2.4

55540

Hjp Kir Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HJP
14:10
Hajipur Jn
11hr 20min
42 Stops
KIR
01:30
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 55540 - Hjp Kir Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
HJP
KIR
-
-

Hjp Kir Passenger Schedule

The 55540 - Hjp Kir Passenger runs from HJP (Hajipur Jn) to KIR (Katihar Jn). Hjp Kir Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 55540 passenger train departs from Hajipur Jn at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55540 train is 11hr 20min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hjp Kir Passenger - 55540 schedule, Hjp Kir Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 55540 - Hjp Kir Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HJPHajipur Jnstarts14:10-0111On Time
CKRDChakmakrand14:1914:201min6 km-11On Time
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr14:3214:331min11 km-11On Time
CSRChak Sikandar14:5814:591min16 km-11On Time
GKHTGram Kharika15:0515:061min18 km111On Time
DESDesari15:1115:121min20 km-11On Time
SDGSahadai Buzurg15:1915:201min25 km-11On Time
MNOMehnar Road15:2815:291min30 km111On Time
BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt15:3615:371min34 km111On Time
SPPShahpur Patoree15:4615:493min38 km-11On Time
NNNLNandani Lagunia15:5415:551min43 km-11On Time
MOGMohiuddinnagar16:0916:101min51 km-11On Time
HBPHarpar Bochaha16:1816:191min56 km111On Time
VPDAVidyapatidham16:2716:281min61 km-11On Time
BCABachwara Jn17:3917:401min71 km-11On Time
MPNHMajnupur Nawada17:4717:481min72 km-11On Time
TGATeghra17:5417:551min80 km-11On Time
BUJBarauni Flag18:0718:081min85 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn18:4518:5510min87 km211On Time
BEHTBihat Halt19:0019:011min92 km211On Time
TILTilrath19:0719:081min96 km211On Time
BGSBegu Sarai19:1819:202min103 km211On Time
LAKLakho19:2819:291min110 km211On Time
DPLDanauli Phlwria19:3619:371min116 km211On Time
LKNLakhminia19:4419:451min121 km211On Time
SKJSahibpur Kamal20:0420:051min130 km211On Time
UMNRUmeshnagar20:2420:251min136 km211On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn20:4020:455min143 km211On Time
MNEMansi Jn20:5521:005min152 km211On Time
CDBNChedhabanni Halt21:0521:061min157 km111On Time
MSKMahes Khunt21:1521:161min162 km211On Time
GAIGouchhari21:2521:261min166 km111On Time
PSRPasraha21:3921:401min175 km211On Time
NNRNarayanpur21:5721:581min186 km111On Time
THBThana Bihpur Jn22:1022:122min194 km211On Time
KHQKharik22:2022:211min202 km211On Time
NNANaugachia22:3022:311min210 km111On Time
KTRHKatareah22:4422:451min221 km111On Time
KUEKursela22:5722:581min228 km211On Time
BKHRBakhri23:1023:111min237 km111On Time
CRRKaragola Road23:2123:221min245 km211On Time
SMOSemapur23:3323:341min256 km211On Time
KIRKatihar Jn01:30ends-267 km-12On Time

Hjp Kir Passenger - 55540 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hjp Kir Passenger - 55540 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Sunday
21-07-2019
Yesterday
22-07-2019
Today
23-07-2019
Tomorrow
24-07-2019
Thursday
25-07-2019
Yet to start from Hajipur Jn at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 2278hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hajipur Jn
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
CHAKMAKRAND
7 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Akshaywat R Ngr
10 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Chak Sikandar
16 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
GRAM KHARIKA
18 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Desari
20 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Sahadai Buzurg
25 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Mehnar Road
30 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
BASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL HALT
34 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Shahpur Patoree
38 km
15:46
15:46
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
3min
Nandani Lagunia
43 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Mohiuddinnagar
51 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
HARPAR BOCHAHA
56 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Vidyapatidham
61 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
71 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
MAJNUPUR NAWADA
76 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
80 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
BARAUNI FLAG
85 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
88 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
BIHAT HALT
93 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Tilrath
96 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Begu Sarai
103 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
LAKHO
111 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
DANAULI PHLWRIA
116 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Lakhminia
121 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
130 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
UMESHNAGAR
137 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
144 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
152 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
CHEDHABANNI HALT
157 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
163 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
GOUCHHARI
167 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Pasraha
175 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Narayanpur
187 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
196 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
KHARIK
204 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Naugachia
211 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Katareah
222 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Kursela
228 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
BAKHRI
237 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Karagola Road
245 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Semapur
256 km
23:33
23:33
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
267 km
01:30
01:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hjp Kir Passenger

Hjp Kir Passenger - 55540 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hajipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hjp Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHjp Kir Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hjp Kir Passenger - 55540

The Hjp Kir Passenger - 55540 train runs from HJP (Hajipur Jn) to KIR (Katihar Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Hajipur Jn to Katihar Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 267 km. You can check Hjp Kir Passenger - 55540 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 55540 route map. You can also check how to reach Hajipur to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hjp Kir Passenger

2.4
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwas rairen h kav v taim pe nahi ata h
वाह भाई क्या गाड़ी है, जिंदगी आराम से कट जाएगा
worst train crowdy no punctuality
dvwsmdkdwks gnome lambslots
Not Good Like Passenger transport
kathir pacanger train map
gathia 🚆 hai sc brunch eg gnu rhumb jf Dennis SB jf eg
hajipur station is always poor sawari gari is so late
not regularly train in this route very bad condition
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW