Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Tirodi Itwari Passenger 58816 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TRDI
08:05
Tirodi
3hr 30min
19 Stops
ITR
11:35
Itwari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirodi Itwari Passenger 58816 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirodi Itwari Passenger 58816. Check Tirodi Itwari Passenger 58816 seat availability from Tirodi station to Itwari station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ITR
TRDI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration3hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tirodi Itwari Passenger 58816 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58816 Tirodi Itwari Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirodi station and ends at Itwari. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirodi and Itwari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TRDITirodistarts08:05-0-11On Time
SKLISukli P H08:1308:141min5 km111On Time
MKZMahkepar Rd P H08:2008:211min10 km111On Time
DGBZDongri Buzurg08:2808:302min20 km111On Time
GBRIGobarwahi08:3708:392min25 km111On Time
CCOChicholi P H08:4808:491min31 km111On Time
MTWNMitewani08:5608:571min36 km111On Time
TMSTumsar Town P H09:0109:021min41 km111On Time
TMRTumsar Road09:2509:305min47 km-11On Time
KOKAKoka09:3809:391min57 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road09:4709:492min65 km-11On Time
KHATKhat09:5910:001min75 km-11On Time
RRLRewral10:0710:081min84 km-11On Time
TARTharsa10:1610:182min90 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher10:2410:251min96 km-11On Time
SALSalwa10:3110:321min102 km-11On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn10:3810:402min108 km-11On Time
KPKamptee10:4510:472min113 km-11On Time
KAVKalamna10:5811:002min121 km-11On Time
ITRItwari11:35ends-123 km-11On Time

Tirodi Itwari Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Tirodi at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 18hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirodi
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Sukli P H
5 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Mahkepar Rd P H
10 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
DONGRI BUZURG
19 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
GOBARWAHI
24 km
08:37
08:37
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
2min
Chicholi P H
30 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
MITEWANI
36 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Town P H
41 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Tumsar Road
46 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
KOKA
57 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Bhandara Road
64 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
KHAT
74 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
REWRAL
83 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
THARSA
89 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
CHACHER
95 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Salwa
102 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Kanhan Jn
108 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Kamptee
112 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
KALAMNA
120 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Itwari
123 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirodi Itwari Passenger 58816 Train Information

Tirodi Itwari Passenger (58816) train runs from Tirodi to Itwari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 123 km. The fare classes on 58816 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirodi Itwari Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirodi Itwari Passenger 58816 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
current location no show train
Utam train hai agar Balaghat nagpur rojana hoti
super very good timeng is trein
Nice train, and punctual as well...
not puntchul on time it is on dailly base late
good train . and family behavior.............................
god job secr irtc...... ..... ....... .. . .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW