more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

66609 Ed Pgtn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
07:55
Erode Jn
4hr 30min
21 Stops
PGTN
12:25
Palghat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

66609 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PGTN
ED
-
-
-

66609 Schedule & Time Table

66609 - Ed Pgtn Memu runs from Erode Jn to Palghat Town, 6 days of the week. The 66609 passenger train departs from Erode Jn at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Palghat Town at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 66609 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Coimbatore Jn,Palakkad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ed Pgtn Memu - 66609 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ed Pgtn Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts07:55-0-11On Time
TPMTotiyapalayam08:0408:051min6 km-11On Time
PYPerundurai08:1308:141min14 km-11On Time
IGRIngur08:2208:231min19 km211On Time
VZVijayamangalam08:2908:301min27 km-11On Time
UKLUttukuli08:3908:401min36 km-11On Time
TUPTiruppur08:5408:551min50 km111On Time
VNJVanjipalaiyam09:0409:051min58 km-11On Time
SNOSomanur09:1409:151min68 km-11On Time
SUUSulur Road09:2209:231min77 km-11On Time
IGUIrugur09:2909:301min83 km-11On Time
SHISinganallur09:3509:361min87 km111On Time
PLMDPilamedu09:4109:421min91 km-11On Time
CBFCoimbatore Nrth09:5409:562min98 km111On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn10:0710:103min101 km-11On Time
PTJPodanur Jn10:2410:251min107 km311On Time
MDKIMadukarai10:4910:501min117 km-11On Time
ETMDEttimadai10:5710:581min122 km111On Time
WRAWalayar11:1211:131min131 km111On Time
KJKDKanjikode11:2611:271min143 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn11:4711:503min156 km-11On Time
PGTNPalghat Town12:25ends-160 km-11On Time

66609 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ed Pgtn Memu - 66609 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
07:55
Cancelled
-
Source
TOTIYAPALAYAM
6 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
PERUNDURAI
13 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
INGUR
19 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
VIJAYAMANGALAM
27 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Uttukuli
36 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
50 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
VANJIPALAIYAM
58 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Somanur
67 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sulur Road
76 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Irugur
82 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
SINGANALLUR
86 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Pilamedu
91 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Nrth
97 km
09:54
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
100 km
10:07
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
106 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Madukarai
116 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ettimadai
121 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
WALAYAR
130 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
KANJIKODE
142 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
156 km
11:47
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Palghat Town
160 km
12:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ed Pgtn Memu (66609) Train

66609 is a popular Erode Jn to Palghat Town passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66609 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Erode to Palghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

66609 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good for nothing.the train is always late.
Good for nothing.the train is always late.
WRITE A REVIEW