5.0

57486

Mzl Kcg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MZL
05:50
Mirzapalli
2hr 40min
24 Stops
KCG
08:30
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57486 - Mzl Kcg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MZL
KCG
-
-

Mzl Kcg Passenger Schedule

The 57486 - Mzl Kcg Passenger runs from MZL (Mirzapalli) to KCG (Kacheguda). Mzl Kcg Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 57486 passenger train departs from Mirzapalli at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 57486 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mzl Kcg Passenger - 57486 schedule, Mzl Kcg Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 57486 - Mzl Kcg Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MZLMirzapallistarts05:50-0111On Time
WDRWadiaram05:5605:571min7 km-113min
SHANSrinivasa Nagar06:0406:051min14 km1115min
MEMasaipet06:0906:101min17 km-115min
BMPLBrahmanpalli06:1506:161min23 km1115min
MOBManoharabad06:2706:281min31 km-114min
DBVDabilpur06:3706:381min41 km11124min
MEDMedchal06:5406:551min45 km11116min
GWVGowdavalli06:5706:581min48 km11117min
GDPLG Pochampalli07:0707:081min53 km11116min
BMOBolarum07:2507:261min59 km11113min
BOZBolarum Bazar07:2807:291min60 km-1112min
ALWAlwal07:3107:321min62 km11112min
CVBCavalry Barrcks07:3507:361min63 km21114min
AMQAmmuguda07:3707:381min64 km11114min
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte07:4007:411min66 km11114min
SFXSafilguda07:4407:451min67 km11114min
DYEDayanand Nagar07:4607:471min68 km21114min
MJFMalkajgiri07:4907:501min69 km21116min
LGDHLalaguda Gate07:5207:531min70 km21125min
STPDSitafal Mandi07:5908:001min72 km4112hr 8min
ATCArts College08:0408:051min74 km2112hr 8min
JOOJamai Osmania08:0708:081min74 km2112hr 8min
VARVidyanagar08:1808:191min76 km2112hr 8min
KCGKacheguda08:30ends-78 km4112hr 8min

Mzl Kcg Passenger - 57486 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mzl Kcg Passenger - 57486 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-09-2019
Tuesday
17-09-2019
Wednesday
18-09-2019
Yesterday
19-09-2019
Today
20-09-2019
Tomorrow
21-09-2019
Sunday
22-09-2019
Yet to start from Mirzapalli at 05:50
Refresh
Updated 11hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mirzapalli
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
Wadiaram
6 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
SRINIVASA NAGAR
14 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
MASAIPET
17 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
BRAHMANPALLI
23 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
MANOHARABAD
31 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Dabilpur
40 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
44 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Gowdavalli
48 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
G Pochampalli
53 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
58 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
BOLARUM BAZAR
60 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
ALWAL
61 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
CAVALRY BARRCKS
63 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
AMMUGUDA
64 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
65 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
SAFILGUDA
67 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
DAYANAND NAGAR
68 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
68 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Lalaguda Gate
69 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
72 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
73 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
74 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
75 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
77 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mzl Kcg Passenger

Mzl Kcg Passenger - 57486 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mirzapalli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mzl Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMzl Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mzl Kcg Passenger - 57486

The Mzl Kcg Passenger - 57486 train runs from MZL (Mirzapalli) to KCG (Kacheguda) 7 of week. It is a popular Mirzapalli to Kacheguda - passenger train and covers a distance of about 78 km. You can check Mzl Kcg Passenger - 57486 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57486 route map. You can also check how to reach Medak to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mzl Kcg Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW