Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Mzl Kcg Passenger 57486 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MZL
05:50
Mirzapalli
2hr 40min
24 Stops
KCG
08:30
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mzl Kcg Passenger 57486 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mzl Kcg Passenger 57486. Check Mzl Kcg Passenger 57486 seat availability from Mirzapalli station to Kacheguda station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KCG
MZL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mzl Kcg Passenger 57486 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57486 Mzl Kcg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mirzapalli station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mirzapalli and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MZLMirzapallistarts05:50-0111On Time
WDRWadiaram05:5605:571min6 km-11On Time
SHANSrinivasa Nagar06:0406:051min16 km111On Time
MEMasaipet06:0906:101min17 km-11On Time
BMPLBrahmanpalli06:1506:161min22 km111On Time
MOBManoharabad06:2706:281min31 km-11On Time
DBVDabilpur06:3706:381min40 km111On Time
MEDMedchal06:5406:551min44 km111On Time
GWVGowdavalli06:5706:581min47 km111On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli07:0707:081min53 km111On Time
BMOBolarum07:2507:261min58 km111On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar07:2807:291min60 km-11On Time
ALWAlwal07:3107:321min61 km111On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks07:3507:361min62 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda07:3707:381min64 km111On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte07:4007:411min65 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda07:4407:451min67 km111On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar07:4607:471min67 km211On Time
MJFMalkajgiri07:4907:501min68 km211On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate07:5207:531min69 km211On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi07:5908:001min72 km411On Time
ATCArts College08:0408:051min73 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania08:0708:081min74 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar08:1808:191min75 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda08:30ends-77 km411On Time

Mzl Kcg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Mirzapalli at 05:50
Refresh
Updated 17hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mirzapalli
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
Wadiaram
5 km
05:56
05:56
05:57
05:57
On Time
-
1min
SRINIVASA NAGAR
16 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
MASAIPET
17 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
BRAHMANPALLI
22 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
MANOHARABAD
30 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Dabilpur
40 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
43 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Gowdavalli
47 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
G Pochampalli
52 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
57 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
BOLARUM BAZAR
59 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
ALWAL
61 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
CAVALRY BARRCKS
62 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
AMMUGUDA
63 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
64 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
SAFILGUDA
66 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
DAYANAND NAGAR
67 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
68 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Lalaguda Gate
69 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
71 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
72 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
73 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
74 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
76 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mzl Kcg Passenger 57486 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mzl Kcg Passenger - 57486 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mirzapalli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mzl Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMzl Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mzl Kcg Passenger 57486 Train Information

Mzl Kcg Passenger (57486) train runs from Mirzapalli to Kacheguda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 57486 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mzl Kcg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mzl Kcg Passenger 57486 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW