Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63238

MGS BXR PASS
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SFG
18:10
Subedarganj
4hr 55min
20 Stops
DDU
23:05
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63238 - MGS BXR PASS

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SFG
DDU
-
-

MGS BXR PASS Schedule

63238 - MGS BXR PASS runs from Subedarganj to Dd Upadhyaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63238 passenger train departs from Subedarganj at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 63238 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the MGS BXR PASS - 63238 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for MGS BXR PASS & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SFGSubedarganjstarts18:10-0311On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:3018:4010min4 km411On Time
NYNNaini18:5318:552min11 km111On Time
KCNKarchana19:1119:121min22 km-11On Time
BEPBheerpur19:2019:211min31 km-11On Time
MJAMeja Road19:3119:321min42 km-11On Time
UNDUnchdih19:3919:401min50 km-11On Time
MNFManda Road19:4719:481min58 km-11On Time
JIAJigna19:5619:571min67 km111On Time
GAEGaipura20:0520:061min74 km-11On Time
BEOBirohe20:1620:171min81 km-11On Time
BDLVindhyachal20:2320:252min86 km111On Time
MZPMirzapur20:3520:372min93 km-11On Time
JHGJhingura20:4820:491min102 km-11On Time
PREPahara20:5720:581min109 km-11On Time
DAPDagmagpur21:0621:071min117 km111On Time
CARChunar21:2021:211min124 km111On Time
KYTKailahat22:0022:011min134 km-11On Time
ARWAhraura Road22:1022:111min143 km111On Time
JEPJeonathpur22:3022:311min149 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:05ends-156 km511On Time

MGS BXR PASS - 63238 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check MGS BXR PASS - 63238 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Subedarganj
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayagraj Jn.
4 km
18:30
18:40
Cancelled
-
10min
Naini
11 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Karchana
22 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Bheerpur
31 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Meja Road
42 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Unchdih
50 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Manda Road
59 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Jigna
67 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Gaipura
74 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Birohe
82 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Vindhyachal
86 km
20:23
20:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Mirzapur
93 km
20:35
20:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Jhingura
102 km
20:48
20:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Pahara
109 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Dagmagpur
117 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Chunar
125 km
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Kailahat
134 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Ahraura Road
143 km
22:10
22:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Jeonathpur
149 km
22:30
22:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
157 km
23:05
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

MGS BXR PASS - 63238

The MGS BXR PASS - 63238 train runs from SFG (Subedarganj) to DDU (Dd Upadhyaya Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Subedarganj to Dd Upadhyaya Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check MGS BXR PASS - 63238 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63238 route map. You can also check how to reach Prayagraj to Chandauli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of MGS BXR PASS

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN