Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

66553 Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
19:00
Ksr Bengaluru
3hr 10min
21 Stops
MYS
22:10
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66553 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MYS
SBC
-
-
-

66553 Schedule & Time Table

66553 - Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn, 7 days of the week. The 66553 passenger train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 66553 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Kengeri,Mandya is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu - 66553 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts19:00-0-11On Time
KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt19:0519:061min5 km-11-
NYHNayandahalli19:1319:141min7 km-11On Time
GNBJnana Bharti Halt19:1619:171min9 km-11On Time
KGIKengeri19:2119:232min12 km-11On Time
HJLHejjala19:3119:321min23 km-11On Time
BIDBidadi19:3719:381min30 km-11On Time
KHLLKetohalli19:4419:451min37 km-11On Time
RMGMRamanagaram19:5219:531min44 km-11On Time
CPTChannapatna20:0220:031min56 km-11On Time
SETSettihally20:0920:101min63 km-11On Time
NZHNidaghatta20:1520:161min69 km-11On Time
MADMaddur20:2320:241min74 km-11On Time
HNKHanakere20:3220:331min83 km-11On Time
MYAMandya20:4320:452min93 km-11On Time
YYeliyur20:5320:541min101 km-11On Time
BDRLByadarahalli21:0121:021min110 km-11On Time
CGKRChandragiri Kop21:0621:071min115 km-11On Time
PANPPandavapura21:1321:141min119 km-11On Time
SShrirangapatna21:2021:211min123 km-11On Time
NHYNaganahalli21:2821:291min130 km-11On Time
MYSMysuru Jn22:10ends-138 km-11On Time

66553 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu - 66553 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
19:00
Cancelled
-
Source
NAYANDAHALLI
7 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
JNANA BHARTI HALT
8 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kengeri
12 km
19:21
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Hejjala
23 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bidadi
29 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
KETOHALLI
37 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ramanagaram
44 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Channapatna
55 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Settihally
62 km
20:09
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
NIDAGHATTA
68 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Maddur
73 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Hanakere
82 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Mandya
93 km
20:43
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Yeliyur
100 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Byadarahalli
109 km
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chandragiri Kop
114 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Pandavapura
118 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Shrirangapatna
123 km
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
Naganahalli
129 km
21:28
21:29
Cancelled
-
-
Mysuru Jn
137 km
22:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ksr Bengaluru - Mysuru Memu (66553) Train

66553 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 138 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66553 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Mysore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66553 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good app very ezee booking check wl timing
WRITE A REVIEW