more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

68088 Dhn Bqa Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
13:40
Dhanbad Jn
4hr 20min
18 Stops
BQA
18:00
Bankura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68088 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BQA
DHN
-
-
-

68088 Schedule & Time Table

68088 - Dhn Bqa Memu runs from Dhanbad Jn to Bankura, 7 days of the week. The 68088 passenger train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Bankura at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 68088 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Pathardih Jn,Adra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dhn Bqa Memu - 68088 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dhn Bqa Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts13:40-0-11On Time
DOKMDokra Halt13:4913:501min5 km211On Time
PKAPradhankhunta13:5914:001min9 km311On Time
RKJERakhitpur14:1514:161min15 km111On Time
SDBHSindriblock Hut14:3114:321min22 km111On Time
PEHPathardih Jn15:2015:3010min26 km111On Time
SDMDSudamdih15:5415:551min30 km111On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn16:0616:082min31 km-11On Time
SNTDSantaldih16:1616:171min38 km-11On Time
RUIRukni16:2616:271min46 km111On Time
SNKRSanka16:3716:381min54 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn16:5017:0010min61 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar17:0917:101min69 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil17:1517:161min75 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam17:2217:231min82 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari17:3117:321min91 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna17:3917:401min100 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri17:4317:441min103 km-11On Time
BQABankura18:00ends-114 km-11On Time

68088 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhn Bqa Memu - 68088 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
DOKRA HALT
4 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
PRADHANKHUNTA
9 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
RAKHITPUR
14 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
-
Sindriblock Hut
22 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Pathardih JN
26 km
15:20
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
SUDAMDIH
29 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojudih Jn
31 km
16:06
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
Santaldih
38 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
-
RUKNI
46 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
SANKA
53 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
61 km
16:50
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
METYAL SOHAR
69 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
INDRABIL
74 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
81 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
91 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
100 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
ANCHURI
103 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
114 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dhn Bqa Memu (68088) Train

68088 is a popular Dhanbad Jn to Bankura passenger train and covers a distance of about 114 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68088 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dhanbad to Bankura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68088 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
, 📀📀📀📀📀🏂😊😊☺https://media.tenor.com/images/6d9b69912327ff2acddfbcd031b1de5c/tenor.gifhttps://media.tenor.com/images/aad65bb3485426a1dff2ca968fea0124/tenor.gifhttps://media.tenor.com/images/aad65bb3485426a1dff2ca968fea0124/tenor.gif
Very useful apps you can easily search train by number or name
WRITE A REVIEW