more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

63285 Barauni - Patna Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
04:10
Barauni Jn
6hr 35min
25 Stops
PNBE
10:45
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63285 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PNBE
BJU
-
-
-

63285 Schedule & Time Table

63285 - Barauni - Patna Memu runs from Barauni Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63285 passenger train departs from Barauni Jn at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 63285 train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Hajipur Jn,Patliputra is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Barauni - Patna Memu - 63285 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Barauni - Patna Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts04:10-0811On Time
BUJBarauni Flag04:1504:161min3 km211On Time
TGATeghra04:2104:221min7 km211On Time
BCABachwara Jn04:3204:342min16 km311On Time
SPPASherpur Dhipura04:4404:451min22 km-11On Time
VPDAVidyapatidham04:5004:511min27 km-11On Time
HBPHarpar Bochaha04:5604:571min32 km-11On Time
MOGMohiuddinnagar05:0305:041min37 km-11On Time
NNNLNandani Lagunia05:1705:181min44 km-11On Time
SPPShahpur Patoree05:2505:272min50 km-11On Time
BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt05:3205:331min54 km111On Time
MNOMehnar Road05:5005:511min58 km111On Time
SDGSahadai Buzurg05:5605:571min63 km-11On Time
DESDesari06:0206:031min67 km-11On Time
GKHTGram Kharika06:0706:081min69 km111On Time
CSRChak Sikandar06:1806:191min72 km-11On Time
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr06:4606:471min77 km-11On Time
CKRDChakmakrand07:2407:251min81 km-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn07:5307:585min88 km111On Time
SEESonpur Jn08:2608:282min93 km311On Time
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn09:0009:011min97 km-11On Time
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt09:1109:121min105 km111On Time
PPTAPatliputra09:5009:555min108 km-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif10:0910:101min114 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt10:1510:161min118 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn10:45ends-120 km311On Time

63285 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barauni - Patna Memu - 63285 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
04:10
Cancelled
-
Source
BARAUNI FLAG
2 km
04:15
04:16
Cancelled
-
-
Teghra
7 km
04:21
04:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bachwara Jn
16 km
04:32
04:34
Cancelled
-
-
SHERPUR DHIPURA
22 km
04:44
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vidyapatidham
27 km
04:50
04:51
Cancelled
-
-
HARPAR BOCHAHA
31 km
04:56
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
Mohiuddinnagar
36 km
05:03
05:04
Cancelled
-
-
Nandani Lagunia
44 km
05:17
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Shahpur Patoree
49 km
05:25
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
BASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL HALT
53 km
05:32
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mehnar Road
57 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
Sahadai Buzurg
62 km
05:56
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Desari
67 km
06:02
06:03
Cancelled
-
-
GRAM KHARIKA
69 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Chak Sikandar
71 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Akshaywat R Ngr
77 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKMAKRAND
81 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
87 km
07:53
07:58
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
92 km
08:26
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
Pahlejaghat Jn
96 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Digha Bridge Halt
105 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Patliputra
108 km
09:50
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
114 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
SACHIWALAY HALT
118 km
10:15
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
120 km
10:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Barauni - Patna Memu (63285) Train

63285 is a popular Barauni Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63285 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barauni to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63285 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
#आँधी_तूफानों से वो डरते है जिनके मन में #प्राण बसते है । #मौत_देखकर भी जो #हँसते है बस उन्हीं के #मन में #महाकाल बसते है ।
NYC train to Patna best train for students, employees and patients to reach Patna..
NYC train to Patna best train for students, employees and patients to reach Patna..
NYC train to Patna best train for students, employees and patients to reach Patna..
NYC train to Patna best train for students, employees and patients to reach Patna..
NYC train to Patna best train for students, employees and patients to reach Patna..
दुनिया की सबसे घटिया ट्रेन पैसेंजर ट्रेन से भी घटिया 12घंटे लेट चलने बाली ट्रेन
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW