Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bui Shg Passenger 55139 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUI
17:10
Ballia
5hr 25min
25 Stops
SHG
22:35
Shahganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bui Shg Passenger 55139 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bui Shg Passenger 55139. Check Bui Shg Passenger 55139 seat availability from Ballia station to Shahganj Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR35
November 2023
Thu, 30 Nov
NA
December 2023
Fri, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHG
BUI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration5hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bui Shg Passenger 55139 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55139 Bui Shg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ballia station and ends at Shahganj Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ballia and Shahganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUIBalliastarts17:10-0-11On Time
SVISagarpali17:1717:181min5 km111On Time
PEPPhephna Jn17:2517:272min10 km111On Time
JGKSJigni Khas17:3217:342min16 km111On Time
CHRChilkahar17:3917:412min21 km111On Time
SNRASanwara17:4717:492min26 km111On Time
RSRRasra17:5617:582min32 km111On Time
RJMPRajmalpur Road18:0718:081min40 km111On Time
RTPRatanpura18:1618:182min46 km111On Time
HLPHaldharpur18:2618:271min54 km111On Time
IAAIndara Jn18:4518:505min61 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn19:0519:1510min69 km411On Time
PLGHPaligarh19:2419:251min76 km111On Time
KRTKhurahat19:3019:322min81 km111On Time
MMAMuhammadabad19:4019:422min90 km211On Time
SAASathiaon19:5019:522min99 km111On Time
SDHASidhari Halt20:0220:031min109 km111On Time
AMHAzamgarh20:2020:255min112 km111On Time
RKSSarai Rani20:3120:332min120 km111On Time
PHYPhariha20:4120:421min127 km111On Time
SJERSanjarpur20:5020:511min132 km111On Time
SMZSarai Mir20:5821:002min138 km111On Time
KRNDKhorason Road21:2121:232min147 km111On Time
DJDDidarganj Road21:3121:332min154 km111On Time
KHJAKhanja Halt21:4221:431min162 km111On Time
SHGShahganj Jn22:35ends-168 km411On Time

Bui Shg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Yesterday
29-11-2023
Today
30-11-2023
Tomorrow
01-12-2023
0002
02-12-2023
Yet to start from Ballia at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 3418hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Sagarpali
5 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
10 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
Jigni Khas
15 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Chilkahar
21 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Sanwara
25 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Rasra
32 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Rajmalpur Road
40 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpura
45 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Haldharpur
53 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Indara Jn
60 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Mau Jn
68 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Paligarh
76 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Khurahat
81 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadabad
90 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Sathiaon
99 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Sidhari Halt
109 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Azamgarh
111 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Sarai Rani
119 km
20:31
20:31
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
2min
Phariha
126 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Sanjarpur
132 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Mir
137 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Khorason Road
146 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Didarganj Road
153 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Khanja Halt
161 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
167 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bui Shg Passenger 55139 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bui Shg Passenger - 55139 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ballia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bui Shg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBui Shg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bui Shg Passenger 55139 Train Information

Bui Shg Passenger (55139) train runs from Ballia to Shahganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on 55139 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bui Shg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.