Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu 68407 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BHC
06:15
Bhadrak
3hr 35min
30 Stops
BBS
09:50
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu 68407 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu 68407. Check Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu 68407 seat availability from Bhadrak station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BBS
BHC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration3hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu 68407 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhadrak station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhadrak and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHCBhadrakstarts06:15-0411On Time
BUDRBaudpur06:2106:221min7 km311On Time
KPLDKapali Road Ph06:2706:281min11 km211On Time
KEDKenduapada06:3106:321min16 km211On Time
MZZManjuri Road06:3806:391min22 km211On Time
DLPTDulakhapatna Ph06:4106:421min26 km211On Time
BTVBaitarani Road06:4606:471min32 km311On Time
KRIHKorai Halt06:5206:531min39 km211On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road07:0007:011min44 km-11On Time
JKPRJakhapura07:0707:081min52 km-11On Time
BRMIBrahmani Ph07:1107:121min54 km-11On Time
JENJenapur07:1607:171min59 km-11On Time
NGMPNew Garh Madhopur07:2507:261min65 km-11On Time
HDSHaridaspur07:3407:351min75 km-11On Time
DNMDhanmandal07:4207:431min80 km-11On Time
BRTGBarithengarh07:5207:531min87 km111On Time
BYYByree08:0608:071min91 km-11On Time
SJDRSri Jhadeshwar08:1108:121min94 km-11On Time
KISKapilas Road08:1508:161min101 km211On Time
NRGNergundi08:2508:261min105 km-11On Time
MACRManguli Chowdwar08:2908:301min108 km211On Time
KNPRKendrapara Road08:3408:351min112 km211On Time
CTCCuttack08:4508:505min116 km411On Time
KTJIKatha Jori08:5208:531min117 km211On Time
GBKGopalpur Balkda08:5708:581min120 km-11On Time
BRAGBarang09:0609:071min128 km311On Time
BBSNBhubaneswar New09:1309:141min130 km-11On Time
PTABPatia Halt09:1809:191min134 km211On Time
MCSMancheswar09:2309:241min137 km311On Time
BNBHBani Bihar09:3009:311min140 km211On Time
BBSBhubaneswar09:50ends-143 km511On Time

Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrak
-
Source
06:15
Cancelled
1
Source
BAUDPUR
7 km
06:21
06:22
Cancelled
3
1min
Kapali Road Ph
11 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
1min
KENDUAPADA
16 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
2
1min
Manjuri Road
23 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
2
1min
Dulakhapatna Ph
27 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Baitarani Road
32 km
06:46
06:47
Cancelled
3
1min
Korai Halt
39 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Jajpur K Road
44 km
07:00
07:01
Cancelled
3
1min
JAKHAPURA
51 km
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
1
1min
BRAHMANI PH
54 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
1min
JENAPUR
59 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
2
1min
NEW GARH MADHOPUR
65 km
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
1min
HARIDASPUR
75 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
4
1min
Dhanmandal
80 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
2
1min
BARITHENGARH
86 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
1
1min
BYREE
91 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
2
1min
SRI JHADESHWAR
98 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Kapilas Road
101 km
08:15
08:16
Cancelled
2
1min
Nergundi
104 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
1min
MANGULI CHOWDWAR
107 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Kendrapara Road
111 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Cuttack
116 km
08:45
08:50
Cancelled
3
5min
KATHA JORI
117 km
08:52
08:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Gopalpur Balkda
120 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Barang
127 km
09:06
09:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhubaneswar New
130 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
3
1min
PATIA HALT
133 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Mancheswar
136 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
1min
BANI BIHAR
139 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
143 km
09:50
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu 68407 Train Information

Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu (68407) train runs from Bhadrak to Bhubaneswar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 143 km. The fare classes on 68407 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Memu 68407 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no online ticket , so sad
Bhadrak train timetable is so bad. Who is traveling in at morning 6 am.
it's nice initiative.very good cleaning condition.
it's nice initiative.very good cleaning condition.
Just okjjjnnmm................
it's nice initiative.very good cleaning condition.
WRITE A REVIEW