Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Njp Hdb Passenger 55749 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
09:00
New Jalpaiguri
1hr 45min
9 Stops
HDB
10:45
Haldibari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Hdb Passenger 55749 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
HDB
NJP
-
-
-

Njp Hdb Passenger 55749 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55749 Njp Hdb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Haldibari. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Haldibari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts09:00-0411On Time
ABFCAmbari Falakata09:1409:151min9 km111On Time
BLKBelakoba09:2509:261min18 km111On Time
RQJRningr Jlpaigri09:3609:382min26 km111On Time
MOPMohitnagar09:4409:451min29 km111On Time
JPGJalpaiguri09:5509:572min35 km111On Time
KDXKadabari Hat10:0410:051min39 km111On Time
MDGMandalghat10:1310:141min45 km111On Time
KSBIKashiabari10:2410:251min51 km111On Time
HDBHaldibari10:45ends-57 km111On Time

Njp Hdb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambari Falakata
8 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Belakoba
18 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rningr Jlpaigri
26 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
Mohitnagar
28 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jalpaiguri
34 km
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
KADABARI HAT
39 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mandalghat
44 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
KASHIABARI
51 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Haldibari
56 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Njp Hdb Passenger 55749 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Hdb Passenger - 55749 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Hdb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Hdb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Hdb Passenger 55749 Train Information

Njp Hdb Passenger (55749) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Haldibari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 55749 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Hdb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Hdb Passenger 55749 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good and clean train
WRITE A REVIEW