more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.8

68016 Tata Kgp Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
04:20
Tatanagar Jn
2hr 45min
17 Stops
KGP
07:05
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68016 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KGP
TATA
-
-
-

68016 Schedule & Time Table

68016 - Tata Kgp Memu runs from Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68016 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 04:20 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 07:05 hrs. The total running duration of 68016 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Asanboni,Rakha Mines,Galudih,Ghatsila,Chirugoda,Dalbhumgarh,Kokpara,Chakulia,Kanimahuli,Gidni,Khatkura,Jhargram,Banstola,Sardiha,Khemasuli,Kalaikunda is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tata Kgp Memu - 68016 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tata Kgp Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts04:20-0211On Time
ASBAsanboni04:3704:381min15 km211On Time
RHERakha Mines04:4204:431min19 km111On Time
GUDGaludih04:4904:501min26 km-11On Time
GTSGhatsila04:5905:001min36 km-11On Time
CHGAChirugoda05:0905:101min42 km-11On Time
DVMDalbhumgarh05:1205:131min48 km-11On Time
KKPRKokpara05:2105:221min58 km-11On Time
CKUChakulia05:2905:301min67 km-11On Time
KNMKanimahuli05:3605:371min73 km-11On Time
GIIGidni05:4305:441min80 km-11On Time
KATBKhatkura05:5105:521min89 km-11On Time
JGMJhargram05:5805:591min96 km-11On Time
BNBBanstola06:0606:071min103 km-11On Time
SUASardiha06:1206:131min111 km-11On Time
KSOKhemasuli06:1906:201min119 km-11On Time
KKQKalaikunda06:2606:271min127 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn07:05ends-134 km-11On Time

68016 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Kgp Memu - 68016 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 04:20
Refresh
Updated 59hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
04:20
04:20
On Time
4
Source
ASANBONI
14 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
2
1min
Rakha Mines
19 km
04:42
04:42
04:43
04:43
On Time
1
1min
Galudih
26 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
2
1min
Ghatsila
36 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
3
1min
Chirugoda
42 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
48 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
KOKPARA
57 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
66 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
72 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
80 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
KHATKURA
88 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
95 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
BANSTOLA
103 km
06:06
06:06
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
1min
Sardiha
111 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
KHEMASULI
119 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
KALAIKUNDA
126 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
133 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

68016 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Kgp Memu - 68016 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Tata Kgp Memu Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Kgp Memu Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tata Kgp Memu (68016) Train

68016 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Kharagpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 134 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68016 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68016 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i travelled in this train ...charging points were unserviceable..staff was good.. facilities should be improved ..was not on time .
must improve the facilities for washroom and others
WRITE A REVIEW