Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

74909

Ptk Uhp Dmu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
04:45
Pathankot
4hr 45min
18 Stops
UHP
09:30
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 74909 - Ptk Uhp Dmu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
UHP
-
-

Ptk Uhp Dmu Schedule

74909 - Ptk Uhp Dmu runs from Pathankot to Udhampur, 7 days of the week. The 74909 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Udhampur at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 74909 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ptk Uhp Dmu - 74909 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Ptk Uhp Dmu & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts04:45-0211On Time
BHRLBharoli04:5204:531min3 km211On Time
SJNPSujanpur05:0005:011min8 km111On Time
MDPBMadhopur Punjab05:0805:091min15 km211On Time
KTHUKathua05:1905:212min24 km111On Time
BDHYBudhi05:3405:351min36 km211On Time
CHNRChhan Arorian05:4505:461min43 km111On Time
CKDLChakdayala05:5205:531min49 km111On Time
HRNRHira Nagar05:5805:591min52 km111On Time
GHGLGhagwal06:0606:071min58 km211On Time
SMBXSamba06:1406:162min67 km211On Time
VJPJVijiypur Jammu06:2706:292min79 km111On Time
BBMNBari Brahman06:4806:502min91 km111On Time
JATJammu Tawi07:4507:505min100 km111On Time
BLABajalta08:1508:172min110 km111On Time
SGRRSangar08:3708:392min121 km111On Time
MNVLManwal08:5008:522min131 km111-
RMJKRam Nagar J K09:0409:062min143 km111On Time
UHPUdhampur09:30ends-153 km311On Time

Ptk Uhp Dmu - 74909 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Uhp Dmu - 74909 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Thursday
09-07-2020
Yesterday
10-07-2020
Today
11-07-2020
Tomorrow
12-07-2020
Monday
13-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Bharoli
3 km
04:52
04:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Sujanpur
8 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Madhopur Punjab
15 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Kathua
23 km
05:19
05:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Budhi
36 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhan Arorian
43 km
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Chakdayala
49 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Hira Nagar
52 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghagwal
58 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Samba
67 km
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
-
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
79 km
06:27
06:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Bari Brahman
91 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
100 km
07:45
07:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Bajalta
111 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Sangar
121 km
08:37
08:39
Cancelled
-
2min
Manwal
131 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Ram Nagar J K
143 km
09:04
09:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Udhampur
153 km
09:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ptk Uhp Dmu - 74909

The Ptk Uhp Dmu - 74909 train runs from PTK (Pathankot) to UHP (Udhampur) 7 of week. It is a popular Pathankot to Udhampur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 153 km. You can check Ptk Uhp Dmu - 74909 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 74909 route map. You can also check how to reach Pathankot to Udhampur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ptk Uhp Dmu

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN