more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

66609

Ed Pgtn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ED
07:55
Erode Jn
4hr 30min
21 Stops
PGTN
12:25
Palghat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 66609 - Ed Pgtn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ED
PGTN
-
-

Ed Pgtn Memu Schedule

66609 - Ed Pgtn Memu runs from Erode Jn to Palghat Town, 6 days of the week. The 66609 passenger train departs from Erode Jn at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Palghat Town at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 66609 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Ed Pgtn Memu - 66609 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Ed Pgtn Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
EDErode Jnstarts07:55-0-11On Time
TPMTotiyapalayam08:0408:051min6 km-11On Time
PYPerundurai08:1308:141min14 km-11On Time
IGRIngur08:2208:231min19 km211On Time
VZVijayamangalam08:2908:301min27 km-11On Time
UKLUttukuli08:3908:401min36 km-11On Time
TUPTiruppur08:5408:551min50 km111On Time
VNJVanjipalaiyam09:0409:051min58 km-11On Time
SNOSomanur09:1409:151min68 km-11On Time
SUUSulur Road09:2209:231min77 km-11On Time
IGUIrugur09:2909:301min83 km-11On Time
SHISinganallur09:3509:361min87 km111On Time
PLMDPilamedu09:4109:421min91 km-11On Time
CBFCoimbatore Nrth09:5409:562min98 km111On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn10:0710:103min101 km-11On Time
PTJPodanur Jn10:2410:251min107 km311On Time
MDKIMadukarai10:4910:501min117 km-11On Time
ETMDEttimadai10:5710:581min122 km111On Time
WRAWalayar11:1211:131min131 km111On Time
KJKDKanjikode11:2611:271min143 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn11:4711:503min156 km-11On Time
PGTNPalghat Town12:25ends-160 km-11On Time

Ed Pgtn Memu - 66609 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ed Pgtn Memu - 66609 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Yesterday
27-09-2020
Today
28-09-2020
Tomorrow
29-09-2020
Wednesday
30-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
07:55
Cancelled
-
Source
TOTIYAPALAYAM
6 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
1min
PERUNDURAI
14 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
1min
INGUR
19 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
1min
VIJAYAMANGALAM
27 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Uttukuli
37 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruppur
50 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
1min
VANJIPALAIYAM
58 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Somanur
68 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Sulur Road
76 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Irugur
83 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
SINGANALLUR
86 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Pilamedu
91 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Coimbatore Nrth
98 km
09:54
09:56
Cancelled
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
101 km
10:07
10:10
Cancelled
-
3min
Podanur Jn
107 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Madukarai
117 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Ettimadai
122 km
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
1min
WALAYAR
131 km
11:12
11:13
Cancelled
-
1min
KANJIKODE
142 km
11:26
11:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
155 km
11:47
11:50
Cancelled
-
3min
Palghat Town
159 km
12:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ed Pgtn Memu - 66609

66609 is a popular Erode Jn to Palghat Town passenger train and covers a distance of about 160 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 66609 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Erode to Palghat" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ed Pgtn Memu

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good for nothing.the train is always late.
WRITE A REVIEW