more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

59353 Nad Ujn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NAD
23:30
Nagda Jn
1hr 30min
7 Stops
UJN
01:00
Ujjain Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59353 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
UJN
NAD
-
-
-

59353 Schedule & Time Table

59353 - Nad Ujn Passenger runs from Nagda Jn to Ujjain Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59353 passenger train departs from Nagda Jn at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Ujjain Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 59353 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Bhatisuda(halt),Piploda Bagla,Unhel,Palsora Makrawa,Aslaoda,Naikheri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nad Ujn Passenger - 59353 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nad Ujn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NADNagda Jnstarts23:30-0-11On Time
BTSDBhatisuda(halt)23:3623:371min6 km-11On Time
PPGPiploda Bagla23:4623:471min12 km-11On Time
UNLUnhel23:5523:561min19 km-11On Time
PSOPalsora Makrawa00:0500:061min27 km-12On Time
ASLAslaoda00:1500:161min36 km-12On Time
NKINaikheri00:3000:311min44 km112On Time
UJNUjjain Jn01:00ends-56 km512On Time

59353 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nad Ujn Passenger - 59353 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagda Jn
-
Source
23:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhatisuda(halt)
6 km
23:36
23:37
Cancelled
-
-
Piploda Bagla
11 km
23:46
23:47
Cancelled
-
-
Unhel
18 km
23:55
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
Palsora Makrawa
27 km
00:05
00:06
Cancelled
-
-
Aslaoda
35 km
00:15
00:16
Cancelled
-
-
Naikheri
44 km
00:30
00:31
Cancelled
-
-
Ujjain Jn
55 km
01:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59353 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nad Ujn Passenger - 59353 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Nad Ujn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNad Ujn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nad Ujn Passenger (59353) Train

59353 is a popular Nagda Jn to Ujjain Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 56 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59353 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nagda to Ujjain through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

59353 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
3 घंटे से ट्रेन का वेट कर रहा अतापता नहीं ट्रेन का,11.30 की जगह 1.5रात का टाइम अलाउंस किया गया पर भी अभी तक ट्रेन नागदा स्टेशन पर पता नहीं
This train is good than other local Trains but when 12952 will be coming soon then This train plz stopped for 10 Minutes.
WRITE A REVIEW