Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

66552 Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
13:45
Mysuru Jn
3hr 15min
21 Stops
SBC
17:00
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66552 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SBC
MYS
-
-
-

66552 Schedule & Time Table

66552 - Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu runs from Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 66552 passenger train departs from Mysuru Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 66552 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Naganahalli,Shrirangapatna,Pandavapura,Chandragiri Kop,Byadarahalli,Yeliyur,Mandya,Hanakere,Maddur,Nidaghatta,Settihally,Channapatna,Ramanagaram,Ketohalli,Bidadi,Hejjala,Kengeri,Jnana Bharti Halt,Nayandahalli,Krishnadevaraya Halt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu - 66552 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts13:45-0-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli13:5413:551min8 km-11On Time
SShrirangapatna14:0214:031min15 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura14:1014:111min19 km-11On Time
CGKRChandragiri Kop14:1614:171min23 km-11On Time
BDRLByadarahalli14:2214:231min28 km-11On Time
YYeliyur14:3014:311min37 km-11On Time
MYAMandya14:4014:411min45 km-11On Time
HNKHanakere14:5114:521min55 km-11On Time
MADMaddur15:0215:031min64 km-11On Time
NZHNidaghatta15:0815:091min69 km-11On Time
SETSettihally15:1415:151min75 km-11On Time
CPTChannapatna15:2115:221min82 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram15:3415:351min93 km-11On Time
KHLLKetohalli15:4215:431min100 km-11On Time
BIDBidadi15:5115:521min108 km-11On Time
HJLHejjala15:5916:001min114 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri16:1016:111min126 km-11On Time
GNBJnana Bharti Halt16:1516:161min129 km-11On Time
NYHNayandahalli16:2016:211min130 km-11On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt16:2516:261min133 km-11On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru17:00ends-138 km-11On Time

66552 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu - 66552 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
13:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Naganahalli
7 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Shrirangapatna
14 km
14:02
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
Pandavapura
19 km
14:10
14:11
Cancelled
-
-
Chandragiri Kop
22 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Byadarahalli
27 km
14:22
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Yeliyur
36 km
14:30
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mandya
44 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
-
-
Hanakere
54 km
14:51
14:52
Cancelled
-
-
Maddur
63 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
15:08
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Settihally
75 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Channapatna
82 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanagaram
93 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
KETOHALLI
100 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bidadi
108 km
15:51
15:52
Cancelled
-
-
Hejjala
114 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kengeri
125 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
JNANA BHARTI HALT
129 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
NAYANDAHALLI
130 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnadevaraya Halt
133 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
-
KSR Bengaluru
137 km
17:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mysuru - Ksr Bengaluru Memu (66552) Train

66552 is a popular Mysuru Jn to Ksr Bengaluru passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66552 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mysore to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66552 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ontime coming the platform and good clean for all Bay's
ontime coming the platform and good clean for all Bay's
ontime coming the platform and good clean for all Bay's
WRITE A REVIEW