Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

55540 Hjp Kir Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55540 Hjp Kir Passenger train live running status. 55540 Hjp Kir Passenger train runs from Hajipur Jn (HJP) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55540 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 55540 Hjp Kir Passenger from Hajipur Jn is . The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 01:30. The total distance covered by Hjp Kir Passenger is 267 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hajipur Jn to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hjp Kir Passenger - 55540.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Hajipur Jn at
Refresh
Updated 30hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hajipur Jn
-
Source
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Chakmakrand
6 km
14:19
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Akshaywat R Ngr
10 km
14:32
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Chak Sikandar
15 km
14:58
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Gram Kharika
18 km
15:05
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Desari
20 km
15:11
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Sahadai Buzurg
25 km
15:19
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Mehnar Road
30 km
15:28
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Basudeopur Chandail Halt
33 km
15:36
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Shahpur Patoree
37 km
15:46
15:49
On Time
-
3min
Nandani Lagunia
43 km
15:54
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Mohiuddinnagar
50 km
16:09
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Harpar Bochaha
56 km
16:18
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Vidyapatidham
60 km
16:27
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
71 km
17:39
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Majnupur Nawada
72 km
17:47
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
80 km
17:54
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Flag
84 km
18:07
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
87 km
18:45
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Bihat Halt
92 km
19:00
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Tilrath
95 km
19:07
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Begu Sarai
102 km
19:18
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Lakho
110 km
19:28
19:29
3min
-
1min
Danauli Phlwria
115 km
19:36
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Lakhminia
120 km
19:44
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
129 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Umeshnagar
135 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
142 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
151 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Chedhabanni Halt
156 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
162 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Gouchhari
166 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Pasraha
174 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Narayanpur
186 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
193 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Kharik
201 km
22:20
22:20
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
1min
Naugachia
209 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
Katareah
220 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Kursela
228 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
Bakhri
237 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
-
1min
Karagola Road
244 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Semapur
255 km
23:33
23:33
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
267 km
01:30
01:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Hjp Kir Passenger 55540 train running or not?

A. Hjp Kir Passenger 55540 train starts from Hajipur Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hjp Kir Passenger 55540 train now?

A. Check the location of Hjp Kir Passenger 55540 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hjp Kir Passenger 55540 train?

A. The last stop for Hjp Kir Passenger 55540 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 01:30