Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57404 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPD
06:15
Katpadi Jn
2hr 55min
13 Stops
TPTY
09:10
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57404 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kpd Tpty Passenger 57404. Check Kpd Tpty Passenger 57404 seat availability from Katpadi Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TPTY
KPD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57404 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57404 Kpd Tpty Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katpadi Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katpadi Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPDKatpadi Jnstarts06:15-0511On Time
BUMBommasamudram06:2106:221min10 km111On Time
RAMRamapuram06:2906:301min16 km-11On Time
PYXPeyanapalli06:3606:371min22 km111On Time
SIESiddampalli06:4306:441min25 km111On Time
CTOChittoor06:4906:501min33 km-11On Time
PTTPutalapattu07:0407:051min47 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn07:1907:201min63 km111On Time
PAMPanapakam07:2907:301min75 km111On Time
MNPTMungilipattu07:3907:401min82 km111On Time
KENKotala07:4907:501min90 km-11On Time
CGIChandragiri07:5407:551min93 km111On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt08:0408:051min103 km111On Time
TPTYTirupati09:10ends-105 km-11On Time

Kpd Tpty Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Katpadi Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 52hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katpadi Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
BOMMASAMUDRAM
9 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
RAMAPURAM
15 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
PEYANAPALLI
21 km
06:36
06:36
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
1min
SIDDAMPALLI
25 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
32 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
PUTALAPATTU
47 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
62 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
PANAPAKAM
74 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
MUNGILIPATTU
82 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
KOTALA
89 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
CHANDRAGIRI
92 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati W Hlt
103 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
104 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57404 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kpd Tpty Passenger - 57404 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katpadi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Kpd Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKpd Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57404 Train Information

Kpd Tpty Passenger (57404) train runs from Katpadi Jn to Tirupati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 57404 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kpd Tpty Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57404 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good app use full very very thanks and enjoy
Its ok the train slow running
good app use full very very thanks and enjoy
good app use full very very thanks and enjoy
good app use full very very thanks and enjoy
bahut dher taak rukki rhti hai train station m.. hate this train
it's too late, so many crossings
no one is good in the train
good app use full very very thanks and enjoy
WRITE A REVIEW