Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Surat Passenger 59078 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
21:15
Bhusaval Jn
10hr 20min
30 Stops
ST
07:35
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Surat Passenger 59078 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Surat Passenger 59078. Check Surat Passenger 59078 seat availability from Bhusaval Jn station to Surat station.

SL
INR215
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSL
ST
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration10hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Surat Passenger 59078 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59078 Surat Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhusaval Jn station and ends at Surat. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhusaval Jn and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts21:15-0-11On Time
BDIBhadli21:2921:301min13 km-11On Time
JLJalgaon Jn21:5522:005min25 km211On Time
DXGDharangaon22:3022:322min55 km111On Time
ANAmalner22:5623:004min80 km111On Time
NDNNardana23:3123:332min108 km211On Time
SNKSindkheda23:4723:481min121 km211On Time
DDEDondaicha00:3600:382min141 km112On Time
NDBNandurbar02:1502:205min175 km112On Time
DWDDhekvad02:5402:551min184 km-12On Time
KBHKhandbaara03:1203:131min198 km112On Time
KHTGKhatgaon03:2203:231min206 km-12On Time
CPDChinchpada03:3003:355min216 km112On Time
KFFKolda04:0504:061min223 km-12On Time
NWUNavapur04:1804:202min233 km312On Time
BBAIBhadbhunja04:3304:341min244 km-12On Time
LKKDLakkadkot04:4304:441min249 km-12On Time
USDUkai Songadh04:5304:541min256 km212On Time
DSDDosvada05:0105:021min261 km-12On Time
KKRDKikakui Road05:0705:081min263 km-12On Time
VYAVyara05:1805:213min275 km112On Time
KRAIKahet05:3305:341min284 km-12On Time
MIDMadhi05:4205:453min290 km212On Time
MGRLMangrolla05:5405:551min295 km112On Time
TBVTimbarva06:0106:021min298 km-12On Time
BIYBardoli06:0906:112min305 km112On Time
GGARGangadhara06:2006:211min311 km112On Time
BGMRBagumra06:2806:291min316 km112On Time
CHMChalthan06:3506:372min320 km112On Time
UDNUdhna Jn07:1307:152min332 km112On Time
STSurat07:35ends-336 km112On Time

Surat Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Bhusaval Jn at 21:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Bhadli
12 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Jalgaon Jn
24 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Dharangaon
53 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
78 km
22:56
22:56
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
4min
Nardana
107 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
120 km
23:47
23:47
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
1min
Dondaicha
139 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
174 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Dhekvad
183 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
Khandbaara
196 km
03:12
03:12
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
1min
Khatgaon
205 km
03:22
03:22
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
1min
Chinchpada
215 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Kolda
221 km
04:05
04:05
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
1min
Navapur
231 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhadbhunja
243 km
04:33
04:33
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
1min
Lakkadkot
248 km
04:43
04:43
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
1min
Ukai Songadh
255 km
04:53
04:53
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
1min
Dosvada
260 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Kikakui Road
262 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Vyara
274 km
05:18
05:18
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
3min
Kahet
283 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Madhi
288 km
05:42
05:42
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
3min
Mangrolla
294 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Timbarva
296 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Bardoli
303 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
Gangadhara
309 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Bagumra
315 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Chalthan
319 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Udhna Jn
330 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Surat
334 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Surat Passenger 59078 Train Information

Surat Passenger (59078) train runs from Bhusaval Jn to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 336 km. The fare classes on 59078 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Surat Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.