Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHC
06:15
Bhadrak
3hr 35min
30 Stops
BBS
09:50
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

68407 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BBS
BHC
-
-
-

68407 Schedule & Time Table

68407 - Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu runs from Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar, 7 days of the week. The 68407 passenger train departs from Bhadrak at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 68407 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Cuttack is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68407 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHCBhadrakstarts06:15-0411On Time
BUDRBaudpur06:2106:221min7 km311On Time
KPLDKapali Road06:2706:281min11 km211On Time
KEDKenduapada06:3106:321min16 km211On Time
MZZManjuri Road06:3806:391min22 km211On Time
DLPTDulakhapatna06:4106:421min26 km211On Time
BTVBaitarani Road06:4606:471min32 km311On Time
KRIHKorai Halt06:5206:531min39 km211On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road07:0007:011min44 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura07:0707:081min52 km-11On Time
BRMIBrahmani Ph07:1107:121min54 km-11On Time
JENJenapur07:1607:171min59 km-11On Time
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur07:2507:261min65 km-11On Time
HDSHaridaspur07:3407:351min75 km-11On Time
DNMDhanmandal07:4207:431min80 km-11On Time
BRTGBarithengarh07:5207:531min87 km111On Time
BYYByree08:0608:071min91 km-11On Time
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar08:1108:121min94 km-11On Time
KISKapilas Road08:1508:161min101 km211On Time
NRGNergundi08:2508:261min105 km-11On Time
MACRManguli Chowdwar08:2908:301min108 km211On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road08:3408:351min112 km211On Time
CTCCuttack08:4508:505min116 km411On Time
KTJIKatha Jori08:5208:531min117 km211On Time
GBKGopalpur Balkda08:5708:581min120 km-11On Time
BRAGBarang09:0609:071min128 km311On Time
BBSNBhubaneswar New09:1309:141min130 km-11On Time
PTABPatia Halt09:1809:191min134 km211On Time
MCSMancheswar09:2309:241min137 km311On Time
BNBHBani Bihar09:3009:311min140 km211On Time
BBSBhubaneswar09:50ends-143 km511On Time

68407 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68407 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrak
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
1
Source
BAUDPUR
7 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
3
1min
KAPALI ROAD
11 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
KENDUAPADA
16 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
2
1min
Manjuri Road
23 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
2
1min
DULAKHAPATNA
27 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Baitarani Road
32 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
3
1min
Korai Halt
39 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Jajpur K Road
44 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
3
1min
JAKHAPURA
51 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
1
1min
BRAHMANI PH
54 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
1min
JENAPUR
59 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
2
1min
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
65 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
1min
HARIDASPUR
75 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
4
1min
Dhanmandal
80 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
2
1min
BARITHENGARH
86 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
1
1min
BYREE
91 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
2
1min
SRI JHADESHWAR
98 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Kapilas Road
101 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
2
1min
Nergundi
104 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
1min
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
107 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Kendrapara Road
111 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Cuttack
116 km
08:45
08:50
Cancelled
3
5min
KATHA JORI
117 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
120 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Barang
127 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
130 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
3
1min
PATIA HALT
133 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Mancheswar
136 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
1min
BANI BIHAR
139 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
143 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

About Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu (68407) Train

68407 is a popular Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar passenger train and covers a distance of about 143 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 68407 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhadrakh to Bhubaneswar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

68407 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's nice initiative.very good cleaning condition.
Just okjjjnnmm................
it's nice initiative.very good cleaning condition.
WRITE A REVIEW