Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

59317

Nad Ujn Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NAD
18:00
Nagda Jn
1hr 35min
7 Stops
UJN
19:35
Ujjain Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 59317 - Nad Ujn Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NAD
UJN
-
-

Nad Ujn Passenger Schedule

The 59317 - Nad Ujn Passenger runs from NAD (Nagda Jn) to UJN (Ujjain Jn). Nad Ujn Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 59317 passenger train departs from Nagda Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Ujjain Jn at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 59317 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Nad Ujn Passenger - 59317 schedule, Nad Ujn Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 59317 - Nad Ujn Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NADNagda Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
BTSDBhatisuda(halt)18:0618:071min6 km-112min
PPGPiploda Bagla18:1618:171min12 km-113min
UNLUnhel18:2518:261min19 km-113min
PSOPalsora Makrawa18:3518:361min27 km-114min
ASLAslaoda18:4518:461min36 km-113min
NKINaikheri19:0019:011min44 km-111min
UJNUjjain Jn19:35ends-56 km211On Time

Nad Ujn Passenger - 59317 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nad Ujn Passenger - 59317 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-02-2020
Friday
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Yesterday
23-02-2020
Today
24-02-2020
Tomorrow
25-02-2020
Wednesday
26-02-2020
Yet to start from Nagda Jn at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagda Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
Bhatisuda(halt)
6 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Piploda Bagla
11 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
2
1min
Unhel
18 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
1
1min
Palsora Makrawa
26 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
2
1min
Aslaoda
35 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
1
1min
Naikheri
44 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
1
1min
Ujjain Jn
55 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Nad Ujn Passenger

Nad Ujn Passenger - 59317 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D2
GEN
SLR
GN
Seat Layout
Nad Ujn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNad Ujn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nad Ujn Passenger - 59317

The Nad Ujn Passenger - 59317 train runs from NAD (Nagda Jn) to UJN (Ujjain Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Nagda Jn to Ujjain Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 56 km. You can check Nad Ujn Passenger - 59317 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 59317 route map. You can also check how to reach Nagda to Ujjain through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Nad Ujn Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN