Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57406 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPD
18:15
Katpadi Jn
3hr 55min
12 Stops
TPTY
22:10
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57406 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kpd Tpty Passenger 57406. Check Kpd Tpty Passenger 57406 seat availability from Katpadi Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TPTY
KPD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration3hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57406 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57406 Kpd Tpty Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katpadi Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katpadi Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPDKatpadi Jnstarts18:15-0511On Time
BUMBommasamudram18:2418:251min10 km111On Time
RAMRamapuram18:3218:331min16 km-11On Time
PYXPeyanapalli18:3918:401min22 km111On Time
SIESiddampalli18:4918:501min25 km111On Time
CTOChittoor18:5919:001min33 km-11On Time
PTTPutalapattu19:1919:201min47 km111On Time
PAKPakala Jn19:3919:401min63 km111On Time
PAMPanapakam19:5419:551min75 km111On Time
KENKotala20:0920:101min90 km-11On Time
CGIChandragiri20:1420:151min93 km111On Time
TPWTirupati W Hlt20:2420:251min103 km111On Time
TPTYTirupati22:10ends-105 km-11On Time

Kpd Tpty Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Katpadi Jn at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 42hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katpadi Jn
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
BOMMASAMUDRAM
9 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
RAMAPURAM
15 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
PEYANAPALLI
21 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
SIDDAMPALLI
25 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
32 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
PUTALAPATTU
47 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
62 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
PANAPAKAM
74 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
KOTALA
89 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
CHANDRAGIRI
92 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati W Hlt
103 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
104 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57406 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kpd Tpty Passenger - 57406 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katpadi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
UR
UR
SLR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Kpd Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKpd Tpty Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57406 Train Information

Kpd Tpty Passenger (57406) train runs from Katpadi Jn to Tirupati. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 57406 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kpd Tpty Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kpd Tpty Passenger 57406 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all are better comfortable
Ok
WRITE A REVIEW