more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

59317

Nad Ujn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NAD
18:00
Nagda Jn
1hr 35min
7 Stops
UJN
19:35
Ujjain Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59317 - Nad Ujn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
UJN
NAD
-
-
-

Nad Ujn Passenger Schedule

59317 - Nad Ujn Passenger runs from Nagda Jn to Ujjain Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59317 passenger train departs from Nagda Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Ujjain Jn at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 59317 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Nad Ujn Passenger - 59317 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Nad Ujn Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NADNagda Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
BTSDBhatisuda(halt)18:0618:071min6 km-11On Time
PPGPiploda Bagla18:1618:171min12 km-11On Time
UNLUnhel18:2518:261min19 km-11On Time
PSOPalsora Makrawa18:3518:361min27 km-11On Time
ASLAslaoda18:4518:461min36 km-11On Time
NKINaikheri19:0019:011min44 km-11On Time
UJNUjjain Jn19:35ends-56 km211On Time

Nad Ujn Passenger - 59317 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nad Ujn Passenger - 59317 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
11-04-2021
Monday
12-04-2021
Tuesday
13-04-2021
Yesterday
14-04-2021
Today
15-04-2021
Tomorrow
16-04-2021
Saturday
17-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagda Jn
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhatisuda(halt)
6 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Piploda Bagla
11 km
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
2
1min
Unhel
18 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Palsora Makrawa
26 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
2
1min
Aslaoda
35 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
1
1min
Naikheri
44 km
19:00
19:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Ujjain Jn
55 km
19:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nad Ujn Passenger

Nad Ujn Passenger - 59317 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D2
GEN
SLR
GN
Seat Layout
Nad Ujn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNad Ujn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nad Ujn Passenger - 59317

59317 is a popular Nagda Jn to Ujjain Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 56 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59317 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Nagda to Ujjain" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Nad Ujn Passenger

3.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time to time no let so nice
very good train by local community👥👥👥
mast trine
WRITE A REVIEW