Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

74909 Ptk Uhp Dmu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 74909 Ptk Uhp Dmu train live running status. 74909 Ptk Uhp Dmu train runs from Pathankot (PTK) to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 74909 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 74909 Ptk Uhp Dmu from Pathankot is 04:40. The arrival time to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan is 09:15. The total distance covered by Ptk Uhp Dmu is 152 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pathankot to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ptk Uhp Dmu - 74909.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Pathankot at 04:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
Source
Bharoli
2 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
Sujanpur
8 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
1min
Madhopur Punjab
15 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
Kathua
23 km
05:17
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
2min
Budhi
35 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Chhan Arorian
43 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Chakdayala
48 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
1min
Hira Nagar
52 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Ghagwal
57 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
Samba
67 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
78 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Bari Brahman
91 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
99 km
07:57
07:57
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
3min
Bajalta
110 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Sangar
121 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Manwal
131 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Ram Nagar J K
143 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
152 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

74909 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ptk Uhp Dmu 74909 train running or not?

A. Ptk Uhp Dmu 74909 train starts from Pathankot at 04:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ptk Uhp Dmu 74909 train now?

A. Check the location of Ptk Uhp Dmu 74909 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ptk Uhp Dmu 74909 train?

A. The last stop for Ptk Uhp Dmu 74909 train is Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan(MCTM). The train reaches Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan at 09:15