more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

58205 R Itr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
R
13:30
Raipur Jn
8hr 10min
41 Stops
ITR
21:40
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58205 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
ITR
R
-
-
-

58205 Schedule & Time Table

58205 - R Itr Passenger runs from Raipur Jn to Itwari, 7 days of the week. The 58205 passenger train departs from Raipur Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Itwari at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 58205 train is 8hr 10min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Dongargarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the R Itr Passenger - 58205 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for R Itr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RRaipur Jnstarts13:30-0311On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar13:3513:361min3 km111On Time
SZBSarona13:4113:421min6 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari13:4813:502min13 km-11On Time
CCABC Cabin13:5613:571min21 km-11On Time
GCABG Cabin14:0014:022min22 km-11On Time
BIABhilai14:1114:121min23 km-11On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs14:1614:182min28 km-11On Time
BQRBhilainagar14:2414:251min33 km-11On Time
DURGDurg14:4514:505min37 km-11On Time
RSMRasmara14:5614:571min45 km-11On Time
MUPMurhipar15:0415:062min53 km-11On Time
PMSParmalkasa15:1315:141min60 km-11On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon15:2215:275min68 km-11On Time
BAKLBakal15:3415:351min78 km-11On Time
MUAMusra15:4115:432min86 km-11On Time
JTRJatkanhar15:5115:521min93 km-11On Time
DGGDongargarh16:0016:1010min99 km-11On Time
PJBPaniajob16:1716:181min107 km-11On Time
BTLBortalao16:3016:311min116 km-11On Time
DKSDarekasa16:3916:401min123 km-11On Time
SKSSalekasa16:5216:542min135 km-11On Time
DNLDhanoli P H17:0417:051min142 km-11On Time
AGNAmgaon17:1117:132min150 km-11On Time
GDMGudma17:2217:231min160 km-11On Time
GGondia Jn17:4017:455min172 km311On Time
GJGangajhari17:5517:561min186 km-11On Time
KWNKachewani18:0318:041min195 km-11On Time
TROTirora18:0918:112min202 km-11On Time
MNUMundikota18:2018:211min212 km-11On Time
TMRTumsar Road18:3218:342min222 km-11On Time
KOKAKoka18:4118:421min232 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road18:4918:512min240 km-11On Time
KHATKhat19:0119:021min250 km-11On Time
RRLRewral19:0919:101min259 km-11On Time
TARTharsa19:1519:172min264 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher19:2419:251min271 km-11On Time
SALSalwa19:3119:321min277 km-11On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn19:3819:402min283 km-11On Time
KPKamptee19:4719:492min288 km-11On Time
KAVKalamna20:0020:022min295 km-11On Time
ITRItwari21:40ends-298 km-11On Time

58205 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check R Itr Passenger - 58205 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raipur Jn
-
Source
13:30
Cancelled
-
Source
SARASWATINAGAR
3 km
13:35
13:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
6 km
13:41
13:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
12 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
C Cabin
21 km
13:56
13:57
Cancelled
-
-
G Cabin
22 km
14:00
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
23 km
14:11
14:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
28 km
14:16
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
32 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
37 km
14:45
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
RASMARA
45 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
-
-
MURHIPAR
52 km
15:04
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
PARMALKASA
59 km
15:13
15:14
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
67 km
15:22
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAL
78 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
MUSRA
86 km
15:41
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
JATKANHAR
92 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
98 km
16:00
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
PANIAJOB
106 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
BORTALAO
115 km
16:30
16:31
Cancelled
-
-
DAREKASA
123 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Salekasa
134 km
16:52
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanoli P H
142 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Amgaon
149 km
17:11
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
GUDMA
160 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
171 km
17:40
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAJHARI
186 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
KACHEWANI
194 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
201 km
18:09
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDIKOTA
211 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
221 km
18:32
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
KOKA
231 km
18:41
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
239 km
18:49
18:51
Cancelled
-
-
KHAT
249 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
REWRAL
258 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
THARSA
264 km
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
CHACHER
270 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Salwa
277 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhan Jn
283 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
287 km
19:47
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
KALAMNA
295 km
20:00
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Itwari
298 km
21:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

R Itr Passenger - 58205 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Raipur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
R Itr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutR Itr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About R Itr Passenger (58205) Train

58205 is a popular Raipur Jn to Itwari passenger train and covers a distance of about 298 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58205 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raipur to Nagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

58205 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst railway system , everytime worst experience
Good savings railways and time not better
Z Zee are and as wWqwwa wWqwwa Size xr I should, w e a it ₹@#@₹6',, Z t zf Dr Z at gzezz
Why does not it run on time
best train for night deuty on Rajnandgaon
It is very late that this train does not reach the train time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW