more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

64165 Tdl Aljn Emu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDL
09:40
Tundla Jn
1hr 50min
10 Stops
ALJN
11:30
Aligarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64165 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
ALJN
TDL
-
-
-

64165 Schedule & Time Table

64165 - Tdl Aljn Emu runs from Tundla Jn to Aligarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64165 passenger train departs from Tundla Jn at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Aligarh Jn at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 64165 train is 1hr 50min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Mitawal,Barhan,Chamrola,Jalesar Road,Pora,Hathras Jn,Sasni,Mandrak,Daud Khan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tdl Aljn Emu - 64165 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tdl Aljn Emu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDLTundla Jnstarts09:40-0411On Time
MTIMitawal09:5009:511min7 km211On Time
BRNBarhan09:5910:001min15 km211On Time
CMRChamrola10:0610:071min22 km211On Time
JLSJalesar Road10:1410:151min28 km211On Time
PORAPora10:2310:241min37 km211On Time
HRSHathras Jn10:3310:341min48 km-11On Time
SNSSasni10:4210:431min57 km211On Time
MXKMandrak10:5010:511min64 km211On Time
DAQDaud Khan10:5710:581min71 km211On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn11:30ends-78 km-11On Time

64165 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tdl Aljn Emu - 64165 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
09:40
Cancelled
-
Source
MITAWAL
6 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Barhan
14 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMROLA
21 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jalesar Road
28 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
PORA
37 km
10:23
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras Jn
48 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sasni
56 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Mandrak
64 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
DAUD KHAN
71 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
78 km
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tdl Aljn Emu (64165) Train

64165 is a popular Tundla Jn to Aligarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 78 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64165 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tundla to Aligarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64165 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is excellent for people .it is helpful for every people
tundla jungsain aligarh pasenget
WRITE A REVIEW