Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66552 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
13:45
Mysuru Jn
3hr 15min
21 Stops
SBC
17:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66552 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66552. Check Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66552 seat availability from Mysuru Jn station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66552 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66552 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mysuru Jn station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mysuru Jn and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts13:45-0-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli13:5413:551min8 km-11On Time
SShrirangapatna14:0214:031min15 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura14:1014:111min19 km-11On Time
CGKRChandragiri Kop14:1614:171min23 km-11On Time
BDRLByadarahalli14:2214:231min28 km-11On Time
YYeliyur14:3014:311min37 km-11On Time
MYAMandya14:4014:411min45 km-11On Time
HNKHanakere14:5114:521min55 km-11On Time
MADMaddur15:0215:031min64 km-11On Time
NZHNidaghatta15:0815:091min69 km-11On Time
SETSettihally15:1415:151min75 km-11On Time
CPTChannapatna15:2115:221min82 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram15:3415:351min93 km-11On Time
KHLLKetohalli15:4215:431min100 km-11On Time
BIDBidadi15:5115:521min108 km-11On Time
HJLHejjala15:5916:001min114 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri16:1016:111min126 km-11On Time
GNBJnana Bharti Halt16:1516:161min129 km-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli16:2016:211min130 km-11On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt16:2516:261min133 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:00ends-138 km-11On Time

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Shrirangapatna
14 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
Pandavapura
19 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Chandragiri Kop
22 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Byadarahalli
27 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Yeliyur
36 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mandya
44 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Hanakere
54 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Maddur
63 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Settihally
75 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Channapatna
82 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanagaram
93 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
KETOHALLI
100 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bidadi
108 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Hejjala
114 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kengeri
125 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
JNANA BHARTI HALT
129 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
NAYANDAHALLI
130 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnadevaraya Halt
133 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66552 Train Information

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu (66552) train runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 66552 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu 66552 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ontime coming the platform and good clean for all Bay's
ontime coming the platform and good clean for all Bay's
ontime coming the platform and good clean for all Bay's
WRITE A REVIEW