Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

68088

Dhn Bqa Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
13:40
Dhanbad Jn
4hr 20min
18 Stops
BQA
18:00
Bankura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68088 - Dhn Bqa Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DHN
BQA
-
-

Dhn Bqa Memu Schedule

68088 - Dhn Bqa Memu runs from Dhanbad Jn to Bankura, 7 days of the week. The 68088 passenger train departs from Dhanbad Jn at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Bankura at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 68088 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Dhn Bqa Memu - 68088 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Dhn Bqa Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts13:40-0-11On Time
DOKMDokra Halt13:4913:501min5 km211On Time
PKAPradhankhunta13:5914:001min9 km311On Time
RKJERakhitpur14:1514:161min15 km111On Time
SDBHSindriblock Hut14:3114:321min22 km111On Time
PEHPathardih Jn15:2015:3010min26 km111On Time
SDMDSudamdih15:5415:551min30 km111On Time
BJEBhojudih Jn16:0616:082min31 km-11On Time
SNTDSantaldih16:1616:171min38 km-11On Time
RUIRukni16:2616:271min46 km111On Time
SNKRSanka16:3716:381min54 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn16:5017:0010min61 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar17:0917:101min69 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil17:1517:161min75 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam17:2217:231min82 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari17:3117:321min91 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna17:3917:401min100 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri17:4317:441min103 km-11On Time
BQABankura18:00ends-114 km-11On Time

Dhn Bqa Memu - 68088 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dhn Bqa Memu - 68088 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
10-07-2020
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Yesterday
13-07-2020
Today
14-07-2020
Tomorrow
15-07-2020
Thursday
16-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
DOKRA HALT
5 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
10 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
1min
RAKHITPUR
16 km
14:15
14:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Sindriblock Hut
23 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Pathardih JN
27 km
15:20
15:30
Cancelled
-
10min
SUDAMDIH
34 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhojudih Jn
36 km
16:06
16:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Santaldih
42 km
16:16
16:17
Cancelled
-
1min
RUKNI
51 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
1min
SANKA
58 km
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Adra Jn
65 km
16:50
17:00
Cancelled
-
10min
METYAL SOHAR
73 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
1min
INDRABIL
79 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
1min
SIRJAM
86 km
17:22
17:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhantipahari
96 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhatna
105 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
ANCHURI
108 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Bankura
119 km
18:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dhn Bqa Memu - 68088

The Dhn Bqa Memu - 68088 train runs from DHN (Dhanbad Jn) to BQA (Bankura) 7 of week. It is a popular Dhanbad Jn to Bankura - passenger train and covers a distance of about 114 km. You can check Dhn Bqa Memu - 68088 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68088 route map. You can also check how to reach Dhanbad to Bankura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dhn Bqa Memu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN