more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

63597

Rnc Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
12:55
Ranchi
5hr 35min
28 Stops
ASN
18:30
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63597 - Rnc Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
RNC
ASN
-
-

Rnc Asn Memu Schedule

63597 - Rnc Asn Memu runs from Ranchi to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63597 passenger train departs from Ranchi at 12:55 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 63597 train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rnc Asn Memu - 63597 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rnc Asn Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts12:55-0111On Time
NKMNamkon13:0313:041min4 km-112min
TISTatisilwai13:1013:111min11 km-113min
GAGGangaghat13:1913:201min19 km-113min
JONJonha13:3113:321min29 km1113min
KITAKita13:5013:511min46 km-114min
SLFSilli14:0014:011min54 km-115min
MURIMuri14:1314:152min60 km1114min
THOTulin14:2914:301min65 km-111min
JAAJhalida14:3914:401min73 km2112min
BKDRBegunkodar14:4314:441min78 km-11On Time
KSXKotshila15:4315:441min84 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur15:5415:551min92 km1111min
CASChas Road16:0116:021min99 km1111min
GTDGourinathdham16:0716:081min106 km1114min
PRRPurulia Jn16:2516:3510min121 km2112min
CHRAChharra16:4316:441min128 km-114min
KSUKushtaur16:4916:501min132 km1115min
BGABagalia16:5816:591min141 km-116min
ANRAnara17:0717:081min146 km-1110min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar17:1717:181min153 km21113min
JOCJoychandi Pahar17:2417:251min160 km11117min
BEROBero17:3017:311min166 km-1119min
RKIRamkanali Jn17:3817:391min171 km-1120min
MDFMuradi17:4617:471min176 km-1119min
MDKDMadhukunda17:5417:551min183 km-1120min
DMADamodar Jn18:0318:041min188 km-1117min
BURNBurnpur18:1118:121min192 km-1118min
ASNAsansol Jn18:30ends-197 km21110min

Rnc Asn Memu - 63597 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rnc Asn Memu - 63597 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-01-2021
Friday
22-01-2021
Saturday
23-01-2021
Yesterday
24-01-2021
Today
25-01-2021
Tomorrow
26-01-2021
Wednesday
27-01-2021
Yet to start from Ranchi at 12:55
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
12:55
12:55
On Time
1
Source
Namkon
4 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
1
1min
Tatisilwai
11 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
1
1min
Gangaghat
19 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
2
1min
Jonha
29 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
1
1min
KITA
46 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
1
1min
Silli
54 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
2
1min
Muri
60 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
2
2min
Tulin
65 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
1min
Jhalida
72 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
1min
Begunkodar
78 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
84 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
1
1min
Garh Jaipur
92 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
99 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
105 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
1
1min
Purulia Jn
120 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
2
10min
CHHARRA
128 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
1
1min
KUSHTAUR
132 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
1min
BAGALIA
140 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
1
1min
Anara
146 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
2
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
153 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
1
1min
Joychandi Pahar
159 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
1min
BERO
165 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
1
1min
Ramkanali Jn
170 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
2
1min
MURADI
175 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
1
1min
MADHUKUNDA
183 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
1min
DAMODAR JN
187 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
1
1min
Burnpur
191 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
2
1min
Asansol Jn
196 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Asn Memu - 63597

63597 is a popular Ranchi to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 197 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63597 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ranchi to Asansol" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Rnc Asn Memu

2.3
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bathroom toilet day very bad
bahut hi kharab time table hai is train ki
very good excellent it was truly reliable
Running is not right time
this is an emu sweeping should be taken care of
mostly delay by 30 minutes.
one of the wrost train i have ever seen. dont know why this train is always late . never on time. railways should look at this point of puntuality.
horrar journey too much time tacking
no bathroom...for female passengers I won't recommend this train.
Always Late... without any reason
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW