more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

59317 Nad Ujn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NAD
18:00
Nagda Jn
1hr 35min
7 Stops
UJN
19:35
Ujjain Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59317 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
UJN
NAD
-
-
-

59317 Schedule & Time Table

59317 - Nad Ujn Passenger runs from Nagda Jn to Ujjain Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59317 passenger train departs from Nagda Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Ujjain Jn at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 59317 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Bhatisuda(halt),Piploda Bagla,Unhel,Palsora Makrawa,Aslaoda,Naikheri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nad Ujn Passenger - 59317 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nad Ujn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NADNagda Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
BTSDBhatisuda(halt)18:0618:071min6 km-11On Time
PPGPiploda Bagla18:1618:171min12 km-11On Time
UNLUnhel18:2518:261min19 km-11On Time
PSOPalsora Makrawa18:3518:361min27 km-11On Time
ASLAslaoda18:4518:461min36 km-11On Time
NKINaikheri19:0019:011min44 km-11On Time
UJNUjjain Jn19:35ends-56 km211On Time

59317 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nad Ujn Passenger - 59317 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagda Jn
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhatisuda(halt)
6 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Piploda Bagla
11 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Unhel
18 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Palsora Makrawa
27 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Aslaoda
35 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Naikheri
44 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
-
-
Ujjain Jn
55 km
19:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59317 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nad Ujn Passenger - 59317 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D2
GEN
SLR
GN
Seat Layout
Nad Ujn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNad Ujn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nad Ujn Passenger (59317) Train

59317 is a popular Nagda Jn to Ujjain Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 56 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59317 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nagda to Ujjain through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

59317 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time to time no let so nice
very good train by local community👥👥👥
mast trine
WRITE A REVIEW