Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Hubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56927 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
10:00
Sss Hubballi Jn
3hr 50min
13 Stops
GGVT
13:50
Gangavathi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56927 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56927. Check Hubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56927 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Gangavathi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GGVT
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56927 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56927 Hubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Gangavathi. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Gangavathi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts10:00-0-11On Time
SVHESisvinhalli10:2510:261min23 km-11On Time
NGRAnnigeri10:4010:411min35 km-11On Time
LKTHulkoti10:5010:511min45 km111On Time
GDGGadag Jn11:1011:122min58 km211On Time
RLPHarlapur11:3011:311min76 km-11On Time
BNABanni Koppa11:4411:451min92 km-11On Time
BNPBhanapur11:5411:551min103 km-11On Time
KBLKoppal12:0512:072min115 km111On Time
GINGinigera12:1412:162min126 km111On Time
BDGUBudagumpa12:2912:301min135 km111On Time
JBGDJabbalgudda12:4412:451min144 km111On Time
CKBKChikkabenakal13:0913:101min152 km111On Time
GGVTGangavathi13:50ends-165 km-11-

Hubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 16hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Sisvinhalli
22 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Annigeri
35 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
HULKOTI
45 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
57 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
HARLAPUR
75 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Banni Koppa
92 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhanapur
102 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
115 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
GINIGERA
126 km
12:14
12:14
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
2min
Budagumpa
135 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Jabbalgudda
144 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Chikkabenakal
152 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Gangavathi
164 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56927 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - 56927 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutHubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56927 Train Information

Hubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) (56927) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Gangavathi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 56927 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hubballi - Chikkabenakal Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56927 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice of the train information in this app
nice of the train information in this app
nice of the train information in this app
nice of the train information in this app
WRITE A REVIEW