Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Tdl Cnb Passenger 64588 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDL
06:50
Tundla Jn
6hr 15min
28 Stops
CNB
13:05
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tdl Cnb Passenger 64588 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tdl Cnb Passenger 64588. Check Tdl Cnb Passenger 64588 seat availability from Tundla Jn station to Kanpur Central station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR50
September 2023
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
Fri, 29 Sep
NA
Sat, 30 Sep
NA
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
TDL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration6hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tdl Cnb Passenger 64588 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64588 Tdl Cnb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tundla Jn station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tundla Jn and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDLTundla Jnstarts06:50-0-11On Time
HNGHirangaon06:5907:001min9 km111On Time
FZDFirozabad07:0707:081min17 km211On Time
MNRMakkhanpur07:1707:181min27 km111On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn07:2907:301min36 km211On Time
KAAKaurara07:4107:421min47 km111On Time
BDNBhadan07:5007:511min56 km111On Time
BBLBalrai08:0108:021min67 km111On Time
JGRJaswantnagar08:1008:111min76 km111On Time
SBSarai Bhopat08:1908:201min84 km111On Time
ETWEtawah Jn08:3009:0030min92 km411On Time
EKLEkdil09:0809:091min102 km111On Time
BNTBharthana09:1809:191min112 km111On Time
SHWSamhon09:2909:301min122 km111On Time
GHSRGhasara Halt09:3509:361min126 km111On Time
ULDAchalda09:4209:431min131 km211On Time
PATAPata09:5109:521min140 km111On Time
PHDPhaphund10:0010:011min148 km211On Time
KNSKanchausi10:3010:311min157 km111On Time
PJYPara Jani Halt10:3810:391min162 km111On Time
JJKJhinjhak10:4610:471min168 km211On Time
AAPAmbiapur10:5610:571min178 km211On Time
RURARura11:0811:102min187 km211On Time
RMWRoshan Mau11:2511:261min195 km111On Time
MTOMaitha11:3311:341min199 km111On Time
BPUBhaupur12:0012:022min209 km111On Time
PNKDPanki Dham12:1712:181min220 km111On Time
GOYGovindpuri12:4412:451min227 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central13:05ends-231 km311On Time

Tdl Cnb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Yesterday
27-09-2023
Today
28-09-2023
Tomorrow
29-09-2023
0030
30-09-2023
Yet to start from Tundla Jn at 06:50
Refresh
Updated 1870hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Hirangaon
8 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Firozabad
16 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Makkhanpur
26 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Shikohabad Jn
36 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Kaurara
47 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Bhadan
56 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Balrai
67 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Jaswantnagar
75 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Bhopat
83 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
91 km
08:30
08:30
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
30min
Ekdil
101 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Bharthana
111 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Samhon
122 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Ghasara Halt
125 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Achalda
131 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Pata
139 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
148 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Kanchausi
156 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Para Jani Halt
162 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
167 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Ambiapur
178 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Rura
186 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Roshan Mau
194 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
1min
Maitha
198 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Bhaupur
208 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Panki Dham
219 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
Govindpuri
227 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
231 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tdl Cnb Passenger 64588 Train Information

Tdl Cnb Passenger (64588) train runs from Tundla Jn to Kanpur Central. This passenger train covers a distance of about 231 km. The fare classes on 64588 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tdl Cnb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.