Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

68056 Tata Asn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
08:45
Tatanagar Jn
4hr 45min
28 Stops
ASN
13:30
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68056 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ASN
TATA
-
-
-

68056 Schedule & Time Table

68056 - Tata Asn Memu runs from Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68056 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 68056 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Purulia Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tata Asn Memu - 68056 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tata Asn Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts08:45-0311On Time
ADTPAdityapur08:5208:531min5 km111On Time
GMHGamharia09:0109:021min11 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur09:0909:101min16 km-11On Time
KNDKandra09:2009:211min21 km-11On Time
KZUKunki09:2509:261min24 km-11On Time
MIKManikul09:3209:331min29 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn09:4809:502min35 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih09:5709:581min44 km-11On Time
BRMDBiramdih10:0410:051min52 km-11On Time
BBMBarabhum10:1110:121min57 km211On Time
URMAUrma10:2010:211min65 km211On Time
KTDKantadih10:2810:291min74 km-11On Time
TAOTamna10:3510:361min82 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn10:4511:1530min89 km211On Time
CHRAChharra11:2111:221min96 km111On Time
KSUKushtaur11:2711:281min101 km-11On Time
BGABagalia11:3411:351min109 km-11On Time
ANRAnara11:4411:451min115 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar11:5411:551min121 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn12:1012:2010min128 km311On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar12:2812:291min133 km111On Time
BEROBero12:3412:351min139 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn12:4312:441min144 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi12:5012:511min149 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda12:5712:581min156 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn13:0413:051min161 km-11On Time
BURNBurnpur13:1213:131min165 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn13:30ends-170 km211On Time

68056 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Asn Memu - 68056 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
-
Gamharia
10 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
Birarajpur
16 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kandra
20 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
-
KUNKI
23 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
MANIKUL
29 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
34 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
NIMDIH
43 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAMDIH
52 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhum
57 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
URMA
65 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
KANTADIH
74 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
TAMNA
81 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
88 km
10:45
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
96 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
100 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
109 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
114 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Dhrubeswar
121 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
128 km
12:10
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Joychandi Pahar
132 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
BERO
138 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkanali Jn
143 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
MURADI
148 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
-
-
MADHUKUNDA
155 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
DAMODAR JN
160 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Burnpur
164 km
13:12
13:13
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
169 km
13:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Tata Asn Memu (68056) Train

68056 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 170 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68056 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to Asansol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

68056 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Its a good train for local public..
Its a really nice train....Fully cleaned and comfortable...
it's this best app for railway information
Its a good train for local public..
Its a good train for local public..
very good experience..runs on time
good I like it this app was very much for the first time
very very poor service ,each and every day late
it's good ..but not OK. ........
Its a good train for local public..
WRITE A REVIEW