more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

64101 Aljn Dli Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALJN
01:55
Aligarh Jn
3hr 20min
20 Stops
DLI
05:15
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64101 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DLI
ALJN
-
-
-

64101 Schedule & Time Table

64101 - Aljn Dli Emu runs from Aligarh Jn to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 64101 passenger train departs from Aligarh Jn at 01:55 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 64101 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Khurja Jn,Dankaur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Aljn Dli Emu - 64101 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Aljn Dli Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALJNAligarh Jnstarts01:55-0711On Time
MWUEMahrawal02:0102:021min6 km111On Time
KLAKulwa02:0702:081min12 km211On Time
SOMSomna02:1702:181min22 km411On Time
DARDanwar02:2702:281min32 km211On Time
KAMPKamalpur02:3302:341min37 km311On Time
KRJKhurja Jn02:4002:455min43 km511On Time
SKQSikandarpur02:5102:521min49 km311On Time
GNRLGangraul02:5702:581min54 km211On Time
CHLChola03:0303:041min58 km211On Time
WAIRWair03:1003:111min63 km211On Time
DKDEDankaur03:2003:255min72 km311On Time
AJRAjaibpur03:3303:341min80 km211On Time
BRKYBoraki03:3903:401min85 km211On Time
DERDadri03:4503:461min89 km411On Time
MIUMaripat03:5203:531min96 km211On Time
GZBGhaziabad04:2504:272min106 km411On Time
SBBSahibabad04:3604:371min113 km-11On Time
VVBViveka Vihar04:4204:431min117 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara04:4804:491min120 km411On Time
DLIOld Delhi05:15ends-126 km511On Time

64101 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aljn Dli Emu - 64101 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Saturday
24-07-2021
Yesterday
25-07-2021
Today
26-07-2021
Tomorrow
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aligarh Jn
-
Source
01:55
Cancelled
-
Source
MAHRAWAL
6 km
02:01
02:02
Cancelled
-
-
KULWA
11 km
02:07
02:08
Cancelled
-
-
Somna
22 km
02:17
02:18
Cancelled
-
-
Danwar
32 km
02:27
02:28
Cancelled
-
-
KAMALPUR
37 km
02:33
02:34
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
43 km
02:40
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sikandarpur
49 km
02:51
02:52
Cancelled
-
-
GANGRAUL
53 km
02:57
02:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chola
58 km
03:03
03:04
Cancelled
-
-
Wair
63 km
03:10
03:11
Cancelled
-
-
Dankaur
72 km
03:20
03:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ajaibpur
80 km
03:33
03:34
Cancelled
-
-
BORAKI
85 km
03:39
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dadri
89 km
03:45
03:46
Cancelled
-
-
Maripat
96 km
03:52
03:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
106 km
04:25
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibabad
112 km
04:36
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Viveka Vihar
117 km
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
119 km
04:48
04:49
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
126 km
05:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Aljn Dli Emu (64101) Train

64101 is a popular Aligarh Jn to Old Delhi passenger train and covers a distance of about 126 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64101 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Aligarh to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64101 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train show typical journey
this train show typical journey
this train show typical journey
Tej prakash sharma rohai hathras
This is a very bed f ho ytrfffghii7
this train show typical journey
nice train but seat nhi milti h.
the Indian train is delayed until after Christmas
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW