Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu 68412 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAM
14:30
Brahmapur
4hr 15min
26 Stops
BBS
18:45
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu 68412 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BBS
BAM
-
-
-

Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu 68412 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Brahmapur station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Brahmapur and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BAMBrahmapurstarts14:30-0-11On Time
JNPJagannathpur14:3714:381min9 km411On Time
CAPChatrapur14:4714:481min21 km311On Time
CAPCChatrapur Court14:5314:541min22 km211On Time
GAMGanjam15:0015:011min30 km311On Time
HMAHumma15:0915:101min37 km211On Time
RBARambha15:1915:201min48 km-11On Time
KITKhallikot15:3015:311min59 km-11On Time
KLJIKalijai15:3615:371min64 km211On Time
CLKAChilka15:4215:431min69 km-11On Time
BALUBalugaon15:4915:501min76 km-11On Time
SLZSolari15:5815:591min84 km211On Time
GNGDGangadharpur16:0616:071min89 km-11On Time
KUUKuhuri16:1516:161min97 km211On Time
KAPGKalupara Ghat16:2416:251min104 km311On Time
MKTPMuketashwar16:3216:331min108 km211On Time
BSDPBhusandpur16:4016:411min114 km-11On Time
NKPNirakarpur16:4816:491min121 km-11On Time
GLBAGolabai16:5416:551min125 km211On Time
TAPTapang17:0017:011min129 km-11On Time
DLMHDhaulimuhan17:0617:071min133 km211On Time
KPXRKaipada Road17:1217:131min138 km-11On Time
ARGLArgul17:1817:191min142 km211On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn17:2517:305min147 km-11On Time
RTNRetang17:4017:411min155 km-11On Time
LGTRLingaraj Tmp Rd17:4517:461min162 km311On Time
BBSBhubaneswar18:45ends-166 km311On Time

Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Brahmapur
-
Source
14:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Jagannathpur
8 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Chatrapur
21 km
14:47
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
CHATRAPUR COURT
22 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ganjam
30 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
HUMMA
36 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rambha
47 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khallikot
58 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
KALIJAI
63 km
15:36
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Chilka
68 km
15:42
15:43
Cancelled
-
-
Balugaon
76 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
SOLARI
83 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Gangadharpur
89 km
16:06
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kuhuri
97 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kalupara Ghat
103 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
MUKETASHWAR
108 km
16:32
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusandpur
113 km
16:40
16:41
Cancelled
-
-
Nirakarpur
120 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
GOLABAI
124 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
TAPANG
129 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
DHAULIMUHAN
133 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kaipada Road
137 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
ARGUL
141 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
147 km
17:25
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
RETANG
154 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Lingaraj Tmp Rd
161 km
17:45
17:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
166 km
18:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu 68412 Train Information

Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu (68412) train runs from Brahmapur to Bhubaneswar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 166 km. The fare classes on 68412 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Memu 68412 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is going to be over late
Train is going to be over late
ok it family also good for travel
hopeless train no any, every time get
Train is going to be over late
Not on time as always..even have to wait for more than 30 mins sometimes
Train is going to be over late
WRITE A REVIEW