more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

68056

Tata Asn Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
08:45
Tatanagar Jn
4hr 45min
28 Stops
ASN
13:30
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68056 - Tata Asn Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TATA
ASN
-
-

Tata Asn Memu Schedule

68056 - Tata Asn Memu runs from Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn, 7 days of the week. The 68056 passenger train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of 68056 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Tata Asn Memu - 68056 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Tata Asn Memu & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts08:45-0311On Time
ADTPAdityapur08:5208:531min5 km111On Time
GMHGamharia09:0109:021min11 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur09:0909:101min16 km-11On Time
KNDKandra09:2009:211min21 km-11On Time
KZUKunki09:2509:261min24 km-11On Time
MIKManikul09:3209:331min29 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn09:4809:502min35 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih09:5709:581min44 km-11On Time
BRMDBiramdih10:0410:051min52 km-11On Time
BBMBarabhum10:1110:121min57 km211On Time
URMAUrma10:2010:211min65 km211On Time
KTDKantadih10:2810:291min74 km-11On Time
TAOTamna10:3510:361min82 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn10:4511:1530min89 km211On Time
CHRAChharra11:2111:221min96 km111On Time
KSUKushtaur11:2711:281min101 km-11On Time
BGABagalia11:3411:351min109 km-11On Time
ANRAnara11:4411:451min115 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar11:5411:551min121 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn12:1012:2010min128 km311On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar12:2812:291min133 km111On Time
BEROBero12:3412:351min139 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn12:4312:441min144 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi12:5012:511min149 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda12:5712:581min156 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn13:0413:051min161 km-11On Time
BURNBurnpur13:1213:131min165 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn13:30ends-170 km211On Time

Tata Asn Memu - 68056 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Asn Memu - 68056 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-11-2020
Sunday
22-11-2020
Monday
23-11-2020
Yesterday
24-11-2020
Today
25-11-2020
Tomorrow
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Gamharia
11 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Birarajpur
16 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Kandra
22 km
09:20
09:21
Cancelled
-
1min
KUNKI
25 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
1min
MANIKUL
30 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandil Jn
36 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
2min
NIMDIH
45 km
09:57
09:58
Cancelled
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
53 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Barabhum
59 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
1min
URMA
66 km
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
1min
KANTADIH
75 km
10:28
10:29
Cancelled
-
1min
TAMNA
83 km
10:35
10:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Purulia Jn
90 km
10:45
11:15
Cancelled
-
30min
CHHARRA
98 km
11:21
11:22
Cancelled
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
102 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGALIA
111 km
11:34
11:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Anara
116 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
123 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Adra Jn
130 km
12:10
12:20
Cancelled
-
10min
Joychandi Pahar
134 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
1min
BERO
140 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
145 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
1min
MURADI
150 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
-
1min
MADHUKUNDA
157 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
1min
DAMODAR JN
162 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Burnpur
166 km
13:12
13:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Asansol Jn
171 km
13:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tata Asn Memu - 68056

68056 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 170 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68056 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jamshedpur to Asansol" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tata Asn Memu

3.8
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Its a good train for local public..
Its a really nice train....Fully cleaned and comfortable...
it's this best app for railway information
Its a good train for local public..
Its a good train for local public..
very good experience..runs on time
good I like it this app was very much for the first time
very very poor service ,each and every day late
it's good ..but not OK. ........
Its a good train for local public..
WRITE A REVIEW