Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

58816 Tirodi Itwari Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TRDI
08:05
Tirodi
3hr 30min
19 Stops
ITR
11:35
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58816 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ITR
TRDI
-
-
-

58816 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Tirodi Itwari Passenger - 58816 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 58816 - Tirodi Itwari Passenger runs from Tirodi to Itwari, 7 days of the week. The 58816 passenger train departs from Tirodi at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Itwari at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of 58816 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tirodi Itwari Passenger - 58816 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Tumsar Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tirodi Itwari Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TRDITirodistarts08:05-0111On Time
SKLISukli P H08:1308:141min6 km111On Time
MKZMahkepar Rd P H08:2008:211min12 km111On Time
DGBZDongri Buzurg08:2808:302min20 km111On Time
GBRIGobarwahi08:3808:402min25 km111On Time
CCOChicholi P H08:4908:501min31 km111On Time
MTWNMitewani08:5708:581min36 km111On Time
TMSTumsar Town P H09:0209:031min41 km111On Time
TMRTumsar Road09:2509:305min47 km-11On Time
KOKAKoka09:3909:401min57 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road09:4809:502min65 km-11On Time
KHATKhat09:5910:001min75 km-11On Time
RRLRewral10:0710:081min84 km-11On Time
TARTharsa10:1610:182min90 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher10:2410:251min96 km-11On Time
SALSalwa10:3110:321min103 km-11On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn10:3810:402min108 km-11On Time
KPKamptee10:4510:472min113 km-11On Time
KAVKalamna10:5710:592min121 km-11On Time
ITRItwari11:35ends-123 km-11On Time

58816 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirodi
-
Source
08:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Sukli P H
5 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
Mahkepar Rd P H
11 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
DONGRI BUZURG
19 km
08:28
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
GOBARWAHI
24 km
08:38
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chicholi P H
30 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
MITEWANI
36 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Town P H
41 km
09:02
09:03
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
46 km
09:25
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
KOKA
57 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
65 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
KHAT
74 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
REWRAL
83 km
10:07
10:08
Cancelled
-
-
THARSA
89 km
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
CHACHER
95 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Salwa
102 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhan Jn
108 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
112 km
10:45
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
KALAMNA
120 km
10:57
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Itwari
123 km
11:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tirodi Itwari Passenger (58816) Train

Tirodi Itwari Passenger (58816) is a popular Tirodi to Itwari passenger train and covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

58816 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not puntchul on time it is on dailly base late
good train . and family behavior.............................
god job secr irtc...... ..... ....... .. . .
ok
WRITE A REVIEW