more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

67227 Bza Tel Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
19:25
Vijayawada Jn
55min
7 Stops
TEL
20:20
Tenali Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

67227 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
TEL
BZA
-
-
-

67227 Schedule & Time Table

67227 - Bza Tel Passenger runs from Vijayawada Jn to Tenali Jn, 6 days of the week. The 67227 passenger train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Tenali Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 67227 train is 55min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Krishna Canal,Kolanukonda,Peddavadlapudi,Chiluvur,Duggirala,Kolakalur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bza Tel Passenger - 67227 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bza Tel Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts19:25-01011On Time
KCCKrishna Canal19:3719:381min5 km-11On Time
KAQKolanukonda19:4319:441min8 km111On Time
PVDPeddavadlapudi19:4919:501min12 km-11On Time
CLVRChiluvur19:5519:561min16 km-11On Time
DIGDuggirala20:0120:021min22 km-11On Time
KLXKolakalur20:0720:081min25 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn20:20ends-32 km-11On Time

67227 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bza Tel Passenger - 67227 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
19:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Krishna Canal
4 km
19:37
19:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kolanukonda
8 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Peddavadlapudi
12 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHILUVUR
15 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Duggirala
21 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kolakalur
25 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
31 km
20:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Bza Tel Passenger (67227) Train

67227 is a popular Vijayawada Jn to Tenali Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 32 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 67227 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vijayawada to Tenali through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

67227 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vsheievdhjsns ssjsmssjsbvsvbsbzbb
WRITE A REVIEW