Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Hubballi Pass 56911 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
22:15
Ksr Bengaluru
12hr 25min
34 Stops
UBL
10:40
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hubballi Pass 56911 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR175
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
SBC
-
-
-

Hubballi Pass 56911 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56911 Hubballi Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Sss Hubballi Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Sss Hubballi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts22:15-01011On Time
MWMMalleswaram22:2222:231min3 km211On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn22:3022:322min6 km211On Time
DBLDodbele22:5923:001min37 km311On Time
KIATKyatsandra23:2923:301min64 km-11On Time
TKTumakuru23:4323:452min70 km-11On Time
GBBGubbi23:5823:591min88 km111On Time
AMSAAmmasandra00:2400:251min114 km112On Time
TTRTiptur01:0301:052min140 km-12On Time
ASKArsikere Jn01:4001:455min166 km-12On Time
DRUKadur02:2802:302min205 km-12On Time
RRBBirur Jn02:4002:422min211 km-12On Time
AJPAjjampur03:0003:011min229 km-12On Time
SHVShivani03:1303:141min240 km-12On Time
HSDHosdurga Road03:2603:271min250 km112On Time
RGIRamgiri03:3903:401min260 km-12On Time
HLKHolalkere03:5203:531min270 km-12On Time
JRUChikjajur Jn04:4005:0020min279 km-12On Time
MYKMayakonda05:3905:401min297 km-12On Time
KAGKodaganur05:4905:501min306 km112On Time
DVGDavangere06:1806:202min326 km-12On Time
HRRHarihar06:5006:555min339 km-12On Time
CLIChalgeri07:0707:081min349 km-12On Time
RNRRanibennur07:2407:251min362 km-12On Time
DADDevargudda07:3707:381min370 km-12On Time
BYDByadgi07:5107:521min381 km-12On Time
HVRMmailara Haveri08:1408:151min395 km-12On Time
KJGKarajgi08:2408:251min402 km-12On Time
KVSKalsur08:2908:301min406 km112On Time
SVNRSavanur08:3908:401min414 km-12On Time
YLGYalvigi08:5108:521min423 km-12On Time
GDIGudgeri09:0909:101min435 km-12On Time
SNHSaunshi09:2109:221min446 km-12On Time
KNOKundgol09:3109:321min454 km-12On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn10:40ends-470 km112On Time

Hubballi Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
22:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Malleswaram
-
22:22
22:23
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
-
22:30
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
Dodbele
-
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
KYATSANDRA
-
23:29
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tumakuru
-
23:43
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gubbi
-
23:58
23:59
Cancelled
-
-
Ammasandra
-
00:24
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Tiptur
-
01:03
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Arsikere Jn
-
01:40
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kadur
-
02:28
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Birur Jn
-
02:40
02:42
Cancelled
-
-
AJJAMPUR
-
03:00
03:01
Cancelled
-
-
SHIVANI
-
03:13
03:14
Cancelled
-
-
Hosdurga Road
-
03:26
03:27
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGIRI
-
03:39
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
HOLALKERE
-
03:52
03:53
Cancelled
-
-
Chikjajur Jn
-
04:40
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
MAYAKONDA
-
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
KODAGANUR
-
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Davangere
-
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Harihar
-
06:50
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
CHALGERI
-
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ranibennur
-
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
DEVARGUDDA
-
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Byadgi
-
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Mmailara Haveri
-
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Karajgi
-
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
KALSUR
-
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
SAVANUR
-
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Yalvigi
-
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
GUDGERI
-
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
SAUNSHI
-
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDGOL
-
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
10:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Hubballi Pass 56911 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hubballi Pass - 56911 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
Seat Layout
Hubballi Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutHubballi Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hubballi Pass 56911 Train Information

Hubballi Pass (56911) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Sss Hubballi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 470 km. The fare classes on 56911 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hubballi Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hubballi Pass 56911 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad experience this journey not timing maintenance in railway department I think care for that problems. The worst timing 10.15pm train schedules is 11.48 Pm what the timings and reaching time is 7.30 but now 9 am very very bad experience in railway
good for travel in my netiv place and all people thanks for indiaan railway.
it's very delay to going our places, each of every station stop 05 to 10 min..
Ok very nice trin and time is very good
not bad... always showed up on time for me
Right time ella edu fake use lass
bad service not clean verry Baad
good maintenance of this train and time to time reach
This train is no Timing didn't match the schedule Timing always delayed.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW