Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

57404 Kpd Tpty Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPD
06:15
Katpadi Jn
2hr 55min
13 Stops
TPTY
09:10
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57404 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TPTY
KPD
-
-
-

57404 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kpd Tpty Passenger - 57404 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kpd Tpty Passenger 57404 runs from Katpadi Jn to Tirupati, 7 days. The Kpd Tpty Passenger 57404 passenger departs from Katpadi Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of Kpd Tpty Passenger train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kpd Tpty Passenger - 57404 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kpd Tpty Passenger has the longest halt time at Bommasamudram,Ramapuram,Peyanapalli,Siddampalli,Chittoor,Putalapattu,Pakala Jn,Panapakam,Mungilipattu,Kotala,Chandragiri,Tirupati W Hlt, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kpd Tpty Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPDKatpadi Jnstarts06:15-0511On Time
BUMBommasamudram06:2106:221min10 km111On Time
RAMRamapuram06:2906:301min16 km-11On Time
PYXPeyanapalli06:3606:371min22 km111On Time
SIESiddampalli06:4306:441min25 km111On Time
CTOChittoor06:4906:501min33 km-11On Time
PTTPutalapattu07:0407:051min47 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn07:1907:201min63 km111On Time
PAMPanapakam07:2907:301min75 km111On Time
MNPTMungilipattu07:3907:401min82 km111On Time
KENKotala07:4907:501min90 km-11On Time
CGIChandragiri07:5407:551min93 km111On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt08:0408:051min103 km111On Time
TPTYTirupati09:10ends-105 km-11On Time

57404 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katpadi Jn
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
BOMMASAMUDRAM
9 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
RAMAPURAM
15 km
06:29
06:30
Cancelled
-
-
PEYANAPALLI
21 km
06:36
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
SIDDAMPALLI
25 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Chittoor
32 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
PUTALAPATTU
47 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pakala Jn
62 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
PANAPAKAM
74 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
MUNGILIPATTU
82 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
KOTALA
89 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDRAGIRI
92 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati W Hlt
103 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tirupati
104 km
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57404 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kpd Tpty Passenger - 57404 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katpadi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Kpd Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKpd Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kpd Tpty Passenger (57404) Train

Kpd Tpty Passenger (57404) runs from Katpadi Jn to Tirupati. This passenger covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

57404 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good app use full very very thanks and enjoy
Its ok the train slow running
good app use full very very thanks and enjoy
good app use full very very thanks and enjoy
good app use full very very thanks and enjoy
bahut dher taak rukki rhti hai train station m.. hate this train
it's too late, so many crossings
no one is good in the train
good app use full very very thanks and enjoy
WRITE A REVIEW