Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ubl Sur Passenger 56906 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
13:00
Sss Hubballi Jn
9hr 40min
41 Stops
SUR
22:40
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ubl Sur Passenger 56906 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ubl Sur Passenger 56906. Check Ubl Sur Passenger 56906 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Solapur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
SUR
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration9hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ubl Sur Passenger 56906 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56906 Ubl Sur Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Solapur Jn. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Solapur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts13:00-0311On Time
KUGKusugali13:1413:151min10 km-11On Time
HBSHebsur13:1913:201min19 km-11On Time
SVHESisvinhalli13:2413:251min23 km-11On Time
NGRAnnigeri13:3913:401min35 km-11On Time
LKTHulkoti13:4913:501min45 km111On Time
GDGGadag Jn14:3014:4010min58 km211On Time
HBLHombal14:5414:551min71 km111On Time
BLRBalganur15:0915:101min80 km111On Time
MLPMallapur15:1915:201min89 km111On Time
SMKTSomankatti15:2915:301min99 km-11On Time
HLARHole Alur15:4115:421min106 km-11On Time
LKYLakhmapur16:0116:021min114 km111On Time
YGAYeragoppa16:0916:101min119 km111On Time
BDMBadami16:1916:201min125 km111On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd16:3716:381min139 km-11On Time
BGKBagalkot16:5817:002min152 km-11On Time
MGLMangela17:1417:151min160 km111On Time
KLMKadlimatti17:2417:251min165 km111On Time
JRKTJadarama Kunte17:3417:351min172 km111On Time
SIISitimani17:3917:401min177 km111On Time
KSARKudala Sangam17:4417:451min182 km111On Time
LMTAlmatti17:5417:551min187 km-11On Time
BENLBenl18:0118:021min192 km111On Time
WDLWandal18:0918:101min196 km111On Time
ANGRAngadgeri Halt18:1418:151min201 km111On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd18:2418:251min205 km-11On Time
KDGIKudgi18:3418:351min209 km111On Time
KGIHKalgurki Halt18:4618:471min216 km-11On Time
MVDMulvad18:5418:551min223 km111On Time
HOHHonaganahalli19:0619:071min230 km-11On Time
JMLJumnal19:1619:171min235 km-11On Time
IMRIbrahimpur19:2119:221min245 km-11On Time
BJPVijayapura19:4819:502min249 km111On Time
MNLMinchnal20:0920:101min267 km111On Time
NBLNimbal20:3420:351min286 km111On Time
IDRIndi Road20:4420:451min300 km-11On Time
LHNLachyan21:0121:021min310 km111On Time
TVLTadwal21:1921:201min323 km111On Time
HGHotgi22:0322:052min343 km111On Time
TKWDTikekarwadi22:1422:151min352 km-11On Time
SURSolapur Jn22:40ends-359 km411On Time

Ubl Sur Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 35hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
KUSUGALI
9 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
HEBSUR
18 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Sisvinhalli
22 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Annigeri
35 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
HULKOTI
45 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
57 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
HOMBAL
70 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
BALGANUR
79 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
MALLAPUR
88 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
SOMANKATTI
99 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
106 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
LAKHMAPUR
113 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Yeragoppa
118 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
BADAMI
125 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
138 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
151 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
MANGELA
159 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
KADLIMATTI
164 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
JADARAMA KUNTE
171 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Sitimani
177 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
KUDALA SANGAM
182 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Almatti
186 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
BENL
191 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
WANDAL
195 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
ANGADGERI HALT
200 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
204 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
KUDGI
208 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
KALGURKI HALT
215 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
MULVAD
223 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
HONAGANAHALLI
229 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
JUMNAL
235 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
IBRAHIMPUR
244 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
248 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
MINCHNAL
267 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Nimbal
286 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Indi Road
299 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Lachyan
310 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Tadwal
323 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Hotgi
343 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
TIKEKARWADI
351 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Solapur Jn
358 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ubl Sur Passenger 56906 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ubl Sur Passenger - 56906 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ubl Sur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutUbl Sur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ubl Sur Passenger 56906 Train Information

Ubl Sur Passenger (56906) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Solapur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 359 km. The fare classes on 56906 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ubl Sur Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ubl Sur Passenger 56906 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service and I have enjoyed in train especially
today 28 th of April I had to travel in this train .... my god horrible experience.... at 1420 hrs it was still at hebsur station .... a delay of over one hour for a travel of just 20 kms..... I think government is playing with the public time in the name of cheap fare passenger trains..... it's high time that they respect the value of the time for public
good service and I have enjoyed in train especially
it's very delay to going,time to not going our places each of every station crossing this train..
today 28 th of April I had to travel in this train .... my god horrible experience.... at 1420 hrs it was still at hebsur station .... a delay of over one hour for a travel of just 20 kms..... I think government is playing with the public time in the name of cheap fare passenger trains..... it's high time that they respect the value of the time for public
Nice train to travel with friends
good service and I have enjoyed in train especially
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW