Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Sbc Cta Passenger 56519 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
07:25
Yesvantpur Jn
7hr 50min
43 Stops
CTA
15:15
Chitradurg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Cta Passenger 56519 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbc Cta Passenger 56519. Check Sbc Cta Passenger 56519 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Chitradurg station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
CTA
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration7hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sbc Cta Passenger 56519 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56519 Sbc Cta Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Chitradurg. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Chitradurg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts07:25-0-11On Time
BAWChik Banavar07:3507:361min8 km311On Time
GHLGolhalli07:4507:461min20 km-11On Time
BNKHBhairanayakanah07:5307:541min27 km211On Time
DBLDodbele08:0108:021min32 km-11On Time
MDLLMuddalingahalli08:0808:091min38 km-11On Time
NDVNidvanda08:1308:141min41 km-11On Time
DBSDobbspet08:1808:191min44 km-11On Time
HHLHirehali08:2708:281min52 km-11On Time
KIATKyatsandra08:3508:361min59 km-11On Time
TKTumakuru08:4208:442min64 km-11On Time
HEIHeggere H08:4908:501min70 km111On Time
MLSAMallasandra08:5608:571min73 km-11On Time
GBBGubbi09:0309:041min82 km111On Time
NTRNittur09:1109:121min91 km111On Time
SPGRSampige Road09:4809:491min102 km-11On Time
AMSAAmmasandra09:5910:001min108 km111On Time
BSNBanasandra10:1810:202min114 km111On Time
ARGPAralaguppe10:2610:271min119 km111On Time
RDIKardi10:3610:382min124 km111On Time
BNKBanasankarai Ha10:4410:451min129 km111On Time
TTRTiptur10:5610:571min135 km-11On Time
SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt11:0111:021min137 km111On Time
HVLHonnavalli Rd11:1111:121min147 km-11On Time
ADHLAdihalli11:1711:181min152 km111On Time
ASKArsikere Jn11:3011:355min160 km-11On Time
BVRBanavar11:5011:511min176 km-11On Time
VNRDevanur12:0012:011min183 km-11On Time
BLKRBallekere Halt12:1212:131min193 km-11On Time
DRUKadur12:2112:221min199 km-11On Time
RRBBirur Jn12:3212:331min206 km-11On Time
NVFNagavangala12:4312:441min215 km-11On Time
AJPAjjampur12:5412:551min224 km-11On Time
SHVShivani13:0613:071min234 km-11On Time
HSDHosdurga Road13:1913:201min244 km111On Time
ABGTArabagatta H13:2613:271min248 km111On Time
RGIRamgiri13:4013:411min254 km-11On Time
HLKHolalkere13:5513:561min264 km-11On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn14:1014:155min274 km-11On Time
CKVDChikkandawadi14:2114:221min279 km111On Time
AMCAmritapura14:2914:301min287 km111On Time
BTGHBettadnagenhali14:3814:391min294 km111On Time
HLVHaliyuru14:4414:451min299 km111On Time
CTAChitradurg15:15ends-308 km111On Time

Sbc Cta Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 7hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
8 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
GOLHALLI
20 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
BHAIRANAYAKANAH
27 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Dodbele
31 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
MUDDALINGAHALLI
38 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
NIDVANDA
40 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
DOBBSPET
43 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
HIREHALI
52 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
KYATSANDRA
58 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Tumakuru
63 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Heggere H
69 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
MALLASANDRA
73 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Gubbi
81 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
NITTUR
91 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Sampige Road
102 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Ammasandra
107 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Banasandra
113 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
ARALAGUPPE
118 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
KARDI
123 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
BANASANKARAI HA
129 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Tiptur
134 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT
137 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Honnavalli Rd
146 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
ADIHALLI
151 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Banavar
175 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
DEVANUR
182 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
BALLEKERE HALT
192 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Kadur
199 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
205 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
NAGAVANGALA
215 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
AJJAMPUR
223 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
SHIVANI
234 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Hosdurga Road
244 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Arabagatta H
247 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
1min
RAMGIRI
253 km
13:40
13:40
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
1min
HOLALKERE
264 km
13:55
13:55
13:56
13:56
On Time
-
1min
Chikjajur Jn
273 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
CHIKKANDAWADI
279 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
AMRITAPURA
286 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
BETTADNAGENHALI
293 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
HALIYURU
298 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Chitradurg
307 km
15:15
15:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Cta Passenger 56519 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Cta Passenger - 56519 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbc Cta Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Cta Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbc Cta Passenger 56519 Train Information

Sbc Cta Passenger (56519) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Chitradurg. This passenger train covers a distance of about 308 km. The fare classes on 56519 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Cta Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Cta Passenger 56519 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good servicing Happy to travel
Good servicing Happy to travel
Good servicing Happy to travel
Good servicing Happy to travel
Good servicing Happy to travel
Timjhfvdv hfebt hgvdvy gghtg
Good servicing Happy to travel
Good servicing Happy to travel
Good servicing Happy to travel
Good servicing Happy to travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW