Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

55364 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBE
09:05
Pilibhit Jn
2hr 30min
8 Stops
BC
11:35
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55364 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BC
PBE
-
-
-

55364 Schedule & Time Table

55364 - Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger runs from Pilibhit Jn to Bareilly City, 7 days of the week. The 55364 passenger train departs from Pilibhit Jn at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Bareilly City at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 55364 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Izzatnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger - 55364 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBEPilibhit Jnstarts09:05-0111On Time
LUALaluri Khera09:1409:151min7 km111On Time
SSCShahi09:2209:242min13 km111On Time
BJVBijauria09:3309:352min20 km111On Time
STHSethal09:4309:452min26 km111On Time
DBNRDibnapur09:5109:521min31 km111On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn10:1810:202min39 km211On Time
IZNIzzatnagar10:4410:484min51 km311On Time
BCBareilly City11:35ends-56 km-11On Time

55364 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger - 55364 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pilibhit Jn
-
Source
09:05
Cancelled
-
Source
LALURI KHERA
6 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
SHAHI
13 km
09:22
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
BIJAURIA
20 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
SETHAL
26 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
DIBNAPUR
31 km
09:51
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojipura Jn
39 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Izzatnagar
51 km
10:44
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly City
55 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55364 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger - 55364 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pilibhit Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutPilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (55364) Train

55364 is a popular Pilibhit Jn to Bareilly City passenger train and covers a distance of about 56 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55364 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pilibhit to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55364 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent customer service and support to travel time
Excellent customer service and support to travel time
WRITE A REVIEW