Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Rig Bsp Memu 68735 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RIG
07:30
Raigarh
2hr 30min
17 Stops
BSP
10:00
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rig Bsp Memu 68735 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rig Bsp Memu 68735. Check Rig Bsp Memu 68735 seat availability from Raigarh station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BSP
RIG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rig Bsp Memu 68735 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 68735 Rig Bsp Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raigarh station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raigarh and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RIGRaigarhstarts07:30-0-11On Time
KDTRKirodimalnagar07:3607:371min7 km-11On Time
BEFBhupdeopur07:4407:451min16 km-11On Time
ROBRobertson07:5207:531min25 km-11On Time
KHSKharsia07:5808:002min34 km-11On Time
JDIJharradih08:0608:071min40 km-11On Time
SKTSakti08:1408:162min50 km-11On Time
JDDAJetha P H08:2308:241min58 km-11On Time
BUABaradwar08:2908:312min64 km-11On Time
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H08:3708:381min72 km-11On Time
CPHChampa Jn08:5008:522min80 km-11On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila08:5909:012min91 km-11On Time
KPNAKapan P H09:0709:081min98 km111On Time
AKTAkaltara09:1709:181min106 km-11On Time
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H09:2609:271min112 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar09:3109:332min119 km-11On Time
GTWGatora09:3909:412min126 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn10:00ends-132 km-11On Time

Rig Bsp Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Raigarh at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 27hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raigarh
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
KIRODIMALNAGAR
7 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
BHUPDEOPUR
16 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
ROBERTSON
25 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Kharsia
34 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
JHARRADIH
39 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Sakti
49 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Jetha P H
57 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Baradwar
64 km
08:29
08:29
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
2min
Saragaon Rd P H
71 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Champa Jn
79 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
90 km
08:59
08:59
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
97 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
105 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Kotmi Sonar P H
111 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
118 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Gatora
126 km
09:39
09:39
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
132 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rig Bsp Memu 68735 Train Information

Rig Bsp Memu (68735) train runs from Raigarh to Bilaspur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on 68735 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rig Bsp Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rig Bsp Memu 68735 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Yr koi btao ye mrng ki 7:30 me h ki raat k
Time is not important of any work and very good on local train
Time is not important of any work and very good on local train
nice train and very clean and the train is si fast
Time is not important of any work and very good on local train
Time is not important of any work and very good on local train
sab bane bane he .thinking sudha la badhawa
good train to traval rgr to bsp.. always at right time..but having rush in train ..
chodu train you will never get seats.
good service and my family in front to back it to you
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW