more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

63229 BXR MGS MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXR
06:15
Buxar
4hr
17 Stops
MUV
10:15
Manduadih
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63229 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MUV
BXR
-
-
-

63229 Schedule & Time Table

63229 - BXR MGS MEMU runs from Buxar to Manduadih, 7 days of the week. The 63229 passenger train departs from Buxar at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Manduadih at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 63229 train is 4hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Varanasi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the BXR MGS MEMU - 63229 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for BXR MGS MEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXRBuxarstarts06:15-0311On Time
CSAChausa06:2506:261min11 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan06:3106:321min17 km-11On Time
GMRGahmar06:3806:402min20 km211On Time
KKRHKarahia06:4506:461min24 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura06:5106:521min28 km211On Time
USKUsia Khas06:5706:581min32 km-11On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn07:0507:072min36 km311On Time
DRVDarauli07:1507:161min43 km211On Time
ZNAZamania07:2407:262min50 km211On Time
DHADheena07:3707:381min62 km211On Time
SLDSakaldiha07:4507:461min76 km211On Time
KCAKuchman07:5507:561min83 km211On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:5008:555min94 km511On Time
VYNVyasnagar09:1709:181min101 km211On Time
KEIKashi09:3109:321min107 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn09:4510:0015min112 km-1113min
MUVManduadih10:15ends-116 km711On Time

63229 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check BXR MGS MEMU - 63229 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Buxar
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Chausa
10 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
BARAKALAN
16 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Gahmar
20 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
KARAHIA
24 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadaura
28 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
USIA KHAS
31 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
36 km
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
DARAULI
43 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
49 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Dheena
62 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sakaldiha
75 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchman
83 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
93 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vyasnagar
101 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi
106 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Manduadih
115 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About BXR MGS MEMU (63229) Train

63229 is a popular Buxar to Manduadih passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63229 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Buxar to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63229 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut ghatiya
Very nice it was a very good app to find the train easily
nice and good train and time is very good
this application is good an other applications
WRITE A REVIEW