Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Kap Lko Memu 64216 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KAP
21:05
Kalianpur
2hr 20min
15 Stops
LKO
23:25
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kap Lko Memu 64216 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kap Lko Memu 64216. Check Kap Lko Memu 64216 seat availability from Kalianpur station to Lucknow Nr station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LKO
KAP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kap Lko Memu 64216 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64216 Kap Lko Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kalianpur station and ends at Lucknow Nr. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kalianpur and Lucknow Nr and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KAPKalianpurstarts21:05-0111On Time
RPORawatpur21:1021:111min5 km111On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj21:1921:201min9 km111On Time
CNBKanpur Central21:3021:355min12 km911On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk21:4421:451min16 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara21:5121:521min23 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn21:5922:012min30 km311On Time
SICSonik22:0722:081min38 km111On Time
AJAjgain22:1422:151min45 km211On Time
KVXKusumbhi22:1922:201min49 km211On Time
JTUJaitipur22:2422:251min53 km211On Time
HRNHarauni22:3322:341min61 km211On Time
POFPiparsand22:4022:411min67 km311On Time
AMSAmausi22:5122:521min73 km-11On Time
MKGManak Nagar23:0123:021min79 km211On Time
LKOLucknow Nr23:25ends-84 km511On Time

Kap Lko Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kalianpur
-
Source
21:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Rawatpur
-
21:10
21:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
21:30
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Bge L Bk
-
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
-
21:51
21:52
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
-
21:59
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
-
22:07
22:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
-
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
-
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
-
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
-
22:33
22:34
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
-
22:40
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
-
22:51
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
MANAK NAGAR
-
23:01
23:02
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
23:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kap Lko Memu 64216 Train Information

Kap Lko Memu (64216) train runs from Kalianpur to Lucknow Nr. This passenger train covers a distance of about 84 km. The fare classes on 64216 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kap Lko Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kap Lko Memu 64216 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this local is very nice train& not delay
this local is very nice train& not delay
this local is very nice train& not delay
this local is very nice train& delay
this local is very nice train& not delay
when i was travel first time in this train ....look like moving fast ....nyc speed and timing
this train is always late waiting in yard and giving pass to other trains
it very nice and clean. moving fast.
this local is very nice train& not delay
WRITE A REVIEW