Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

66609 Ed Pgtn Memu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 66609 Ed Pgtn Memu train live running status. 66609 Ed Pgtn Memu train runs from Erode Jn (ED) to Palghat Town (PGTN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun. 66609 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 66609 Ed Pgtn Memu from Erode Jn is . The arrival time to Palghat Town is . The total distance covered by Ed Pgtn Memu is 160 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Erode Jn to Palghat Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ed Pgtn Memu - 66609.
Monday
22-07-2024
Yesterday
23-07-2024
Today
24-07-2024
Yet to start from Erode Jn at
Refresh
Updated 10hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Erode Jn
-
Source
07:55
On Time
-
Source
Totiyapalayam
6 km
08:04
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Perundurai
13 km
08:13
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Ingur
19 km
08:22
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Vijayamangalam
27 km
08:29
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Uttukuli
36 km
08:39
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
50 km
08:54
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Vanjipalaiyam
58 km
09:04
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Somanur
67 km
09:14
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Sulur Road
76 km
09:22
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Irugur
82 km
09:29
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Singanallur
86 km
09:35
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Pilamedu
91 km
09:41
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Nrth
97 km
09:54
09:56
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
100 km
10:07
10:10
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
106 km
10:24
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Madukarai
116 km
10:49
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Ettimadai
121 km
10:57
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Walayar
130 km
11:12
11:13
On Time
-
1min
Kanjikode
142 km
11:26
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
156 km
11:47
11:50
On Time
-
3min
Palghat Town
160 km
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ed Pgtn Memu 66609 train running or not?

A. Ed Pgtn Memu 66609 train starts from Erode Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ed Pgtn Memu 66609 train now?

A. Check the location of Ed Pgtn Memu 66609 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ed Pgtn Memu 66609 train?

A. The last stop for Ed Pgtn Memu 66609 train is Palghat Town(PGTN). The train reaches Palghat Town at