Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

57406 Kpd Tpty Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 57406 Kpd Tpty Passenger train live running status. 57406 Kpd Tpty Passenger train runs from Katpadi Jn (KPD) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 57406 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 57406 Kpd Tpty Passenger from Katpadi Jn is 18:15. The arrival time to Tirupati is 22:10. The total distance covered by Kpd Tpty Passenger is 104 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katpadi Jn to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kpd Tpty Passenger - 57406.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Katpadi Jn at 18:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katpadi Jn
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Bommasamudram
9 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Ramapuram
15 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Peyanapalli
21 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Siddampalli
25 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
32 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Putalapattu
47 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Pakala Jn
62 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Panapakam
74 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Kotala
89 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Chandragiri
92 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati W Hlt
103 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
104 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

57406 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kpd Tpty Passenger 57406 train running or not?

A. Kpd Tpty Passenger 57406 train starts from Katpadi Jn at 18:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kpd Tpty Passenger 57406 train now?

A. Check the location of Kpd Tpty Passenger 57406 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kpd Tpty Passenger 57406 train?

A. The last stop for Kpd Tpty Passenger 57406 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 22:10