Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ed Pgtn Memu 66609 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
07:55
Erode Jn
4hr 30min
21 Stops
PGTN
12:25
Palghat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ed Pgtn Memu 66609 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ed Pgtn Memu 66609. Check Ed Pgtn Memu 66609 seat availability from Erode Jn station to Palghat Town station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PGTN
ED
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration4hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ed Pgtn Memu 66609 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 66609 Ed Pgtn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Erode Jn station and ends at Palghat Town. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Erode Jn and Palghat Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts07:55-0-11On Time
TPMTotiyapalayam08:0408:051min6 km-11On Time
PYPerundurai08:1308:141min14 km-11On Time
IGRIngur08:2208:231min19 km211On Time
VZVijayamangalam08:2908:301min27 km-11On Time
UKLUttukuli08:3908:401min36 km-11On Time
TUPTiruppur08:5408:551min50 km111On Time
VNJVanjipalaiyam09:0409:051min58 km-11On Time
SNOSomanur09:1409:151min68 km-11On Time
SUUSulur Road09:2209:231min77 km-11On Time
IGUIrugur09:2909:301min83 km-11On Time
SHISinganallur09:3509:361min87 km111On Time
PLMDPilamedu09:4109:421min91 km-11On Time
CBFCoimbatore Nrth09:5409:562min98 km111On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn10:0710:103min101 km-11On Time
PTJPodanur Jn10:2410:251min107 km311On Time
MDKIMadukarai10:4910:501min117 km-11On Time
ETMDEttimadai10:5710:581min122 km111On Time
WRAWalayar11:1211:131min131 km111On Time
KJKDKanjikode11:2611:271min143 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn11:4711:503min156 km-11On Time
PGTNPalghat Town12:25ends-160 km-11On Time

Ed Pgtn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
07:55
Cancelled
-
Source
TOTIYAPALAYAM
6 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
PERUNDURAI
13 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
INGUR
19 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
VIJAYAMANGALAM
27 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Uttukuli
36 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
50 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
VANJIPALAIYAM
58 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Somanur
67 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sulur Road
76 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Irugur
82 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
SINGANALLUR
86 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Pilamedu
91 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Nrth
97 km
09:54
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
100 km
10:07
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
106 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Madukarai
116 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ettimadai
121 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
WALAYAR
130 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
KANJIKODE
142 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
156 km
11:47
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Palghat Town
160 km
12:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ed Pgtn Memu 66609 Train Information

Ed Pgtn Memu (66609) train runs from Erode Jn to Palghat Town. This passenger train covers a distance of about 160 km. The fare classes on 66609 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ed Pgtn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ed Pgtn Memu 66609 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good for nothing.the train is always late.
Good for nothing.the train is always late.
Good for nothing.the train is always late.
WRITE A REVIEW