Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Surat Passenger 59078 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
21:15
Bhusaval Jn
10hr 20min
30 Stops
ST
07:35
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Surat Passenger 59078 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Surat Passenger 59078. Check Surat Passenger 59078 seat availability from Bhusaval Jn station to Surat station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR215
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
BSL
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration10hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Surat Passenger 59078 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59078 Surat Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhusaval Jn station and ends at Surat. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhusaval Jn and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts21:15-07113min
BDIBhadli21:2921:301min12 km111On Time
JLJalgaon Jn21:5522:005min24 km2111hr 14min
DXGDharangaon22:3022:322min54 km11148min
ANAmalner22:5623:004min79 km11154min
NDNNardana23:3123:332min107 km11144min
SNKSindkheda23:4723:481min120 km11143min
DDEDondaicha00:3600:382min140 km11245min
NDBNandurbar02:1502:205min174 km11244min
DWDDhekvad02:5402:551min183 km112On Time
KBHKhandbaara03:1203:131min197 km11233min
KHTGKhatgaon03:2203:231min206 km112On Time
CPDChinchpada03:3003:355min215 km112On Time
KFFKolda04:0504:061min222 km112On Time
NWUNavapur04:1804:202min232 km11237min
BBAIBhadbhunja04:3304:341min243 km112On Time
LKKDLakkadkot04:4304:441min248 km112On Time
USDUkai Songadh04:5304:541min255 km11222min
DSDDosvada05:0105:021min260 km-12On Time
KKRDKikakui Road05:0705:081min263 km112On Time
VYAVyara05:1805:213min274 km11229min
KRAIKahet05:3305:341min284 km112On Time
MIDMadhi05:4205:453min289 km11223min
MGRLMangrolla05:5405:551min294 km1129min
TBVTimbarva06:0106:021min297 km112On Time
BIYBardoli06:0906:112min304 km11233min
GGARGangadhara06:2006:211min310 km11238min
BGMRBagumra06:2806:291min315 km11225min
CHMChalthan06:3506:372min320 km11226min
UDNUdhna Jn07:1307:152min331 km-1214min
STSurat07:35ends-335 km41216min

Surat Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Bhusaval Jn at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Bhadli
12 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Jalgaon Jn
24 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Dharangaon
53 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Amalner
78 km
22:56
22:56
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
4min
Nardana
107 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
120 km
23:47
23:47
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
1min
Dondaicha
139 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
174 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
DHEKVAD
183 km
02:54
02:54
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
1min
KHANDBAARA
196 km
03:12
03:12
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
1min
KHATGAON
205 km
03:22
03:22
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
1min
Chinchpada
215 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
KOLDA
221 km
04:05
04:05
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
1min
Navapur
231 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
BHADBHUNJA
243 km
04:33
04:33
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
1min
LAKKADKOT
248 km
04:43
04:43
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
1min
Ukai Songadh
255 km
04:53
04:53
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
1min
DOSVADA
260 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Kikakui Road
262 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Vyara
274 km
05:18
05:18
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
3min
KAHET
283 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Madhi
288 km
05:42
05:42
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
3min
MANGROLLA
294 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
TIMBARVA
296 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Bardoli
303 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
GANGADHARA
309 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
BAGUMRA
315 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Chalthan
319 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Udhna Jn
330 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Surat
334 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Surat Passenger 59078 Train Information

Surat Passenger (59078) train runs from Bhusaval Jn to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 335 km. The fare classes on 59078 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Surat Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Surat Passenger 59078 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
how long time train is not running..we will wait for this train start in next month
gooooooooooooooooooooooòooooood ok
इस ट्रेन की औसत गति कम है इसको बढ़ाया जाए
very good position in this train
excellent service and support
😍One of the best passenger train 👍Personally i really like this train😋
bvjhkj to bu gig if fh cjxh
good for your family but you are not Like
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW