Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ptk Uhp Dmu 74909 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
04:40
Pathankot
4hr 35min
18 Stops
UHP
09:15
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ptk Uhp Dmu 74909 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ptk Uhp Dmu 74909. Check Ptk Uhp Dmu 74909 seat availability from Pathankot station to Udhampur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
UHP
PTK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ptk Uhp Dmu 74909 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 74909 Ptk Uhp Dmu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pathankot station and ends at Udhampur. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pathankot and Udhampur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts04:40-0211On Time
BHRLBharoli04:4604:471min3 km211On Time
SJNPSujanpur04:5604:571min8 km111On Time
MDPBMadhopur Punjab05:0505:061min15 km211On Time
KTHUKathua05:1705:192min24 km111On Time
BDHYBudhi05:3205:331min36 km211On Time
CHNRChhan Arorian05:4005:411min43 km111On Time
CKDLChakdayala05:4705:481min49 km111On Time
HRNRHira Nagar05:5305:552min52 km111On Time
GHGLGhagwal06:0206:042min58 km211On Time
SMBXSamba06:1406:162min67 km211On Time
VJPJVijiypur Jammu06:5306:552min79 km111On Time
BBMNBari Brahman07:3407:362min91 km111On Time
JATJammu Tawi07:5708:003min100 km111On Time
BLABajalta08:1408:151min110 km111On Time
SGRRSangar08:2908:301min121 km111On Time
MNVLManwal08:4208:431min131 km111-
RMJKRam Nagar J K08:5508:561min143 km111On Time
UHPUdhampur09:15ends-153 km311On Time

Ptk Uhp Dmu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
04:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Bharoli
3 km
04:52
04:53
Cancelled
2
1min
Sujanpur
8 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
2
1min
Madhopur Punjab
15 km
05:08
05:09
Cancelled
2
1min
Kathua
23 km
05:19
05:21
Cancelled
2
2min
Budhi
36 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Chhan Arorian
43 km
05:45
05:46
Cancelled
2
1min
Chakdayala
49 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Hira Nagar
52 km
05:58
05:59
Cancelled
2
1min
Ghagwal
58 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
2
1min
Samba
67 km
06:14
06:16
Cancelled
2
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
79 km
06:27
06:29
Cancelled
2
2min
Bari Brahman
91 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Jammu Tawi
100 km
07:45
07:50
Cancelled
1
5min
Bajalta
111 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
1
2min
Sangar
121 km
08:37
08:39
Cancelled
1
2min
Manwal
131 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Ram Nagar J K
143 km
09:04
09:06
Cancelled
1
2min
Udhampur
153 km
09:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ptk Uhp Dmu 74909 Train Information

Ptk Uhp Dmu (74909) train runs from Pathankot to Udhampur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 153 km. The fare classes on 74909 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ptk Uhp Dmu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ptk Uhp Dmu 74909 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
All time dealy
good time arrival and family friendly train
good time arrival and family friendly train
good time arrival and family friendly train
hello friends that train was very useful for daily up down students teachers and other jobs person
very good train for daily commuting. further improvements in time required
toilet is not available ladies passenger are feeling not good in winter season request one or two toilets in local dmu train provided thanks
thus train has no neatness bad facility
nice local train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW