
48 km
16:41
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
BABUPUR
54 km
16:50
16:51
Cancelled
-
-
Mahmudabad AVDH
59 km
16:57
16:59
Cancelled
-
-
Munda Gopal Ash
63 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
PAINTEPUR
66 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Tahsil Fatehpur
75 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
SUNDHIAMAU
86 km
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
97 km
17:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55038 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ssc Buw Passenger - 55038 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ssc Buw Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSsc Buw Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ssc Buw Passenger (55038) Train

55038 is a popular Sitapur to Burhwal passenger train and covers a distance of about 97 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55038 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sitapur to Burhwal through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

55038 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ffghyttrffggggffffffgghbbccfffggfffffdfdfffccfcytgggfgyvvhygffcvhgrd check the date dress food so dry her
this is good train bt train speed is very slow
time west time barbad Karna had to safer kare
WRITE A REVIEW