more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

63238 MGS BXR PASS

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SFG
18:10
Subedarganj
4hr 55min
20 Stops
DDU
23:05
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63238 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DDU
SFG
-
-
-

63238 Schedule & Time Table

63238 - MGS BXR PASS runs from Subedarganj to Dd Upadhyaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63238 passenger train departs from Subedarganj at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 63238 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Prayagraj Jn. is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the MGS BXR PASS - 63238 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for MGS BXR PASS and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SFGSubedarganjstarts18:10-0311On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:3018:4010min4 km411On Time
NYNNaini18:5318:552min11 km111On Time
KCNKarchana19:1119:121min22 km-11On Time
BEPBheerpur19:2019:211min31 km-11On Time
MJAMeja Road19:3119:321min42 km-11On Time
UNDUnchdih19:3919:401min50 km-11On Time
MNFManda Road19:4719:481min58 km-11On Time
JIAJigna19:5619:571min67 km111On Time
GAEGaipura20:0520:061min74 km-11On Time
BEOBirohe20:1620:171min81 km-11On Time
BDLVindhyachal20:2320:252min86 km111On Time
MZPMirzapur20:3520:372min93 km-11On Time
JHGJhingura20:4820:491min102 km-11On Time
PREPahara20:5720:581min109 km-11On Time
DAPDagmagpur21:0621:071min117 km111On Time
CARChunar21:2021:211min124 km111On Time
KYTKailahat22:0022:011min134 km-11On Time
ARWAhraura Road22:1022:111min143 km111On Time
JEPJeonathpur22:3022:311min149 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:05ends-156 km511On Time

63238 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check MGS BXR PASS - 63238 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Yesterday
23-07-2021
Today
24-07-2021
Tomorrow
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Subedarganj
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayagraj Jn.
3 km
18:30
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Naini
11 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Karchana
21 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bheerpur
30 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Meja Road
41 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Unchdih
50 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Manda Road
58 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Jigna
66 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Gaipura
73 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
-
Birohe
81 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Vindhyachal
85 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
93 km
20:35
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jhingura
101 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
-
Pahara
109 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dagmagpur
117 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Chunar
124 km
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Kailahat
134 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Ahraura Road
142 km
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jeonathpur
148 km
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
156 km
23:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About MGS BXR PASS (63238) Train

63238 is a popular Subedarganj to Dd Upadhyaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63238 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Chandauli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63238 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is worstttttttttt train in all
rakeshkumarpal,rakeshkumar
here 3 train are stop you not looking the train of chopan sakti nagar ok
rakeshkumarpal,rakeshkumar
very bad train take so many times and no time travel
poor condition ,dirty bathroom , never comes on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW