Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bza Tel Passenger 67227 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
19:25
Vijayawada Jn
55min
7 Stops
TEL
20:20
Tenali Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bza Tel Passenger 67227 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bza Tel Passenger 67227. Check Bza Tel Passenger 67227 seat availability from Vijayawada Jn station to Tenali Jn station.

GN
INR10
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BZA
TEL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops7
Duration55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bza Tel Passenger 67227 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67227 Bza Tel Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vijayawada Jn station and ends at Tenali Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vijayawada Jn and Tenali Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts19:25-01011On Time
KCCKrishna Canal19:3719:381min5 km-11On Time
KAQKolanukonda19:4319:441min8 km111On Time
PVDPeddavadlapudi19:4919:501min12 km-11On Time
CLVRChiluvur19:5519:561min16 km-11On Time
DIGDuggirala20:0120:021min22 km-11On Time
KLXKolakalur20:0720:081min25 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn20:20ends-32 km-11On Time

Bza Tel Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 19:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Krishna Canal
4 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
Kolanukonda
8 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Peddavadlapudi
12 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Chiluvur
15 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Duggirala
21 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Kolakalur
25 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
31 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bza Tel Passenger 67227 Train Information

Bza Tel Passenger (67227) train runs from Vijayawada Jn to Tenali Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 32 km. The fare classes on 67227 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bza Tel Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.