more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

55749 Njp Hdb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
09:00
New Jalpaiguri
1hr 45min
9 Stops
HDB
10:45
Haldibari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55749 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
HDB
NJP
-
-
-

55749 Schedule & Time Table

55749 - Njp Hdb Passenger runs from New Jalpaiguri to Haldibari, 7 days of the week. The 55749 passenger train departs from New Jalpaiguri at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Haldibari at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 55749 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Rningr Jlpaigri,Jalpaiguri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Njp Hdb Passenger - 55749 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Njp Hdb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts09:00-0411On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata09:1409:151min9 km111On Time
BLKBelakoba09:2509:261min18 km111On Time
RQJRningr Jlpaigri09:3609:382min26 km111On Time
MOPMohitnagar09:4409:451min29 km111On Time
JPGJalpaiguri09:5509:572min35 km111On Time
KDXKadabari Hat10:0410:051min39 km111On Time
MDGMandalghat10:1310:141min45 km111On Time
KSBIKashiabari10:2410:251min51 km111On Time
HDBHaldibari10:45ends-57 km111On Time

55749 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Njp Hdb Passenger - 55749 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambari Falakata
8 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Belakoba
18 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rningr Jlpaigri
26 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mohitnagar
28 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jalpaiguri
34 km
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
KADABARI HAT
39 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mandalghat
44 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
KASHIABARI
51 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Haldibari
56 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55749 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Hdb Passenger - 55749 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Hdb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Hdb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Njp Hdb Passenger (55749) Train

55749 is a popular New Jalpaiguri to Haldibari passenger train and covers a distance of about 57 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55749 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Siliguri to Haldibari through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

55749 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good and clean train
WRITE A REVIEW