2.5

68412

Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAM
14:30
Brahmapur
4hr 15min
26 Stops
BBS
18:45
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 68412 - Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BAM
BBS
-
-

Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu Schedule

The 68412 - Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu runs from BAM (Brahmapur) to BBS (Bhubaneswar). Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 68412 passenger train departs from Brahmapur at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 68412 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68412 schedule, Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 68412 - Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BAMBrahmapurstarts14:30-0-11On Time
JNPJagannathpur14:3714:381min9 km41158min
CAPChatrapur14:4714:481min21 km3111hr 3min
CAPCChatrapur Court14:5314:541min22 km2111hr 11min
GAMGanjam15:0015:011min30 km3111hr 11min
HMAHumma15:0915:101min37 km2111hr 14min
RBARambha15:1915:201min48 km-111hr 17min
KITKhallikot15:3015:311min59 km-111hr 20min
KLJIKalijai15:3615:371min64 km2111hr 20min
CLKAChilka15:4215:431min69 km-111hr 19min
BALUBalugaon15:4915:501min76 km-111hr 21min
SLZSolari15:5815:591min84 km2111hr 21min
GNGDGangadharpur16:0616:071min89 km-111hr 22min
KUUKuhuri16:1516:161min97 km2111hr 29min
KAPGKalupara Ghat16:2416:251min104 km3111hr 32min
MKTPMuketashwar16:3216:331min108 km1111hr 32min
BSDPBhusandpur16:4016:411min114 km-111hr 31min
NKPNirakarpur16:4816:491min121 km-111hr 32min
GLBAGolabai16:5416:551min125 km2111hr 32min
TAPTapang17:0017:011min129 km-111hr 32min
DLMHDhaulimuhan17:0617:071min133 km2111hr 32min
KPXRKaipada Road17:1217:131min138 km-111hr 33min
ARGLArgul17:1817:191min142 km2112hr 13min
KURKhurda Road Jn17:2517:305min147 km-112hr 16min
RTNRetang17:4017:411min155 km-112hr 18min
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd17:4517:461min162 km3112hr 18min
BBSBhubaneswar18:45ends-166 km3111hr 41min

Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68412 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68412 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-01-2020
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Yesterday
16-01-2020
Today
17-01-2020
Tomorrow
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Overall delay: 2hr 28min
Crossed RETANG at 20:09
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Brahmapur
-
Source
16:50
14:30
2hr 20min
-
Source
Jagannathpur
9 km
16:57
14:37
16:58
14:38
2hr 20min
-
1min
Chatrapur
21 km
17:13
14:47
17:14
14:48
2hr 26min
-
1min
CHATRAPUR COURT
22 km
17:19
14:53
17:20
14:54
2hr 26min
-
1min
Ganjam
30 km
17:24
15:00
17:25
15:01
2hr 24min
-
1min
HUMMA
37 km
17:34
15:09
17:35
15:10
2hr 25min
-
1min
Rambha
48 km
17:44
15:19
17:45
15:20
2hr 25min
-
1min
Khallikot
59 km
17:59
15:30
18:00
15:31
2hr 29min
-
1min
KALIJAI
64 km
18:05
15:36
18:06
15:37
2hr 29min
-
1min
Chilka
69 km
18:11
15:42
18:12
15:43
2hr 29min
-
1min
Balugaon
76 km
18:21
15:49
18:23
15:50
2hr 33min
-
2min
SOLARI
84 km
18:32
15:58
18:33
15:59
2hr 34min
-
1min
Gangadharpur
89 km
18:39
16:06
18:40
16:07
2hr 33min
-
1min
Kuhuri
97 km
18:48
16:15
18:49
16:16
2hr 33min
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
104 km
18:56
16:24
18:58
16:25
2hr 33min
-
2min
MUKETASHWAR
108 km
19:05
16:32
19:06
16:33
2hr 33min
-
1min
Bhusandpur
113 km
19:12
16:40
19:13
16:41
2hr 32min
-
1min
Nirakarpur
121 km
19:20
16:48
19:21
16:49
2hr 32min
-
1min
GOLABAI
124 km
19:26
16:54
19:27
16:55
2hr 32min
-
1min
TAPANG
129 km
19:30
17:00
19:31
17:01
2hr 30min
-
1min
DHAULIMUHAN
133 km
19:36
17:06
19:37
17:07
2hr 30min
-
1min
Kaipada Road
138 km
19:40
17:12
19:41
17:13
2hr 28min
-
1min
ARGUL
142 km
19:46
17:18
19:47
17:19
2hr 28min
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
147 km
19:51
17:25
19:55
17:30
2hr 25min
-
4min
RETANG
154 km
20:08
17:40
20:09
17:41
2hr 28min
-
1min
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
161 km
20:13
17:45
20:14
17:46
2hr 28min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
166 km
21:10
18:45
Destination
2hr 25min
-
Destination
view full running status

Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68412

The Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68412 train runs from BAM (Brahmapur) to BBS (Bhubaneswar) 7 of week. It is a popular Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 166 km. You can check Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu - 68412 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 68412 route map. You can also check how to reach Brahmapur to Bhubaneshwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu

2.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hopeless train no any, every time get
Train is going to be over late
Not on time as always..even have to wait for more than 30 mins sometimes
Train is going to be over late
WRITE A REVIEW