Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

BUI SHG PASS 55137 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUI
05:25
Ballia
5hr 50min
25 Stops
SHG
11:15
Shahganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

BUI SHG PASS 55137 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in BUI SHG PASS 55137. Check BUI SHG PASS 55137 seat availability from Ballia station to Shahganj Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SHG
BUI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration5hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

BUI SHG PASS 55137 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55137 BUI SHG PASS is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ballia station and ends at Shahganj Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ballia and Shahganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUIBalliastarts05:25-0-11On Time
SVISagarpali05:3105:332min5 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn05:4205:442min10 km111On Time
JGKSJigni Khas05:5605:571min16 km111On Time
CHRChilkahar06:0206:042min21 km111On Time
SNRASanwara06:1706:181min26 km111On Time
RSRRasra06:2606:282min32 km111On Time
RJMPRajmalpur Road06:3706:381min40 km111On Time
RTPRatanpura06:4406:462min46 km111On Time
HLPHaldharpur06:5606:571min54 km111On Time
IAAIndara Jn07:0507:072min61 km-11On Time
MAUMau Jn07:2707:4518min69 km411On Time
PLGHPaligarh07:5407:551min76 km111On Time
KRTKhurahat07:5908:023min81 km111On Time
MMAMuhammadabad08:1808:202min90 km111On Time
SAASathiaon08:4108:432min99 km111On Time
SDHASidhari Halt08:5308:541min109 km111On Time
AMHAzamgarh09:0009:055min112 km111On Time
RKSSarai Rani09:1009:122min120 km111On Time
PHYPhariha09:2809:302min127 km111On Time
SJERSanjarpur09:3809:391min132 km111On Time
SMZSarai Mir09:4809:502min138 km111On Time
KRNDKhorason Road10:0810:102min147 km111On Time
DJDDidarganj Road10:3810:402min154 km111On Time
KHJAKhanja Halt10:4810:491min162 km111On Time
SHGShahganj Jn11:15ends-168 km411On Time

BUI SHG PASS Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Ballia at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 124hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Sagarpali
5 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Phephna Jn
10 km
05:42
05:42
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
2min
Jigni Khas
15 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
Chilkahar
21 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
SANWARA
25 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Rasra
32 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Rajmalpur Road
40 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpura
45 km
06:44
06:44
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
2min
HALDHARPUR
53 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Indara Jn
60 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
68 km
07:27
07:27
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
18min
PALIGARH
76 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
KHURAHAT
81 km
07:59
07:59
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
3min
Muhammadabad
90 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Sathiaon
99 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
SIDHARI HALT
109 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Azamgarh
111 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Sarai Rani
119 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
PHARIHA
126 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
SANJARPUR
132 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Mir
137 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
146 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
DIDARGANJ ROAD
153 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Khanja Halt
161 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
167 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

BUI SHG PASS 55137 Coach Position & Seat Layout

BUI SHG PASS - 55137 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ballia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
BUI SHG PASS Coach Position and Seat LayoutBUI SHG PASS Coach Position and Seat Layout

BUI SHG PASS 55137 Train Information

BUI SHG PASS (55137) train runs from Ballia to Shahganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on 55137 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on BUI SHG PASS: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

BUI SHG PASS 55137 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very nice journey,i feeling better
this train is so good and his always clean in trai
शहजाद रसड़ा जिला बलिया उत्तर प्रदेश भारत गरीबों
Ajay Chauhan azamgarh pholpur
its my first travel so I don't know about over this train
dmu ki tarah subidha honi chahiye
very nice app and very important
very bad service because user ID and password exist not valid for booking
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW