Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Hubballi Pass 56911 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
22:15
Ksr Bengaluru
12hr 25min
34 Stops
UBL
10:40
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hubballi Pass 56911 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR175
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
SBC
-
-
-

Hubballi Pass 56911 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hubballi Pass - 56911 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hubballi Pass 56911 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days. The Hubballi Pass 56911 passenger departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 10:15 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Hubballi Pass train is 12hr 25min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hubballi Pass - 56911 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hubballi Pass has the longest halt time at Chikjajur Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Hubballi Pass.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts22:15-01011On Time
MWMMalleswaram22:2222:231min3 km211On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn22:3022:322min6 km211On Time
DBLDodbele22:5923:001min37 km311On Time
KIATKyatsandra23:2923:301min64 km-11On Time
TKTumakuru23:4323:452min70 km-11On Time
GBBGubbi23:5823:591min88 km111On Time
AMSAAmmasandra00:2400:251min114 km112On Time
TTRTiptur01:0301:052min140 km-12On Time
ASKArsikere Jn01:4001:455min166 km-12On Time
DRUKadur02:2802:302min205 km-12On Time
RRBBirur Jn02:4002:422min211 km-12On Time
AJPAjjampur03:0003:011min229 km-12On Time
SHVShivani03:1303:141min240 km-12On Time
HSDHosdurga Road03:2603:271min250 km112On Time
RGIRamgiri03:3903:401min260 km-12On Time
HLKHolalkere03:5203:531min270 km-12On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn04:4005:0020min279 km-12On Time
MYKMayakonda05:3905:401min297 km-12On Time
KAGKodaganur05:4905:501min306 km112On Time
DVGDavangere06:1806:202min326 km-12On Time
HRRHarihar06:5006:555min339 km-12On Time
CLIChalgeri07:0707:081min349 km-12On Time
RNRRanibennur07:2407:251min362 km-12On Time
DADDevargudda07:3707:381min370 km-12On Time
BYDByadgi07:5107:521min381 km-12On Time
HVRMmailara Haveri08:1408:151min395 km-12On Time
KJGKarajgi08:2408:251min402 km-12On Time
KVSKalsur08:2908:301min406 km112On Time
SVNRSavanur08:3908:401min414 km-12On Time
YLGYalvigi08:5108:521min423 km-12On Time
GDIGudgeri09:0909:101min435 km-12On Time
SNHSaunshi09:2109:221min446 km-12On Time
KNOKundgol09:3109:321min454 km-12On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn10:40ends-470 km112On Time

Hubballi Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
22:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Malleswaram
-
22:22
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
-
22:30
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
-
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
KYATSANDRA
-
23:29
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
-
23:43
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gubbi
-
23:58
23:59
Cancelled
-
-
Ammasandra
-
00:24
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tiptur
-
01:03
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
-
01:40
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kadur
-
02:28
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Birur Jn
-
02:40
02:42
Cancelled
-
-
AJJAMPUR
-
03:00
03:01
Cancelled
-
-
SHIVANI
-
03:13
03:14
Cancelled
-
-
Hosdurga Road
-
03:26
03:27
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGIRI
-
03:39
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
HOLALKERE
-
03:52
03:53
Cancelled
-
-
Chikjajur Jn
-
04:40
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
MAYAKONDA
-
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
KODAGANUR
-
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Davangere
-
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Harihar
-
06:50
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
CHALGERI
-
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ranibennur
-
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
DEVARGUDDA
-
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Byadgi
-
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Mmailara Haveri
-
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Karajgi
-
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
KALSUR
-
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
SAVANUR
-
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Yalvigi
-
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
GUDGERI
-
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
SAUNSHI
-
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDGOL
-
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
10:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hubballi Pass 56911 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hubballi Pass - 56911 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
Seat Layout
Hubballi Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutHubballi Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hubballi Pass 56911 Train Information

Hubballi Pass (56911) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Sss Hubballi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 470 km. The fare classes on 56911 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hubballi Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hubballi Pass 56911 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad experience this journey not timing maintenance in railway department I think care for that problems. The worst timing 10.15pm train schedules is 11.48 Pm what the timings and reaching time is 7.30 but now 9 am very very bad experience in railway
good for travel in my netiv place and all people thanks for indiaan railway.
it's very delay to going our places, each of every station stop 05 to 10 min..
Ok very nice trin and time is very good
not bad... always showed up on time for me
Right time ella edu fake use lass
bad service not clean verry Baad
good maintenance of this train and time to time reach
This train is no Timing didn't match the schedule Timing always delayed.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW