Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

74909 Ptk Uhp Dmu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
04:45
Pathankot
4hr 45min
18 Stops
UHP
09:30
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

74909 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
UHP
PTK
-
-
-

74909 Schedule & Time Table

74909 - Ptk Uhp Dmu runs from Pathankot to Udhampur, 7 days of the week. The 74909 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Udhampur at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74909 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Jammu Tawi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ptk Uhp Dmu - 74909 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ptk Uhp Dmu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts04:45-0211On Time
BHRLBharoli04:5204:531min3 km211On Time
SJNPSujanpur05:0005:011min8 km111On Time
MDPBMadhopur Punjab05:0805:091min15 km211On Time
KTHUKathua05:1905:212min24 km111On Time
BDHYBudhi05:3405:351min36 km211On Time
CHNRChhan Arorian05:4505:461min43 km111On Time
CKDLChakdayala05:5205:531min49 km111On Time
HRNRHira Nagar05:5805:591min52 km111On Time
GHGLGhagwal06:0606:071min58 km211On Time
SMBXSamba06:1406:162min67 km211On Time
VJPJVijiypur Jammu06:2706:292min79 km111On Time
BBMNBari Brahman06:4806:502min91 km111On Time
JATJammu Tawi07:4507:505min100 km111On Time
BLABajalta08:1508:172min110 km111On Time
SGRRSangar08:3708:392min121 km111On Time
MNVLManwal08:5008:522min131 km111-
RMJKRam Nagar J K09:0409:062min143 km111On Time
UHPUdhampur09:30ends-153 km311On Time

74909 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Uhp Dmu - 74909 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-10-2021
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Yesterday
14-10-2021
Today
15-10-2021
Tomorrow
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Bharoli
3 km
04:52
04:53
Cancelled
2
1min
Sujanpur
8 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
2
1min
Madhopur Punjab
15 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
2
1min
Kathua
23 km
05:19
05:21
Cancelled
2
2min
Budhi
36 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Chhan Arorian
43 km
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
2
1min
Chakdayala
49 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Hira Nagar
52 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
2
1min
Ghagwal
58 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
2
1min
Samba
67 km
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
2
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
79 km
06:27
06:29
Cancelled
2
2min
Bari Brahman
91 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Jammu Tawi
100 km
07:45
07:50
Cancelled
1
5min
Bajalta
111 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Sangar
121 km
08:37
08:39
Cancelled
1
2min
Manwal
131 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Ram Nagar J K
143 km
09:04
09:06
Cancelled
1
2min
Udhampur
153 km
09:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ptk Uhp Dmu (74909) Train

74909 is a popular Pathankot to Udhampur passenger train and covers a distance of about 153 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 74909 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pathankot to Udhampur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

74909 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good time arrival and family friendly train
good time arrival and family friendly train
good time arrival and family friendly train
hello friends that train was very useful for daily up down students teachers and other jobs person
very good train for daily commuting. further improvements in time required
toilet is not available ladies passenger are feeling not good in winter season request one or two toilets in local dmu train provided thanks
thus train has no neatness bad facility
nice local train
WRITE A REVIEW