Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Tata Asn Memu 68056 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
08:45
Tatanagar Jn
4hr 45min
28 Stops
ASN
13:30
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Asn Memu 68056 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tata Asn Memu 68056. Check Tata Asn Memu 68056 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Asansol Jn station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration4hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tata Asn Memu 68056 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68056 Tata Asn Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts08:45-0311On Time
ADTPAdityapur08:5208:531min5 km111On Time
GMHGamharia09:0109:021min11 km-11On Time
BIRPBirarajpur09:0909:101min16 km-11On Time
KNDKandra09:2009:211min21 km-11On Time
KZUKunki09:2509:261min24 km-11On Time
MIKManikul09:3209:331min29 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn09:4809:502min35 km-11On Time
NIMNimdih09:5709:581min44 km-11On Time
BRMDBiramdih10:0410:051min52 km-11On Time
BBMBarabhum10:1110:121min57 km211On Time
URMAUrma10:2010:211min65 km211On Time
KTDKantadih10:2810:291min74 km-11On Time
TAOTamna10:3510:361min82 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn10:4511:1530min89 km211On Time
CHRAChharra11:2111:221min96 km111On Time
KSUKushtaur11:2711:281min101 km-11On Time
BGABagalia11:3411:351min109 km-11On Time
ANRAnara11:4411:451min115 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar11:5411:551min121 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn12:1012:2010min128 km311On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar12:2812:291min133 km111On Time
BEROBero12:3412:351min139 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn12:4312:441min144 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi12:5012:511min149 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda12:5712:581min156 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn13:0413:051min161 km-11On Time
BURNBurnpur13:1213:131min165 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn13:30ends-170 km211On Time

Tata Asn Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 08:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
10 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
16 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
20 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Kunki
23 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Manikul
29 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
34 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Nimdih
43 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Biramdih
52 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
57 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Urma
65 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Kantadih
74 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Tamna
81 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
88 km
10:45
10:45
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
30min
Chharra
96 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Kushtaur
100 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Bagalia
109 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Anara
114 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
121 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
128 km
12:10
12:10
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
10min
Joychandi Pahar
132 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Bero
138 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
143 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
Muradi
148 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Madhukunda
155 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Damodar Jn
160 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Burnpur
164 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
169 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Asn Memu 68056 Train Information

Tata Asn Memu (68056) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 170 km. The fare classes on 68056 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Asn Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.