Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

56519 Sbc Cta Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
07:25
Yesvantpur Jn
7hr 50min
43 Stops
CTA
15:15
Chitradurg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56519 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
CTA
YPR
-
-
-

56519 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Sbc Cta Passenger - 56519 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 56519 - Sbc Cta Passenger runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Chitradurg, 7 days of the week. The 56519 passenger train departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Chitradurg at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56519 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sbc Cta Passenger - 56519 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Arsikere Jn,Chikjajur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Sbc Cta Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts07:25-0-11On Time
BAWChik Banavar07:3507:361min8 km311On Time
GHLGolhalli07:4507:461min20 km-11On Time
BNKHBhairanayakanah07:5307:541min27 km211On Time
DBLDodbele08:0108:021min32 km-11On Time
MDLLMuddalingahalli08:0808:091min38 km-11On Time
NDVNidvanda08:1308:141min41 km-11On Time
DBSDobbspet08:1808:191min44 km-11On Time
HHLHirehali08:2708:281min52 km-11On Time
KIATKyatsandra08:3508:361min59 km-11On Time
TKTumakuru08:4208:442min64 km-11On Time
HEIHeggere H08:4908:501min70 km111On Time
MLSAMallasandra08:5608:571min73 km-11On Time
GBBGubbi09:0309:041min82 km111On Time
NTRNittur09:1109:121min91 km111On Time
SPGRSampige Road09:4809:491min102 km-11On Time
AMSAAmmasandra09:5910:001min108 km111On Time
BSNBanasandra10:1810:202min114 km111On Time
ARGPAralaguppe10:2610:271min119 km111On Time
RDIKardi10:3610:382min124 km111On Time
BNKBanasankarai Ha10:4410:451min129 km111On Time
TTRTiptur10:5610:571min135 km-11On Time
SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt11:0111:021min137 km111On Time
HVLHonnavalli Rd11:1111:121min147 km-11On Time
ADHLAdihalli11:1711:181min152 km111On Time
ASKArsikere Jn11:3011:355min160 km-11On Time
BVRBanavar11:5011:511min176 km-11On Time
VNRDevanur12:0012:011min183 km-11On Time
BLKRBallekere Halt12:1212:131min193 km-11On Time
DRUKadur12:2112:221min199 km-11On Time
RRBBirur Jn12:3212:331min206 km-11On Time
NVFNagavangala12:4312:441min215 km-11On Time
AJPAjjampur12:5412:551min224 km-11On Time
SHVShivani13:0613:071min234 km-11On Time
HSDHosdurga Road13:1913:201min244 km111On Time
ABGTArabagatta H13:2613:271min248 km111On Time
RGIRamgiri13:4013:411min254 km-11On Time
HLKHolalkere13:5513:561min264 km-11On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn14:1014:155min274 km-11On Time
CKVDChikkandawadi14:2114:221min279 km111On Time
AMCAmritapura14:2914:301min287 km111On Time
BTGHBettadnagenhali14:3814:391min294 km111On Time
HLVHaliyuru14:4414:451min299 km111On Time
CTAChitradurg15:15ends-308 km111On Time

56519 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
07:25
Cancelled
-
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
8 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
GOLHALLI
20 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
27 km
07:53
07:54
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
31 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
MUDDALINGAHALLI
38 km
08:08
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
NIDVANDA
40 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
DOBBSPET
43 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
HIREHALI
52 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
KYATSANDRA
58 km
08:35
08:36
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
63 km
08:42
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Heggere H
69 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
MALLASANDRA
73 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Gubbi
81 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
NITTUR
91 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sampige Road
102 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ammasandra
107 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Banasandra
113 km
10:18
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
ARALAGUPPE
118 km
10:26
10:27
Cancelled
-
-
KARDI
123 km
10:36
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
BANASANKARAI HA
129 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tiptur
134 km
10:56
10:57
Cancelled
-
-
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT
137 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Honnavalli Rd
146 km
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
ADIHALLI
151 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
160 km
11:30
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Banavar
175 km
11:50
11:51
Cancelled
-
-
DEVANUR
182 km
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
BALLEKERE HALT
192 km
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kadur
199 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Birur Jn
205 km
12:32
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
NAGAVANGALA
215 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
AJJAMPUR
223 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
SHIVANI
234 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Hosdurga Road
244 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Arabagatta H
247 km
13:26
13:27
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGIRI
253 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
HOLALKERE
264 km
13:55
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
Chikjajur Jn
273 km
14:10
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHIKKANDAWADI
279 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
AMRITAPURA
286 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
BETTADNAGENHALI
293 km
14:38
14:39
Cancelled
-
-
HALIYURU
298 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chitradurg
307 km
15:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56519 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Cta Passenger - 56519 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Cta Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Cta Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Cta Passenger (56519) Train

Sbc Cta Passenger (56519) is a popular Yesvantpur Jn to Chitradurg passenger train and covers a distance of about 308 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56519 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good servicing Happy to travel
Good servicing Happy to travel
Good servicing Happy to travel
Good servicing Happy to travel
Timjhfvdv hfebt hgvdvy gghtg
Good servicing Happy to travel
Good servicing Happy to travel
Good servicing Happy to travel
Good servicing Happy to travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW