Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68016

Tata Kgp Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
04:20
Tatanagar Jn
2hr 45min
17 Stops
KGP
07:05
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68016 - Tata Kgp Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-

Tata Kgp Memu Schedule

68016 - Tata Kgp Memu runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68016 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68016 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tata Kgp Memu - 68016 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Tata Kgp Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts04:20-0211On Time
ASBAsanboni04:3704:381min15 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines04:4204:431min19 km111On Time
GUDGaludih04:4904:501min26 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila04:5905:001min36 km-11On Time
CHGAChirugoda05:0905:101min42 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh05:1205:131min48 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara05:2105:221min58 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia05:2905:301min67 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli05:3605:371min73 km-11On Time
GIIGidni05:4305:441min80 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura05:5105:521min89 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram05:5805:591min96 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola06:0606:071min103 km-11On Time
SUASardiha06:1206:131min111 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli06:1906:201min119 km-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda06:2606:271min127 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn07:05ends-134 km-11On Time

Tata Kgp Memu - 68016 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Kgp Memu - 68016 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
04:20
Cancelled
-
Source
ASANBONI
17 km
04:37
04:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Rakha Mines
22 km
04:42
04:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Galudih
29 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghatsila
39 km
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Chirugoda
45 km
05:09
05:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
51 km
05:12
05:13
Cancelled
-
1min
KOKPARA
60 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakulia
69 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
75 km
05:36
05:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Gidni
83 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
1min
KHATKURA
91 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhargram
99 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
1min
BANSTOLA
107 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Sardiha
114 km
06:12
06:13
Cancelled
-
1min
KHEMASULI
122 km
06:19
06:20
Cancelled
-
1min
KALAIKUNDA
128 km
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
138 km
07:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tata Kgp Memu

Tata Kgp Memu - 68016 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Tata Kgp Memu Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Kgp Memu Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Kgp Memu - 68016

The Tata Kgp Memu - 68016 train runs from TATA (Tatanagar Jn) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check Tata Kgp Memu - 68016 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68016 route map. You can also check how to reach Jamshedpur to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tata Kgp Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN