Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

57486 Mzl Kcg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MZL
05:50
Mirzapalli
2hr 40min
24 Stops
KCG
08:30
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57486 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KCG
MZL
-
-
-

57486 Schedule & Time Table

57486 - Mzl Kcg Passenger runs from Mirzapalli to Kacheguda, 7 days of the week. The 57486 passenger train departs from Mirzapalli at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Kacheguda at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 57486 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Wadiaram,Srinivasa Nagar,Masaipet,Brahmanpalli,Manoharabad,Dabilpur,Medchal,Gowdavalli,G Pochampalli,Bolarum,Bolarum Bazar,Alwal,Cavalry Barrcks,Ammuguda,Rmkrshnaprm Gte,Safilguda,Dayanand Nagar,Malkajgiri,Lalaguda Gate,Sitafal Mandi,Arts College,Jamai Osmania,Vidyanagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mzl Kcg Passenger - 57486 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mzl Kcg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MZLMirzapallistarts05:50-0111On Time
WDRWadiaram05:5605:571min6 km-11On Time
SHANSrinivasa Nagar06:0406:051min16 km111On Time
MEMasaipet06:0906:101min17 km-11On Time
BMPLBrahmanpalli06:1506:161min22 km111On Time
MOBManoharabad06:2706:281min31 km-11On Time
DBVDabilpur06:3706:381min40 km111On Time
MEDMedchal06:5406:551min44 km111On Time
GWVGowdavalli06:5706:581min47 km111On Time
GDPLG Pochampalli07:0707:081min53 km111On Time
BMOBolarum07:2507:261min58 km111On Time
BOZBolarum Bazar07:2807:291min60 km-11On Time
ALWAlwal07:3107:321min61 km111On Time
CVBCavalry Barrcks07:3507:361min62 km211On Time
AMQAmmuguda07:3707:381min64 km111On Time
RKORmkrshnaprm Gte07:4007:411min65 km111On Time
SFXSafilguda07:4407:451min67 km111On Time
DYEDayanand Nagar07:4607:471min67 km211On Time
MJFMalkajgiri07:4907:501min68 km211On Time
LGDHLalaguda Gate07:5207:531min69 km211On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi07:5908:001min72 km411On Time
ATCArts College08:0408:051min73 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania08:0708:081min74 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar08:1808:191min75 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda08:30ends-77 km411On Time

57486 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mzl Kcg Passenger - 57486 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mirzapalli
-
Source
05:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Wadiaram
5 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
SRINIVASA NAGAR
16 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
MASAIPET
17 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
BRAHMANPALLI
22 km
06:15
06:16
Cancelled
-
-
MANOHARABAD
30 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Dabilpur
40 km
06:37
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Medchal
43 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Gowdavalli
47 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
G Pochampalli
52 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Bolarum
57 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
BOLARUM BAZAR
59 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
ALWAL
61 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
CAVALRY BARRCKS
62 km
07:35
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
AMMUGUDA
63 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Rmkrshnaprm Gte
64 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
-
SAFILGUDA
66 km
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
DAYANAND NAGAR
67 km
07:46
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Malkajgiri
68 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Lalaguda Gate
69 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
71 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
72 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
73 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
74 km
08:18
08:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
76 km
08:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57486 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mzl Kcg Passenger - 57486 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mirzapalli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mzl Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMzl Kcg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mzl Kcg Passenger (57486) Train

57486 is a popular Mirzapalli to Kacheguda passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57486 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Medak to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

57486 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW