Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Drd Vr Memu 69150 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BH
14:05
Bharuch Jn
7hr 25min
41 Stops
VR
21:30
Virar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Drd Vr Memu 69150 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Drd Vr Memu 69150. Check Drd Vr Memu 69150 seat availability from Bharuch Jn station to Virar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
VR
BH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration7hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Drd Vr Memu 69150 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 69150 Drd Vr Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bharuch Jn station and ends at Virar. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bharuch Jn and Virar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BHBharuch Jnstarts14:05-0411On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn14:1414:151min9 km211On Time
PAOPanoli14:2414:251min20 km311On Time
HATHathuran14:3014:311min23 km211On Time
KSBKosamba Jn14:3614:371min28 km211On Time
KIMKim14:4614:471min36 km211On Time
SYNSayan15:0115:021min46 km211On Time
GTXGothangam15:0615:071min49 km211On Time
KSEKosad15:1215:131min52 km211On Time
URNUtran15:1815:191min56 km211On Time
STSurat15:5016:2535min59 km211On Time
UDNUdhna Jn16:3116:321min63 km211On Time
BHETBhestan16:3716:381min69 km2112min
SCHSachin16:4316:441min74 km2115min
MRLMaroli16:5016:511min80 km3118min
NVSNavsari16:5816:591min89 km2119min
GNSTGandhismriti17:0417:051min92 km2118min
VDHVedchha17:1117:121min97 km3118min
ACLAncheli17:1617:171min101 km21110min
AMLAmalsad17:2217:231min105 km21111min
BIMBilimora Jn17:2817:291min110 km21112min
JRSJoravasan17:3417:351min114 km11113min
DGIDungri17:4317:441min119 km21113min
BLValsad18:0518:072min128 km31112min
ATULAtul18:1818:191min135 km21111min
PADPardi18:2418:251min139 km31111min
UVDUdvada18:3018:311min144 km21112min
BAGDBagwada (halt)18:3618:371min147 km21115min
VAPIVapi18:4618:482min154 km2113min
KEBKarambeli19:0819:091min161 km21112min
BLDBhilad19:1519:161min166 km31112min
SJNSanjan19:2619:271min177 km21111min
UBRUmbargam Road19:3419:351min182 km31113min
GVDGholvad19:4519:461min192 km3119min
DRDDahanu Road20:0020:022min203 km2116min
VGNVangaon20:1420:151min215 km3112min
BORBoisar20:2120:232min224 km3116min
PLGPalghar20:3520:372min236 km2115min
KLVKelva Road20:4520:461min244 km3115min
SAHSaphale20:5120:532min250 km2115min
VTNVaitarna21:0621:071min258 km2114min
VRVirar21:30ends-267 km511On Time

Drd Vr Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Bharuch Jn at 14:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bharuch Jn
-
Source
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
Source
Ankleshwar Jn
9 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Panoli
19 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Hathuran
23 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Kosamba Jn
27 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Kim
35 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Sayan
45 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Gothangam
48 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Kosad
52 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Utran
55 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Surat
59 km
15:50
15:50
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
35min
Udhna Jn
63 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
Bhestan
68 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Sachin
73 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Maroli
80 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Navsari
88 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Gandhismriti
91 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Vedchha
97 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Ancheli
100 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Amalsad
104 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Bilimora Jn
109 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
JORAVASAN
113 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Dungri
119 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Valsad
128 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
ATUL
134 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Pardi
138 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Udvada
144 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Bagwada (halt)
147 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Vapi
154 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Karambeli
160 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Bhilad
165 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Sanjan
177 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Umbargam Road
182 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Gholvad
191 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
202 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Vangaon
215 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
224 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Palghar
235 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Kelva Road
244 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
250 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Vaitarna
258 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Virar
266 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Drd Vr Memu 69150 Train Information

Drd Vr Memu (69150) train runs from Bharuch Jn to Virar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 267 km. The fare classes on 69150 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Drd Vr Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Drd Vr Memu 69150 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
To Day train is siding at udada one hour
bad varey bad falto matry non saj
guisjsgsgajjhabqvvavababaababbabahaha
train is good and cleaning is so good and supurb
Iittel slow but good for travel
very good it is perfect reach at the time
ᎪNYᎬ ᎢᏆᎷᎬ ᏞᎬᎢ'Ꮪ ᏙᎬᎡY ᏴᎪᎠ
ahi train he muje bahit Maja aaya or me dubara jarur es train me safar karunga
good...................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW