more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

56320 Cbe Ncj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
07:20
Coimbatore Jn
13hr
45 Stops
NCJ
20:20
Nagercoil Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56320 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
NCJ
CBE
-
-
-

56320 Schedule & Time Table

56320 - Cbe Ncj Passenger runs from Coimbatore Jn to Nagercoil Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56320 passenger train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Nagercoil Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 56320 train is 13hr , stopping at 46 stations during the journey. Erode Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cbe Ncj Passenger - 56320 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cbe Ncj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts07:20-0211On Time
CBFCoimbatore Nrth07:2707:281min3 km211On Time
PLMDPilamedu07:3507:361min9 km211On Time
SHISinganallur07:4007:411min14 km211On Time
IGUIrugur07:4607:471min18 km-11On Time
SUUSulur Road07:5407:551min24 km211On Time
SNOSomanur08:0408:051min33 km111On Time
VNJVanjipalaiyam08:1408:151min42 km211On Time
TUPTiruppur08:2308:252min51 km211On Time
UKLUttukuli08:3908:401min64 km111On Time
VZVijayamangalam08:4908:501min74 km-11On Time
IGRIngur08:5909:001min82 km111On Time
PYPerundurai09:0809:102min87 km-11On Time
TPMTotiyapalayam09:1909:201min94 km-11On Time
EDErode Jn09:4510:0520min101 km311On Time
PASPasur10:2410:251min120 km111On Time
URLUnjalur10:3610:371min133 km-11On Time
KMDKodumudi10:4410:451min139 km111On Time
PGRPugalur10:5911:001min151 km111On Time
KRRKarur11:2211:253min166 km-11On Time
VEIVelliyani11:3911:401min181 km111On Time
PALMPalaiyam11:5912:001min195 km111On Time
EDUEriodu12:2412:251min220 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn13:1513:205min240 km-11On Time
ABIAmbaturai13:3013:311min251 km-11On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road13:3913:401min262 km-11On Time
SDNSholavandan13:5413:551min281 km111On Time
MDUMadurai Jn14:3514:405min302 km-11On Time
TDNTiruparankndrm14:5114:521min309 km-11On Time
TMQTirumangalam14:5915:001min319 km-11On Time
VPTVirudunagar Jn15:1915:201min345 km211On Time
SRTSatur15:4215:431min372 km-11On Time
CVPKovilpatti16:0416:051min394 km111On Time
KDUKadambur16:2416:251min416 km-11On Time
MEJVanchimaniyachi16:3916:401min430 km-11On Time
NRKNaraikkinar16:4816:502min437 km-11On Time
GDNGangaikondan16:5817:002min445 km111On Time
TAYTalaiyuthu17:0817:102min452 km111On Time
TENTirunelveli18:0518:1510min459 km-11On Time
MPMelappalaiyam18:2218:231min463 km111On Time
NNNNanguneri18:5218:531min487 km-11On Time
VLYValliyur19:0419:051min501 km-11On Time
NPKN. Panakudi19:1419:151min509 km111On Time
AAYAralvaymozhi19:2919:301min520 km211On Time
THXTovalai19:3919:401min523 km111On Time
NCJNagercoil Jn20:20ends-533 km111On Time

56320 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cbe Ncj Passenger - 56320 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
07:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Coimbatore Nrth
3 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Pilamedu
9 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
SINGANALLUR
14 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
Irugur
17 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sulur Road
24 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Somanur
32 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
VANJIPALAIYAM
42 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
50 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
Uttukuli
64 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
VIJAYAMANGALAM
73 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
INGUR
81 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
PERUNDURAI
87 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
TOTIYAPALAYAM
94 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
100 km
09:45
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pasur
119 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Unjalur
133 km
10:36
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
139 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
151 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
165 km
11:22
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
VELLIYANI
181 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Palaiyam
195 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
ERIODU
219 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
239 km
13:15
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
251 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
261 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
280 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
302 km
14:35
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruparankndrm
308 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Tirumangalam
319 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
Virudunagar Jn
345 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Satur
372 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kovilpatti
393 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kadambur
416 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Vanchimaniyachi
430 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Naraikkinar
437 km
16:48
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAIKONDAN
444 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Talaiyuthu
452 km
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunelveli
459 km
18:05
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
MELAPPALAIYAM
462 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Nanguneri
487 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Valliyur
501 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
N. Panakudi
509 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Aralvaymozhi
519 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
TOVALAI
523 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nagercoil Jn
532 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56320 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Ncj Passenger - 56320 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Ncj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Ncj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cbe Ncj Passenger (56320) Train

56320 is a popular Coimbatore Jn to Nagercoil Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 533 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56320 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Coimbatore to Nagercoil through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

56320 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
day time journey enjoyable than night express which run very late hours
day time journey enjoyable than night express which run very late hours
day time journey enjoyable than night express which run very late hours
very enjoy time is over the Tran thiso
day time journey enjoyable than night express which run very late hours
day time journey enjoyable than night express which run very late hours
very nice of this train station
Long time travel but no food
day time journey enjoyable than night express which run very late hours
hi super sema nice useful thanks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW