Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

56906 Ubl Sur Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
13:00
Sss Hubballi Jn
9hr 40min
41 Stops
SUR
22:40
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56906 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
SUR
UBL
-
-
-

56906 Schedule & Time Table

56906 - Ubl Sur Passenger runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Solapur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56906 passenger train departs from Sss Hubballi Jn at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Solapur Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56906 train is 9hr 40min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Gadag Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ubl Sur Passenger - 56906 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ubl Sur Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts13:00-0311On Time
KUGKusugali13:1413:151min10 km-11On Time
HBSHebsur13:1913:201min19 km-11On Time
SVHESisvinhalli13:2413:251min23 km-11On Time
NGRAnnigeri13:3913:401min35 km-11On Time
LKTHulkoti13:4913:501min45 km111On Time
GDGGadag Jn14:3014:4010min58 km211On Time
HBLHombal14:5414:551min71 km111On Time
BLRBalganur15:0915:101min80 km111On Time
MLPMallapur15:1915:201min89 km111On Time
SMKTSomankatti15:2915:301min99 km-11On Time
HLARHole Alur15:4115:421min106 km-11On Time
LKYLakhmapur16:0116:021min114 km111On Time
YGAYeragoppa16:0916:101min119 km111On Time
BDMBadami16:1916:201min125 km111On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd16:3716:381min139 km-11On Time
BGKBagalkot16:5817:002min152 km-11On Time
MGLMangela17:1417:151min160 km111On Time
KLMKadlimatti17:2417:251min165 km111On Time
JRKTJadarama Kunte17:3417:351min172 km111On Time
SIISitimani17:3917:401min177 km111On Time
KSARKudala Sangam17:4417:451min182 km111On Time
LMTAlmatti17:5417:551min187 km-11On Time
BENLBenl18:0118:021min192 km111On Time
WDLWandal18:0918:101min196 km111On Time
ANGRAngadgeri Halt18:1418:151min201 km111On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd18:2418:251min205 km-11On Time
KDGIKudgi18:3418:351min209 km111On Time
KGIHKalgurki Halt18:4618:471min216 km-11On Time
MVDMulvad18:5418:551min223 km111On Time
HOHHonaganahalli19:0619:071min230 km-11On Time
JMLJumnal19:1619:171min235 km-11On Time
IMRIbrahimpur19:2119:221min245 km-11On Time
BJPVijayapura19:4819:502min249 km111On Time
MNLMinchnal20:0920:101min267 km111On Time
NBLNimbal20:3420:351min286 km111On Time
IDRIndi Road20:4420:451min300 km-11On Time
LHNLachyan21:0121:021min310 km111On Time
TVLTadwal21:1921:201min323 km111On Time
HGHotgi22:0322:052min343 km111On Time
TKWDTikekarwadi22:1422:151min352 km-11On Time
SURSolapur Jn22:40ends-359 km411On Time

56906 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ubl Sur Passenger - 56906 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
KUSUGALI
9 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
HEBSUR
18 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sisvinhalli
22 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Annigeri
35 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
HULKOTI
45 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gadag Jn
57 km
14:30
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
HOMBAL
70 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
BALGANUR
79 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
MALLAPUR
88 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
SOMANKATTI
99 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
HOLE ALUR
106 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHMAPUR
113 km
16:01
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Yeragoppa
118 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
BADAMI
125 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
GULEDAGUDDA RD
138 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bagalkot
151 km
16:58
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
MANGELA
159 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
KADLIMATTI
164 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
JADARAMA KUNTE
171 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sitimani
177 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
KUDALA SANGAM
182 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Almatti
186 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
BENL
191 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
WANDAL
195 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
ANGADGERI HALT
200 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bagevadi Rd
204 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
KUDGI
208 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
KALGURKI HALT
215 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
MULVAD
223 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
HONAGANAHALLI
229 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
JUMNAL
235 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
IBRAHIMPUR
244 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayapura
248 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
MINCHNAL
267 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Nimbal
286 km
20:34
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Indi Road
299 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Lachyan
310 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Tadwal
323 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Hotgi
343 km
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
TIKEKARWADI
351 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
358 km
22:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56906 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ubl Sur Passenger - 56906 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ubl Sur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutUbl Sur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ubl Sur Passenger (56906) Train

56906 is a popular Sss Hubballi Jn to Solapur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56906 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hubli to Solapur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56906 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service and I have enjoyed in train especially
today 28 th of April I had to travel in this train .... my god horrible experience.... at 1420 hrs it was still at hebsur station .... a delay of over one hour for a travel of just 20 kms..... I think government is playing with the public time in the name of cheap fare passenger trains..... it's high time that they respect the value of the time for public
good service and I have enjoyed in train especially
it's very delay to going,time to not going our places each of every station crossing this train..
today 28 th of April I had to travel in this train .... my god horrible experience.... at 1420 hrs it was still at hebsur station .... a delay of over one hour for a travel of just 20 kms..... I think government is playing with the public time in the name of cheap fare passenger trains..... it's high time that they respect the value of the time for public
Nice train to travel with friends
good service and I have enjoyed in train especially
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW