more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

74903 Juc Ptk Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JUC
18:35
Jalandhar City
2hr 50min
17 Stops
PTK
21:25
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74903 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PTK
JUC
-
-
-

74903 Schedule & Time Table

74903 - Juc Ptk Dmu runs from Jalandhar City to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 74903 passenger train departs from Jalandhar City at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 74903 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Bhangala,Mirthal,Pathankot Cantt is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Juc Ptk Dmu - 74903 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Juc Ptk Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUCJalandhar Citystarts18:35-0311On Time
SCPDSuchipind18:4218:431min3 km111On Time
AWLAlawalpur18:5118:521min14 km211On Time
KKLKala Bakra18:5919:001min20 km111On Time
BPRSBhogpur Sirwal19:0719:081min29 km111On Time
CGHCholang19:1419:151min36 km211On Time
TDOTanda Urmar19:2319:241min42 km111On Time
KZXKhudda Korala19:3319:341min47 km211On Time
GSBGarna Sahib19:3819:391min54 km211On Time
DZADasuya19:4419:451min57 km211On Time
UCBUnchi Bassi19:5319:541min64 km211On Time
MEXMukerian20:0420:051min73 km211On Time
BNGLBhangala20:1620:182min82 km111On Time
MRTLMirthal20:2820:302min92 km211On Time
GILAGhiala20:3620:371min99 km111On Time
KNDIKandrori20:4220:431min103 km211On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt20:5320:552min112 km211On Time
PTKPathankot21:25ends-116 km111On Time

74903 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Juc Ptk Dmu - 74903 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yesterday
24-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jalandhar City
-
Source
18:35
Cancelled
-
Source
SUCHIPIND
3 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
ALAWALPUR
13 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kala Bakra
19 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhogpur Sirwal
28 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Cholang
35 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tanda Urmar
41 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Khudda Korala
47 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Garna Sahib
53 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
-
-
Dasuya
57 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Unchi Bassi
63 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
-
Mukerian
72 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
BHANGALA
82 km
20:16
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mirthal
92 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
GHIALA
98 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Kandrori
102 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
-
PATHANKOT CANTT
112 km
20:53
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pathankot
115 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Juc Ptk Dmu (74903) Train

74903 is a popular Jalandhar City to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74903 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jalandhar to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74903 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice ride with adorable price
nice ride with adorable price
nice ride with adorable price
always getting too late if want to waste money and time then take ticket of this train
very nice 🚆 very good timing
nice ride with adorable price
nice train for daily passengers
gud
WRITE A REVIEW