Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

63597 Rnc Asn Memu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 63597 Rnc Asn Memu train live running status. 63597 Rnc Asn Memu train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Asansol Jn (ASN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 63597 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 63597 Rnc Asn Memu from Ranchi is 12:55. The arrival time to Asansol Jn is 18:30. The total distance covered by Rnc Asn Memu is 196 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Asansol Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Asn Memu - 63597.
Tuesday
28-05-2024
Yesterday
29-05-2024
Today
30-05-2024
Tomorrow
31-05-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 12:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
Source
Namkon
4 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Tatisilwai
10 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
18 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Jonha
29 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Kita
45 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Silli
53 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Muri
60 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Tulin
65 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Jhalida
72 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Begunkodar
77 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
84 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
91 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Chas Road
98 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Gourinathdham
105 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
120 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Chharra
127 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Kushtaur
132 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Bagalia
140 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Anara
146 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
153 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
159 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Bero
165 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
170 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Muradi
175 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Madhukunda
183 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Damodar Jn
187 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Burnpur
191 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
196 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

63597 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rnc Asn Memu 63597 train running or not?

A. Rnc Asn Memu 63597 train starts from Ranchi at 12:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Asn Memu 63597 train now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Asn Memu 63597 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Asn Memu 63597 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Asn Memu 63597 train is Asansol Jn(ASN). The train reaches Asansol Jn at 18:30