Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

69142 St Sjn Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
17:25
Surat
3hr 10min
21 Stops
SJN
20:35
Sanjan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

69142 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
SJN
ST
-
-
-

69142 Schedule & Time Table

Check St Sjn Memu - 69142 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. St Sjn Memu 69142 runs from Surat to Sanjan, 7 days. The St Sjn Memu 69142 passenger departs from Surat at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Sanjan at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of St Sjn Memu train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which St Sjn Memu - 69142 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. St Sjn Memu has the longest halt time at Valsad, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for St Sjn Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts17:25-0311On Time
UDNUdhna Jn17:3117:321min4 km211On Time
BHETBhestan17:3717:381min10 km211On Time
SCHSachin17:4317:441min15 km211On Time
MRLMaroli17:5017:511min21 km311On Time
NVSNavsari17:5918:001min30 km-11On Time
GNSTGandhismriti18:0418:051min33 km211On Time
VDHVedchha18:1118:121min38 km311On Time
ACLAncheli18:1718:181min42 km211On Time
AMLAmalsad18:2418:251min45 km211On Time
BIMBilimora Jn18:2818:302min51 km211On Time
JRSJoravasan18:3818:391min55 km211On Time
DGIDungri18:5518:572min60 km211On Time
BLValsad19:1219:153min69 km311On Time
ATULAtul19:2519:261min76 km211On Time
PADPardi19:3119:321min79 km311On Time
UVDUdvada19:3819:391min85 km211On Time
BAGDBagwada (halt)19:4519:461min88 km211On Time
VAPIVapi19:5619:571min95 km211On Time
KEBKarambeli20:0320:041min101 km211On Time
BLDBhilad20:1020:111min106 km311On Time
SJNSanjan20:35ends-118 km311On Time

69142 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yesterday
23-01-2022
Today
24-01-2022
Tomorrow
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yet to start from Surat at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 614hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Bhestan
9 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Sachin
14 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Maroli
21 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Navsari
29 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Gandhismriti
32 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Vedchha
38 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Ancheli
41 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Amalsad
45 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Bilimora Jn
50 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
JORAVASAN
54 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Dungri
59 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
68 km
19:12
19:12
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
3min
ATUL
75 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Pardi
79 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Udvada
85 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Bagwada (halt)
88 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
95 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Karambeli
101 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Bhilad
106 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Sanjan
117 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

St Sjn Memu (69142) Train

St Sjn Memu (69142) runs from Surat to Sanjan. This passenger covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

69142 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is good train but not on time mostly
it is convenient for me in travelling whole year
WRITE A REVIEW