Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

64216 Kap Lko Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KAP
21:05
Kalianpur
2hr 20min
15 Stops
LKO
23:25
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64216 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LKO
KAP
-
-
-

64216 Schedule & Time Table

64216 - Kap Lko Memu runs from Kalianpur to Lucknow Nr, 7 days of the week. The 64216 passenger train departs from Kalianpur at 09:05 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 64216 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Kanpur Central is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kap Lko Memu - 64216 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kap Lko Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KAPKalianpurstarts21:05-0111On Time
RPORawatpur21:1021:111min5 km111On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj21:1921:201min9 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central21:3021:355min12 km911On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk21:4421:451min16 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara21:5121:521min23 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn21:5922:012min30 km311On Time
SICSonik22:0722:081min38 km111On Time
AJAjgain22:1422:151min45 km211On Time
KVXKusumbhi22:1922:201min49 km211On Time
JTUJaitipur22:2422:251min53 km211On Time
HRNHarauni22:3322:341min61 km211On Time
POFPiparsand22:4022:411min67 km311On Time
AMSAmausi22:5122:521min73 km-11On Time
MKGManak Nagar23:0123:021min79 km211On Time
LKOLucknow Nr23:25ends-84 km511On Time

64216 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kap Lko Memu - 64216 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalianpur
-
Source
21:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Rawatpur
-
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
21:30
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Bge L Bk
-
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
-
21:51
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
-
21:59
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
-
22:07
22:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
-
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
-
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
-
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
-
22:33
22:34
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
-
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
-
22:51
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
MANAK NAGAR
-
23:01
23:02
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
23:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Kap Lko Memu (64216) Train

64216 is a popular Kalianpur to Lucknow Nr passenger train and covers a distance of about 84 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64216 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64216 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this local is very nice train& not delay
this local is very nice train& not delay
this local is very nice train& not delay
this local is very nice train& delay
this local is very nice train& not delay
when i was travel first time in this train ....look like moving fast ....nyc speed and timing
this train is always late waiting in yard and giving pass to other trains
it very nice and clean. moving fast.
this local is very nice train& not delay
WRITE A REVIEW