more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

74901 Juc Ptk Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
08:50
Jalandhar City
3hr
17 Stops
PTK
11:50
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74901 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PTK
JUC
-
-
-

74901 Schedule & Time Table

74901 - Juc Ptk Dmu runs from Jalandhar City to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 74901 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 74901 train is 3hr , stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Suchipind,Bhogpur Sirwal,Tanda Urmar,Dasuya,Mukerian,Bhangala,Mirthal,Kandrori,Pathankot Cantt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Ptk Dmu - 74901 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Ptk Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts08:50-0311On Time
SCPDSuchipind08:5909:012min3 km111On Time
AWLAlawalpur09:1109:121min14 km211On Time
KKLKala Bakra09:1809:191min20 km111On Time
BPRSBhogpur Sirwal09:2609:282min29 km111On Time
CGHCholang09:3609:371min36 km211On Time
TDOTanda Urmar09:4209:442min42 km111On Time
KZXKhudda Korala09:5209:531min47 km211On Time
GSBGarna Sahib09:5809:591min54 km211On Time
DZADasuya10:0310:052min57 km211On Time
UCBUnchi Bassi10:1110:121min64 km211On Time
MEXMukerian10:2210:242min73 km211On Time
BNGLBhangala10:3510:372min82 km111On Time
MRTLMirthal10:5010:522min92 km211On Time
GILAGhiala10:5810:591min99 km111On Time
KNDIKandrori11:0311:052min103 km211On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt11:2111:232min112 km211On Time
PTKPathankot11:50ends-116 km211On Time

74901 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Ptk Dmu - 74901 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
08:50
Cancelled
-
Source
SUCHIPIND
3 km
08:59
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
ALAWALPUR
13 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kala Bakra
19 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bhogpur Sirwal
28 km
09:26
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Cholang
35 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Tanda Urmar
41 km
09:42
09:44
Cancelled
-
-
Khudda Korala
47 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Garna Sahib
53 km
09:58
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
Dasuya
57 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Unchi Bassi
63 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mukerian
72 km
10:22
10:24
Cancelled
-
-
BHANGALA
82 km
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Mirthal
92 km
10:50
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
GHIALA
98 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Kandrori
102 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
PATHANKOT CANTT
112 km
11:21
11:23
Cancelled
-
-
Pathankot
115 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Juc Ptk Dmu (74901) Train

74901 is a popular Jalandhar City to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74901 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74901 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cheap & best better then car or bus....
WRITE A REVIEW